ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2021 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

CURRENT SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Men's Athletes

Women's Athletes

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





.

 



 

April 25

Deerfield 18 Warren 7

HC 9 Lockport 1

LWC 11 Stagg 1

LWE 11 H-F 7

Maine East 19 Elk Grove 10

Metea 18 Schaumburg 2

Vernon Hills 9 Lake Forest 7

Whitney Young 16 St Ignatius 8

 

April 25

Argo 17 Hinsdale South 10

Barrington 16 Hoffman 5

HC 9 Lockport 4

Hersey 15 Mundelein 1

Lane 5 McAuley 3

LWC 11 Stagg 4

LWE 12 H-F 3

Lyons 12 Evanston 11

Metea 21 Schaumburg 4

Neuqua 12 Resurrection 3

Warren 5 Deerfield 2


 

April 26

Andrew 15 LWW 4

Barrington 7 VH 2

Conant 9 Libertyville 8

Curie 9 Evanston 5

GBS 15 Lake Forest 9

Lyons 16 NN 12 (OT)

Oak Park 14 HC 8

Palatine 15 STC North 11

Sandburg 12 Lockport 0

York 13 Neuqua 4

 

April 26

Conant 15 Libertyville 6

GBS 10 Lake Forest 7

HC 8 Oak Park 3

LWW 6 Andrew 3

Maine West 14 NC 13 (OT)

Naperville North 13 Lyons 12

R-B 18 STC East 9

Richards 8 Bradley 3

Sandburg 8 Lockport 7

STC North 10 Palatine 4

York 12 Neuqua 2


 

April 27

Barrington 12 Schaumburg 1

Deerfield 9 Mundelein 8

Elk Grove 19 Meadows 8

Fremd 10 Hoffman 5

HP 9 Maine East 7 (OT)

Libertyville 9 GBN 8

LWW 6 Shepard 0

Neuqua 8 Sandburg 7

Palatine 12 Conant 11

Wheeling 14 BG 7

 

April 27

Barrington 9 Schaumburg 5

Conant 17 Palatine 2

Fremd 10 Hoffman 1

Elk Grove 10 Meadows 2

Hersey 9 Prospect 4

Libertyville 11 GBN 8

Maine South 11 STC East 8

Sandburg 14 Neuqua 3

VH 20 Resurrection 7

Wheeling 8 BG 5


 

April 28

Barrington 6 Warren 3

Bradley 8 LWW 7

Bremen 16 Argo 3

LWC 8 Sandburg 7

LWE 13 Stagg 5

Lyons 18 Waubonsie 8

Maine South 11 STC North 6

McHenry 10 St Viator 6

NC 13 Fremd 1

NN 10 Libertyville 9

Neuqua 8 Lockport 2

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Taft d. Prosser

Amundsen d. Kennedy

Jones-Payton 12 Julian 3

Lindblom 20 Chicago Ag 8

Von d. Northside

Lane 13 Brooks 4

 

April 28

Barrington 20 Warren 7

Bremen 16 Hinsdale South 5

Hersey 13 Libertyville 1

LWC 8 Sandburg 7 (OT)

LWE 16 Stagg 2

LWW 7 Bradley 1

Lyons 12 Waubonsie 4

McAuley d. Lockport

Metea 10 HC 6

Stevenson 10 York 6


 

April 29

CONANT TOURNAMENT

Conant 11 Maine West 3

Neuqua 10 Buffalo Grove 1

Niles West 18 Maine West 6

Buffalo Grove 13 DLS 0

Libertyville 11 Niles West 8

Neuqua 12 DLS 2

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Lyons 11 Palatine 6

New Trier 15 LWE 5

NC 6 Stevenson 4

Loyola 17 Brother Rice 8

Lyons 12 Fenwick 4

New Trier 10 York 4

 

PROSPECT TOURNAMENT

Metea 14 Warren 5

Maine South 11 Prospect 2

 

April 29

CPS TOURNAMENT

Lincoln Park 13 Amundsen 2

Von Steuben d. Solorio

Kennedy d. Chicago Ag

Whitney Young d. Brooks

Curie d. Northside

 


 

April 30

CONANT TOURNAMENT

Libertyville 8 Conant 7

LWC d. BG

Libertyville 21 Maine West 11

LWC d. DLS

Neuqua 9 LWC 9

Championship round

BG d. Maine West (5th)

Conant 10 LWC 7 (3rd)

Libertyville 8 Neuqua 7 (1st)

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Curie 19 Taft 4

Whitney Young 12 Amundsen 4
Jones-Payton 14 Lindblom 4
Lane 10 Von Steuben 9

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Evanston 5 Fremd 2

Mundelein 13 Lockport 1

Evanston 9 Mundelein 9

Fremd 12 Lockport 2

Evanston 19 Lockport 3

Fremd 9 Mundelein 5

 

PROSPECT TOURNAMENT

Maine South 11 Metea 5

Warren 8 Prospect 0

Maine South 12 Warren 2

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

NC 12 Brother Rice 0

Stevenson 14 Loyola 5

York 7 LWE 3

Fenwick 10 Palatine 6

Championship round

Lyons 7 Stevenson 4

New Trier 9 NC 3

LWE 10 Palatine 4

York 9 Fenwick 4

Palatine 14 Brother Rice 5

Fenwick 14 Loyola 6

Brother Rice 10 LWE 6

York 14 Loyola 4

Stevenson 6 NC 3 (3rd)

Lyons 3 New Trier 2 (1st)

 

April 30

CPS TOURNAMENT

Lane 16 Lindblom 7
Jones-Payton 10 Kennedy 6
Lincoln Park 10 Von 6
Whitney Young 17 Curie 13

 

LWW TOURNAMENT

LWW 14 Elk Grove 3

St Ignatius d. Bradley

St Ignatius 6 LWW 2

St Ignatius 11 Elk Grove 3

LWW 15 Bradley 1

Bradley 9 Elk Grove 7

 

PROSPECT TOURNAMENT

Prospect 19 Maine South 14

Maine South 9 Metea 7

 

STC EAST TOURNAMENT

H-F 10 STC East 3

GBS d. Maine East

GBS 9 H-F 6

Maine East d. STC East

H-F 6 Maine East 4

GBS d. STC East


LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2022

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 20 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2022 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise