ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

CURRENT SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





SHOPPING

 

.

 



 

April 29

CSL TOURNAMENT

Niles West 16 Vernon Hills 9

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Jones-Payton 19 Lincoln Park 4

Juarez 14 Solorio 8

Lane 14 Kennedy 3

Northside 15 Back Yards 9

Taft 18 Amundsen 11

Von 15 Julian 5

 

MSL CROSSOVERS

Barrington 8 BG 3

Fremd 14 Elk Grove 3

Hoffman 12 Wheeling 10

Palatine 14 Prospect 9

Schaumburg 5 Meadows 4

 

April 29

Argo 11 Stagg 6

HC 14 R-B 10

H-F 11 Andrew 0

Lockport d. Bremen

LWC 17 Sandburg 13

Morton d. Richards

Oak Park 8 Morton 7 (OT)

St Viator 7 Mundelein 2

York 15 Waubonsie 9

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

Maine South 21 HP 4

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Jones-Payton 8 Prosser 0

Northside 12 Amundsen 1

Taft 19 Lincoln Park 10

Young 21 Juarez 2

 

MSL CROSSOVERS

Elk Grove 5 Barrington 3

Fremd 6 Hersey 4

Hoffman 14 Meadows 10

Schaumburg 10 Prospect 6

Palatine 15 Wheeling 13


 

April 30

Andrew 13 H-F 6

Argo 17 Solorio 5

LWE 19 LWW 7

Libertyville 12 Niles West 7

Mundelein 12 Barrington 11

Oak Park 12 Morton 4

Sandburg 13 LWC 10

Schaumburg 11 Stagg 6

Taft 17 Shepard 15

York 20 Palatine 10

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

GBN 14 Deerfield 4

HP d. Maine East

 

April 30

Bradley d. Lockport

HC 14 R-B 10

Hersey 4 Metea 3

H-F 11 Andrew 0

Lake Forest 20 Meadows 9

LWC 17 Sandburg 13

LWE 11 LWW 6

Oak Park 8 Morton 7 (OT)

St Viator 7 Mundelein 2

York 15 Waubonsie 9

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Kelly 7 Kennedy 3

Northside 13 Taft 4

Young 8 Jones-Payton 4

Lane 15 Lindblom 8

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

Deerfield 4 Niles West 3

GBN 13 Vernon Hills 3


 

May 1

Andrew 8 Waubonsie 5

NC 12 Sandburg 5

Neuqua 10 LWE 9

NN 13 Stevenson 11

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Young 14 Juarez 9

Curie 15 Von 7

Jones-Payton 13 Taft 2

Lane 10 Northside 5

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

GBS 12 HP 3

Maine South 14 Maine West 6

Evanston 6 GBN 4

New Trier 12 Niles West 7

 

May 1

NC 16 Sandburg 3

Stevenson 15 NN 9

STC East 12 Richards 2

St Viator 5 STC North 3

 

MSL CHAMPIONSHIP

Conant 13 BG 7


 

May 2

Argo 16 Bremen 5

Latin 15 DLS 6

Lockport 18 H-F 10

LWC d. Stagg

LWE 11 Sandburg 9

Metea 12 R-B 8

STC North 15 Warren 0

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Young 16 Lane 6

Curie 6 Jones-Payton 5

 

MSL CHAMPIONSHIP

Conant 13 Hersey 7

 

May 2

Conant 15 Mundelein 8

H-F 10 Lockport 6

Hoffman 15 Vernon Hills 5

LWC d. Stagg

LWE d. Sandburg

LWW 9 Andrew 8

Metea 8 R-B 7

Schaumburg 12 Warren 2

Waubonsie d. Richards

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Northside 11 Kelly 8

Young 8 Lane 5

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

New Trier 16 Maine South 4

GBS 15 Maine East 6

Maine West 9 GBN 5

Evanston 17 Deerfield 1

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

Loyola 4 St Ignatius 3


 

May 3

CPS TOURNAMENT

Jones-Payton 11 Lane 9 (3rd)

Young 12 Curie 6 (1st)

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

GBS 10 Maine South 6

New Trier 14 Evanston 6

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

Brother Rice 16 Mt Carmel 15

St Patrick 11 St Viator 7

Fenwick 17 Brother Rice 3

St Rita 10 St Ignatius 2

Loyola 12 DLS 3

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

Oak Park 18 Hinsdale South 6

HC 14 Morton 4

 

May 3

Conant 9 Libertyville 6

Richards 10 Taft 9

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Lane 8 Kelly 5 (3rd)

Northside 11 Young 8 (1st)

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

New Trier 11 GBS 3

Evanston 15 Maine West 2


 

May 4

CSL TOURNAMENT

Evanston 5 Maine South 4 (3rd)

GBS 9 New Trier 8 (3 OT) (1st)

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Fremd 9 STC North 4

STC North 7 Warren 2

Fremd 8 Warren 1

 

LWE TOURNAMENT

Lockport 20 Palatine 9

LWE 8 Conant 6

LWE 15 Palatine 7

Conant 15 Lockport 11

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 10 St Patrick 4

Loyola 5 St Rita 4

---- Championship round ----

St Rita 7 St Patrick 4 (3rd)

Fenwick 13 Loyola 11 (1st)

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

STC East 11 Bremen 6

Metea 11 STC East 1

Metea 12 Bremen 1

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Neuqua 9 Stevenson 7

NC 7 Neuqua 2

Neuqua 15 Andrew 10

NC 8 Stevenson 6

NC 12 Andrew 7

Stevenson 12 Andrew 2

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

York 14 HC 6

Lyons 12 Oak Park 5

---- Championship round ----

Hinsdale So 16 Morton 5 (5th)

Oak Park 12 HC 11 (OT) (3rd)

Lyons 12 York 7 (1st)

 

May 4

CSL TOURNAMENT

Maine West 8 GBS 6 (3rd)

New Trier 10 Evanston 8 (OT) (1st)

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Fremd 7 STC North 4

STC North 11 Warren 1

Fremd 14 Warren 4

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

McAuley 20 Loyola 1

Fenwick 12 St Viator 9

---- Championship round ----

St Viator 13 Loyola 3 (3rd)

Fenwick 9 McAuley 7 (1st)

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

NN 10 Metea 1

R-B 16 Bremen 9

Metea 9 R-B 3

Metea 10 Bremen 4

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 17 Neuqua 5

NC 19 Neuqua 4

Waubonsie 11 Neuqua 10

Stevenson 14 NC 4

NC 18 Waubonsie 3

Stevenson 22 Waubonsie 6

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

Morton 16 HC 8

York d. Hinsdale South

Lyons 14 Morton 10

Oak Park 11 York 9

---- Championship round ----

Lyons 11 Oak Park 5 (1st)

   

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2019

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 17 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2019 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise