ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2021 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

CURRENT SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Men's Athletes

Women's Athletes

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





.

 



 

March 28

Amundsen 25 Kenwood 17

Curie 15 Solorio 0

Hoffman 11 Maine East 8

Jones-Payton 14 Kennedy 5

Lincoln Park 15 Julian 14

Loyola 15 GBS 7

Prosser 14 Juarez 2

St Ignatius 10 St Patrick 1

St Rita 16 Brother Rice 9

Taft 15 Northside 11

Whitney Young 12 Lane 6

 

March 28

Amundsen 18 Kenwood 9

Chicago Ag 11 Lindblom 8

Curie 18 Solorio 8

Jones-Payton 11 Kennedy 6

Lake View 10 Julian 3

Lane 15 Whitney Young 8

Mundelein13 Lockport 10

St Ignatius 13 Resurrection 4

Taft 7 Northside 4


 

March 29

Andrew 21 Shepard 6

Maine South 17 Maine West 4

Palatine 15 GBN 2

Stevenson 19 Lake Forest 3

 

March 29

GBN 14 Palatine 9

Lake View 13 Brooks 3

Loyola 9 GBS 4

Maine West 17 Maine South 6

Stevenson 24 Lake Forest 10

Richards 10 Stagg 9

Senn 13 Brooks 3


 

March 30

Amundsen 15 Chicago Ag 8

Conant 15 Schaumburg 2

Curie 21 Prosser 3

Fremd 10 Barrington 1

Hersey 16 Buffalo Grove 2

Kennedy 11 Solorio 4

Kenwood 20 Washington 2

Lane 10 Taft 8

Northside 20 Brooks 13

Palatine 19 Hoffman 7

St Ignatius 15 Brother Rice 9

Wheeling 15 Elk Grove 4

 

March 30

Chicago Ag 15 Amundsen 3

Conant 14 Schaumburg 4

Curie 14 Prosser 2

Fremd 15 Barrington 5

GBN 20 Deerfield 11

Hersey 9 Buffalo Grove 4

Hoffman 13 Palatine 4

Kennedy 13 Solorio 9

Kenwood 12 Washington 6

Lane 13 Taft 7

Lincoln Park 8 Jones-Payton 7

Loyola 17 Resurrection 4

Maine South 13 HP 3

Northside 17 Brooks 5

Wheeling 10 Elk Grove 9


 

March 31

Conant 10 Lake Forest 5

Curie 9 St Rita 5

Hersey 17 Maine West 6

Jones-Payton 13 DLS 1

Mundelein 13 Buffalo Grove 0

 

March 31

Andrew 12 Prospect 8

Chicago Ag 11 Richards 9

Curie 6 Lindblom 5

Maine East 14 Maine South 9

Mundelein 11 Buffalo Grove 8

Stagg 9 Bradley 7

Wheeling 15 HP 4


 

April 1

Elk Grove 10 Schaumburg 5

Fremd 15 Sandburg 5

STC North 14 Oakville 5

Washington 5 Northside 0

 

NILES WEST TOURNAMENT

Niles West 20 Maine West 13

Evanston 20 Lockport 1

HP 9 Vernon Hills 3

LWW 9 Stagg 4

HP d. Niles West

Evanston 16 LWW 8

 

April 1

Washington 5 Northside 0

 

DEERFIELD TOURNAMENT

GBN 13 Deerfield 3

Lake Forest 12 Mundelein 2

Lane 17 Barrington 0

Maine West 10 LWW 4

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 9 St Ignatius 4

Loyola 12 McAuley 9

Evanston 5 Stevenson 5

Lyons 13 Fremd 3

New Trier 13 McAuley 5

Fenwick 9 Oakville 5

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

Niles West 13 Elk Grove 8

GBS 16 Palatine 1


 

April 2

NILES WEST TOURNAMENT

Stagg 13 Lockport 2

Vernon Hills 14 Maine West 12

Niles West 9 Vernon Hills 6

Evanston 15 Stagg 4

HP d. Maine West

LWW 13 Lockport 1
Championship round

Maine West vs Lockport (7th)

Vernon Hills 10 Stagg 6 (5th)

Niles West 11 LWW 4 (3rd)

Evanston 14 HP 6 (1st)

 

STC NORTH TOURNAMENT

STC North 13 Mundelein 6

Bradley 13 Jones-Payton 4

Mundelein 15 Bradley 14

STC North 17 Jones-Payton 2

Mundelein 9 Jones-Payton 1

STC North 13 Bradley 4

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 19 Hersey 3

New Trier 6 Stevenson 4

New Trier 15 Hersey 0

 

ST PATRICK TOURNAMENT

Curie 12 Lane 3

St Patrick 11 Brother Rice 5

Curie 17 McHenry 2

Maine South 10 Brother Rice 4

Lane 11 McHenry 5

Maine South d. St Patrick

Championship round

McHenry 13 Brother Rice 4 (5th)

Curie 13 Maine South 12 (1st) (OT)

 

April 3

Fenwick 19 Oakville 6

 

April 2

DEERFIELD TOURNAMENT

Barrington 17 GBN 12

Lake Forest 9 LWW 4

Lane 18 Deerfield 1

Maine West 16 Mundelein 7

Lane 21 GBN 2

Maine West 11 Lake Forest 3
Barrington 15 Deerfield 9
LWW 12 Mundelein 4
Championship round
Lake Forest 17 Barrington 12 (3rd)
Lane 8 Maine West 1 (1st)

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

GBS 16 Elk Grove 5

Niles West 7 Palatine 3

Elk Grove 8 Palatine 8

GBS 15 Niles West 7

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Lyons 12 Loyola 4
Stevenson 14 St Ignatius 7

Evanston 9 Fenwick 2

New Trier 10 Fremd 2

Lyons 14 McAuley 5

Stevenson 16 Oakville 7

Evanston 9 St Ignatius 7
New Trier 17 Loyola 9

McAuley 10 Fremd 4

Evanston 16 Oakville 2

Stevenson 11 Fenwick 7

St Ignatius d. Oakville

Lyons 7 New Trier 7

Loyola 12 Fremd 5

 

HERSEY TOURNAMENT

Hersey 16 Buffalo Grove 2

STC North 16 Hoffman 1

Hersey 15 Morton 2

STC North 17 Buffalo Grove 3

Hersey 17 Hoffman 0

STC North 18 Morton 2

Buffalo Grove 9 Morton 2

Morton 9 Hoffman 5

Buffalo Grove d. Hoffman

Hersey 8 STC North 3 (1st)

 

JULIAN TOURNAMENT

Brooks 17 Kenwood 6

Washington 12 Julian 2

Washington 6 Brooks 5

Kenwood 8 Julian 5

Brooks 15 Julian 5

Washington 5 Julian 3 (1st)

 

KENNEDY TOURNAMENT

Kennedy d. Solorio
Chicago Ag 8 Lindblom 7
Kennedy d. Juarez
Chicago Ag 14 Argo 4
Lindblom d. Juarez
Solorio d. Argo
Chicago Ag 8 Kennedy  7
Lindblom d. Solorio
Kennedy d. Lindblom (OT)
Championship round
Chicago Ag 6 Kennedy 2 (1st)


LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2022

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 20 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2022 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise