ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2021 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

CURRENT SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Men's Athletes

Women's Athletes

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





.

 



 

March 14

Amundsen 18 Brooks 2

Curie 10 Whitney Young 4

Fenwick 18 Mt Carmel 3

Jones-Payton 15 Von 11

Kennedy 15 Chicago Ag 9

Kenwood 16 Solorio 5

Lane 18 Northside 4

Lindblom 20 Julian 9

Loyola d. DLS

Lyons 17 Sandburg 2

Metea 20 Lockport 5

Prosser 17 Juarez 2

Taft 21 Lincoln Park 16

Warren 17 Wheeling 12

 

March 14

Amundsen 17 Brooks 2

Andrew 20 Hinsdale South 0

Chicago Ag 10 Kennedy 6

Elk Grove 16 Resurrection 1

Jones-Payton 11 Von Steuben 5

Lake Forest 20 Deerfield 5

Lane 10 Northside 3

Libertyville 10 Schaumburg 8

Lindblom 20 Julian 1

Lyons 12 Sandburg 1

Maine East 14 Mundelein 13 (OT)

Metea 10 Lockport 9

Morton 9 Stagg 5

Prosser 12 Juarez 1

Taft 15 Senn 6

Wheeling 11 Warren 7

Whitney Young 15 Curie 9


 

March 15

Conant 5 Prospect 2

Evanston 12 GBS 6

H-F 13 Jones-Payton 11

HP d. Vernon Hills

Maine South 12 GBN 7

Morton 7 Brooks 0

NC 17 Waubonsie 3

NN 18 Neuqua 4

New Trier 23 Niles West 8

R-B 10 Shepard 3

Sandburg 9 Bremen 3

Stagg 11 Argo 6

York 17 HC 1

 

March 15

Andrew 17 STC East 6

Evanston 12 GBS 0

Jones-Payton 16 H-F 5

LWC 16 R-B 7

LWE 7 LWW 5

Maine South 21 GBN 10

Maine West 24 Maine East 10

Morton 11 Brooks 1

NC 14 Waubonsie 10

NN 15 Neuqua 10

New Trier d. Niles West

Prospect 16 Conant 12

Richards 20 Hinsdale South 8

Sandburg 11 Bremen 2

Stagg 11 Argo 10

Stevenson 17 Loyola 4

Vernon Hills d. HP

York 13 HC 4


 

March 16

Amundsen 15 Northside 10

Andrew 13 Metea 11

Barrington 11 Prospect 1

Brother Rice 15 Mt Carmel 7

Buffalo Grove 7 Hoffman 6

Chicago Ag 16 Solorio 8

Curie 5 Juarez 0

Fenwick 20 DLS 0

Fremd 18 Elk Grove 0

Hersey 11 Conant 6

Hubbard 15 Washington 3

Jones-Payton 15 LP 4

Lane 10 Deerfield 9

Loyola 17 St Patrick 5

Lindblom 16 Kennedy 9

Palatine 15 Wheeling 6

R-B 17 Argo 1

Taft 14 Prosser 11

STC North 19 Lockport 3

 

March 16

BG d. Hoffman

Chicago Ag 13 Solorio 2

Curie 17 Juarez 5

Fremd 14 Elk Grove 4

Hersey 7 Conant 6

Hubbard 13 Washington 0

Jones-Payton 17 Lake View 1

Lane 12 Von Steuben 4

Libertyville 12 H-F 4

Lindblom 8 Kennedy 6

LWW 14 Hinsdale South 3

Northside 16 Amundsen 3

Prospect 21 Barrington 4

R-B 20 Lockport 9

Schaumburg 18 Meadows 9

Wheeling 7 Palatine 3

Whitney Young 11 LP 10


 

March 17

Brooks 10 Hubbard 9

Deerfield 16 Vernon Hills 4

Evanston 10 GBN 7

Hersey 17 Lake Forest 14

Kennedy 8 Stagg 7 (3 OT)

Lindbergh 16 BG 3

LWC 19 Bremen 2

Naperville North 11 York 10

Niles West 9 GBS 8

R-B 19 Morton 2

Schaumburg 15 Meadows 4

Waubonsie 10 STC North 5

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 10 Oak Park 8

Lyons 16 Curie 6

Stevenson 17 Brother Rice 0

NC 12 St Ignatius 2

New Trier 18 Neuqua 4

Andrew 13 LWE 12 (OT)

 

March 17

Conant 13 Mundelein 4

Deerfield 16 Vernon Hills 8

Hubbard 18 Brooks 1

LWC 10 Bremen 0

Lyons 17 McAuley 5

Maine East 12 HP 5

Metea 10 Andrew 8 (OT)

Naperville Central 17 Lockport 4

Naperville North 19 York 15

Neuqua 12 STC East 3

Richards 18 Bradley 4

Stevenson 11 Fenwick 6

Waubonsie 18 STC North 10

Winter Park 8 New Trier 5


 

March 18

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

New Trier 13 Fenwick 1

Naperville North 13 St Rita 12 (OT)

Rockford 9 H-F 7

Naperville Central 12 Andrew 3

Stevenson 12 Naperville North 11

Oak Park 9 Neuqua 3

LWE 12 St Ignatius 10

Curie 12 H-F 9

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

GBS 11 Maine West 8

Maine South 13 R-B 1

Jones-Payton 12 Maine West 2

GBS 14 R-B 4

Maine South 10 Jones-Payton 3

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Libertyville 8 Lindbergh 8

Mundelein 9 GBN 6

HC 10 Lockport 2

Hersey 11 St Patrick 7

Lindbergh 16 Lockport 2

Mundelein 10 Hersey 4

 

March 18

JONES-PAYTON TOURNAMENT

Jones-Payton 13 Lincoln Park 6

Von Steuben 16 Curie 8

Lincoln Park 17 STC East 5

Waubonsie 14 Curie 2

 

NC TOURNAMENT

Naperville Central 11 LWE 1

Oak Park 10 Evanston 6

LWE 17 H-F 5
Naperville Central 10 Oak Park 8

 

NN TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 10 Naperville North 10

Naperville North 13 LWC 8


 

March 19

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Lyons 9 Rockford 5

St Rita 17 Brother Rice 7

H-F 9 Neuqua 7
Curie 14 Oak Park 7
NN 15 Andrew 4
Fenwick 7 Rockford 6 (OT)
New Trier 12 Lyons 6
NC 9 Stevenson 6
LWE 14 St Rita 8

Championship round
St Ignatius 12 Brother Rice 5
Andrew 7 Rockford 7
NN 16 Fenwick 6

St Rita 9 Oak Park 9
Curie 9 LWE 4
New Trier 10 NC 4 (1st)
Lyons 9 Stevenson 6 (3rd)

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

GBS 10 Jones-Payton 4

Maine South 14 Maine West 4

Jones-Payton 10 R-B 6

Maine South 16 GBS 6

R-B 10 Maine West 2

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Libertyville 11 HC 3

St Patrick 9 GBN 7

Libertyville 18 Lockport 0

Lindbergh 12 HC 2

Mundelein 12 St Patrick 3

Hersey d. GBN

Championship round

GBN 9 Lockport 7 (7th)

HC d. St Patrick (5th)

Lindbergh 14 Hersey 5 (3rd)

Libertyville 9 Mundelein 5 (1st)

 

SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT
Lafayette 11 Schaumburg 1

Waubonsie 17 Warren 7
Niles West 14 LWW 8
Waubonsie 17 Schaumburg 2

Hoffman 8 LWW 7

Warren 15 Schaumburg 3

Lafayette 8 Warren 7
Niles West 17 Hoffman 6
LWW 8 McHenry 5

Hoffman d. McHenry
Waubonsie 17 Lafayette 6
Niles West 8 McHenry 6
Championship round

McHenry d. Schaumburg (7th)

Warren 13 LWW 6 (5th)

Lafayette 14 Hoffman 3 (3rd)

Waubonsie 14 Niles West 5 (1st)

 

March 19

LWW 16 Schaumburg 3

 

JONES-PAYTON TOURNAMENT

Jones-Payton 14 STC East 1

Waubonsie 11 Von 5

Championship round

STC East 5 Curie 0 (5th)

Lincoln Park 12 Von 9 (3rd)

Waubonsie 8 Jones-Payton 7 (1st)

 

NC TOURNAMENT

Evanston 11 H-F 1

LWE 11 Oak Park 7

NC 9 Evanston 3

H-F 9 Oak Park 5

LWE 8 Evanston 3

NC 16 H-F 1

 

NN TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 16 LWC 6

New Trier 14 LWC 5

Fenwick 9 New Trier 8

New Trier 13 NN 10

 

R-B TOURNAMENT

HC 13 Taft 0

R-B 10 Stagg 2

Sandburg 6 HC 4

Maine West 15 Stagg 1

Sandburg 15 Taft 0

Maine West 15 R-B 9

Championship round

Stagg 8 Taft 6 (5th)

HC 11 R-B 10 (3rd)

Maine West 8 Sandburg 6 (1st)

 

STC NORTH TOURNAMENT

Andrew 8 STC North 5

Richards 15 Lafayette 6

STC North 11 Lockport 6

Richards 16 BG 4

Andrew 11 Lockport 2

Lafayette 11 BG 6

Championship round

Lockport 11 BG 6 (5th)

STC North 14 Lafayette 6 (3rd)

Andrew 12 Richards 4 (1st)

 

WHITNEY YOUNG TOURNEY

Young 16 Loyola 11

Winter Park 10 Loyola 8

McAuley d. Lindblom

Lane d. Lindblom

Winter Park 13 Young 5

McAuley d. Lane

Championship round

Loyola 16 Lindblom 8 (5th)

Winter Park 9 McAuley 7 (1st)


LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2022

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 20 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2022 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise