ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

CURRENT SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





SHOPPING

 

.

 



 

April 8

Amundsen 19 Back Yards 13

Andrew d. Brother Rice

Argo 14 Morton 1

Barrington 12 BG 10

Brooks 7 Lindblom 5

Conant 22 Wheeling 1

Elk Grove 14 Schaumburg 4

Fremd d. Meadows

GBN 14 Maine East 4

HC 10 Hinsdale South 2

Hersey 20 Palatine 11

Hoffman 8 Prospect 7

Kennedy 6 Washington 4

Latin 17 HP 5

LWW 17 Bremen 5

Lyons d. H-F

Neuqua 17 Oak Park 8

Solorio 11 Julian 11

St Rita 10 St Patrick 5

St Viator 8 DLS 3

Young 8 Jones-Payton 4

 

April 8

Back Yards 7 Amundsen 6

BG 9 Barrington 3

Conant 12 Wheeling 4

Fenwick 14 York 10

Fremd 16 Meadows 8

HC 14 Hinsdale South 10

Hersey 10 Palatine 3

Latin 14 HP 4

Lindblom 16 Brooks 2

LWW 14 Bremen 2

Lyons 13 H-F 6

Maine East 10 GBN 7

Morton 14 Argo 1

Northside 7 Libertyville 4

Oak Park 15 Neuqua 8

Prospect 17 Hoffman 7

Richards 10 Andrew 8

Solorio 6 Julian 4

Young 8 Jones-Payton 4


 

April 9

Evanston 11 Maine South 7

GBS 6 New Trier 4 (OT)

HP 7 Deerfield 6

Lake View 9 Mather 8

Lockport 18 LWC 3

LWE 11 Andrew 8

LWW 15 Stagg 8

Maine West 17 VH 12

Mundelein 20 Lake Forest 1

NC 17 Waubonsie 3

NN 12 HC 6

Neuqua 20 Metea 10

Sandburg d. Bradley

Stevenson 18 Libertyville 1

Taft 19 Amundsen 9

Von 5 Roosevelt 0

Warren 12 Elk Grove 8

 

April 9

Bradley 5 Sandburg 4 (OT)

Deerfield 7 HP 6

Evanston 14 Maine South 8

Lake Forest 9 Mundelein 7

Lake View 5 Mather 0

LWC 12 Lockport 8

LWE 16 Andrew 4

LWW 14 Stagg 7

Lyons 14 R-B 5

Maine West 17 VH 1

McAuley 12 STC North 2

Metea 8 Neuqua 3

NC 15 Waubonsie 2

New Trier 10 GBS 4

St Viator 19 Meadows 8

Stevenson 14 Libertyville 1

Taft 11 Amundsen 3


 

April 10

BG 9 Elk Grove 3

Brooks 20 Steinmetz 9

Conant 9 Barrington 8

Fremd 11 Palatine 7

Hersey 14 Meadows 2

Hoffman 12 Schaumburg 6

Jones-Payton 9 Lane 7

Juarez 14 Northside 8

Latin 16 Argo 8

Lincoln Park 17 Lake View 8

Loyola 9 St Ignatius 5

Metea 11 Oak Park 7

Niles West d. R-B

Prospect d. Wheeling

St Rita 15 Young 13

St Viator 18 Mt Carmel 12

Von 18 Prosser 5

York 11 St Patrick 8

 

April 10

BG 12 Elk Grove 6

Conant 13 Barrington 6

Fremd 13 Palatine 3

GBN 11 Deerfield 4

Hersey 20 Meadows 9

Lane 8 Jones-Payton 4

Libertyville 12 Vernon Hills 2

Maine East 11 Hinsdale South 3

McAuley 22 LWC 4

Niles West 14 Resurrection 7

NN 19 Lockport 4

Northside 6 Juarez 4

Prospect d. Wheeling

Schaumburg 13 Hoffman 4

Steinmetz 9 Brooks 8 (OT)

STC East 17 HC 6

STC North 5 H-F 1


 

April 11

Andrew 16 LWW 5

GBS 11 Evanston 6

H-F 15 LWC 5

HP 5 Vernon Hills 4

LWE 12 Lockport 7

Maine West 14 Maine East 12

Mundelein 23 Warren 4

Neuqua 13 HC 9

New Trier 13 Niles West 5

Sandburg d. Stagg

Stevenson 16 Lake Forest 5

Young 13 Latin 12 (OT)

 

April 11

Bradley 10 Richards 0

Evanston 12 GBS 6

Hersey 4 St Ignatius 0

HP 14 Vernon Hills 1

LWC 13 H-F 7

LWE d. Lockport

LWW 13 Andrew 4

Loyola 8 Young 7

Lyons 10 Morton

Maine West 10 Maine East 8

Mundelein 15 Warren 5

Neuqua 10 HC 9

New Trier 12 Niles West 1

R-B 17 Bremen 3

Sandburg 11 Stagg 5

Stevenson 17 Lake Forest 3

Waubonsie 10 Hinsdale South 7


 

April 12

BROTHER RICE TOURNAMENT

Lyons 'B' 11 Brother Rice 10

Curie 8 St Patrick 4

Lockport d. Lyons 'B'

St Patrick 6 Brother Rice 4

Lockport 10 Curie 5

 

DESMET TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 12 Ladue 8

Parkway South 8 Fenwick 7

Kirkwood 7 DLS 5

Stevenson 7 Lindbergh 5

Ladue 13 DLS 8

Fenwick 19 Kirkwood 2

 

GBN TOURNAMENT

GBN 14 Libertyville 7

Lake Forest 13 Stagg 4

Jones-Payton 9 Libertyville 5

GBN 12 Stagg 7

 

MICDS TOURNAMENT

Hinsdale South 12 Oakville 11

Chaminade d. Hinsdale South

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNAMENT

NC 10 HC 2

Mundelein 8 GBS 6

NC 10 GBS 2

Mundelein 5 HC 4

NN 13 LWC 2

York 14 BG 6

NN 11 BG 4

York 18 LWC 9

 

SANDBURG TOURNAMENT

Sandburg 13 R-B 4

Andrew 14 Sandburg 'B' 6

STC North 13 Prospect 3

Lane 12 Deerfield 4

 

SHEPARD TOURNAMENT

Shepard d. Julian

Elk Grove 9 Mt Carmel 3

Argo 15 Bremen 5

Maine South 11 Northside 5

 

April 12

Lake Forest 16 Stagg 8

Morton 11 Latin 3

Northside 12 Solorio 2

Stevenson 10 New Trier 1

Wheeling 8 Warren 4

York 8 St Ignatius 4

 

JENISON TOURNAMENT

NC 7 EGR 5

NC 5 Jenison 2

 

PALATINE TOURNAMENT

Evanston 16 Palatine 5
Conant 15 Prospect 6
Evanston 6 LWE 6
Conant 14 Maine South 7
Neuqua 10 Palatine 10

STC North 14 Prospect 3


 

April 13

BARRINGTON TOURNAMENT

St Rita 22 McHenry 7

Barrington 17 Maine West 3

St Rita 18 Maine West 9

Barrington 21 McHenry 9

McHenry 14 Maine West 11

Barrington 9 St Rita 5

 

BROTHER RICE TOURNAMENT

Curie 13 Brother Rice 3

Lyons 'B' 5 St Patrick 4

Lockport 15 Brother Rice 3

Curie d. Lyons 'B'

St Patrick 9 Lockport 6

 

DESMET TOURNAMENT

DLS 11 Parkway Central 8

Fenwick 7 SLUH 4

Stevenson 11 Kirkwood 9

Lindbergh 12 DLS 5

Parkway West 8 Stevenson 7 (OT)

Fenwick 8 DeSmet 6

Parkway South 13 DLS 1

SLUH 8 Stevenson 4

Fenwick 6 Parkway West 1

 

GBN TOURNAMENT

Jones-Payton 11 Lake Forest 4

Libertyville 15 Stagg 2

GBN 14 Lake Forest 4

Jones-Payton 20 Stagg 2

Libertyville d. Lake Forest

Jones-Payton 7 GBN 5

 

HERSEY TOURNAMENT

Hersey 13 Maine East 5

Evanston 6 Fremd 5

Oak Park 7 Maine East 2

Evanston 7 Warren 2

Hersey 13 Oak Park 8

Fremd 10 Warren 9

---- Championship round ----

Maine East 9 Warren 6 (5th)

Oak Park 7 Fremd 6 (3 OT) (3rd)

Evanston 6 Hersey 5 (1st)

 

MICDS TOURNAMENT

Lafayette 7 Hinsdale South 3

Hinsdale South 9 Pattonville 4

MICDS 14 Hinsdale South 2

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNAMENT

GBS 14 LWC 5

HC 5 BG 3

NC 11 York 5

NN 8 Mundelein 7

---- Championship round ----

BG 10 LWC 7 (7th)

GBS 8 HC 3 (5th)

York 10 Mundelein 8 (3rd)

NC 8 NN 3 (1st)

 

SANDBURG TOURNAMENT

Andrew 15 Lane 6

STC North 5 Sandburg 3

R-B 11 Prospect 3

Lane 18 Sandburg 'B' 1

STC North 10 R-B 3

Andrew 14 Deerfield 5

Sandburg 15 Prospect 0

Deerfield 11 Sandburg 'B' 10

---- Championship round ----

Prospect 14 Sandburg 'B' 4 (7th)

Deerfield 9 R-B 7 (5th)

Sandburg 13 Lane 7 (3rd)

STC North 4 Andrew 3 (OT) (1st)

 

SHEPARD TOURNAMENT

Shepard d. Mt Carmel

Argo 18 Northside 5

Elk Grove 12 Julian 7

Maine South 14 Bremen 2

Shepard 5 Elk Grove 4

Julian 11 Mt Carmel 8

Northside 10 Bremen 4

Maine South 8 Argo 6

---- Championship round ----

Mt Carmel d. Bremen (7th)

Northside 13 Julian 7 (5th)

Elk Grove 5 Argo 3 (3rd)

Maine South 16 Shepard 9 (1st)

 

WAUBONSIE TOURNAMENT

Waubonsie 10 STC East 1

HP 7 Hoffman 1

Latin 15 STC East 6

Waubonsie 14 HP 2

Latin 18 Hoffman 1

STC East 8 HP 3

Waubonsie 9 Latin 8

STC East 12 Hoffman 6

Latin 15 HP 5

Waubonsie 5 Hoffman 0

 

April 13

Schaumburg 8 Niles West 7

 

ELK GROVE TOURNAMENT

Elk Grove 11 Meadows 5

Warren 9 VH 3

Maine East 12 Meadows 7

Elk Grove 8 Warren 6

Maine East 10 VH 1

Meadows 15 Warren 5

Elk Grove 13 VH 1

Maine East 12 Warren 2

Meadows 16 VH 6

Maine East 10 Elk Grove 5

 

JENISON TOURNAMENT

Grand Ledge 4 NC 3 (OT)

---- Championship round ----

NC 8 Rockford 4 (3rd)

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Mundelein 9 Fremd 5

Oak Park 7 LWW 5

Mundelein 8 Oak Park 7

Fremd 8 LWW 7

Mundelein 10 LWW 5

Oak Park 7 Fremd 5

 

PALATINE TOURNAMENT

LWE 19 Palatine 3
Maine South 12 Prospect 10
LWE 14 Neuqua 2
STC North 19 Maine South 2
Evanston 10 Neuqua 2
Conant 7 STC North 5

---- Championship round ----
Prospect 11 Palatine 7 (7th)
Neuqua 9 Maine South 8 (5th)
STC North 6 Evanston 3 (3rd)
Conant 11 LWE 10 (1st)

 

YORK TOURNAMENT

York 14 Sandburg 7

NN 16 GBS 2

Sandburg d. Andrew

STC East 16 GBS 5

York d. Andrew

NN 12 STC East 1

---- Championship round ----

Andrew 8 GBS 6 (5th)

STC East 11 Sandburg 6 (3rd)

NN 13 York 6 (1st)

   

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2019

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 17 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2019 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise