ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2021 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

CURRENT SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Men's Athletes

Women's Athletes

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





.

 



 

May 2

Bradley 13 Bremen 4

St Ignatius 19 R-B 11

Libertyville 8 Deerfield 7

Loyola 17 Lockport 5

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Curie 15 Jones-Payton 5
Whitney Young 19 Lane 13

 

MSL CROSSOVERS

Barrington 7 Prospect 5

Conant 13 BG 2

Fremd 9 Hersey 4

Hoffman 13 Elk Grove 8

Schaumburg 13 Meadows 8

 

May 2

Bremen 7 Bradley 6

Conant 9 Lake Forest 7

LWE 20 R-B 6

Niles West 18 Resurrection 7

Richards 19 Stagg 6

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Lane 13 Lincoln Park 1

Jones-Payton 7 Young 6

 

MSL CROSSOVERS
Elk Grove 10 Hoffman 4

Fremd 8 Prospect 7 (3 OT)

Schaumburg 10 BG 2

Wheeling 10 Barrington 9


 

May 3

Andrew 10 Sandburg 4

Bradley 12 Lockport 2

Bremen 11 Stagg 7

H-F 11 LWW 2

LWE 14 LWC 9

McHenry 9 STC East 8

Mundelein 5 Barrington 4

STC North 12 HC 1

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Jones-Payton 11 Lane 10 (3rd)
Whitney Young 8 Curie 7 (1st)

 

May 3

Bremen 15 Stagg 8

Lockport 11 Bradley 5

LWE 11 LWC 8

LWW 11 H-F 1

STC East d. Argo

STC North 18 Niles West 8

Wheeling 14 Warren 7

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Lincoln Park 4 Young 3 (3rd)
Lane 4 Jones-Payton 0 (1st)


 

May 4

Andrew 12 Waubonsie 5

NC 13 Sandburg 4

NN 10 Stevenson 9

 

MSL CHAMPIONSHIP

Palatine 19 Wheeling 6

 

May 4

HC 14 Hinsdale South 4

Lockport 20 Neuqua 10

Mundelein 17 Resurrection 6

NC 10 Sandburg 5

NN 7 Stevenson 5

Waubonsie d. Andrew

York 17 LWE 14


 

May 5

Andrew 12 LWC 9

H-F 14 Lockport 3

Metea 22 R-B 10

Sandburg 15 Bradley 13 (OT)

St Viator 8 Elk Grove 7

Waubonsie 20 Schaumburg 1

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

New Trier d. GBS

Deerfield 7 Maine East 4

Maine South 9 GBN 5

HP 19 Maine West 10

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 15 DLS 0

Loyola 16 St Patrick 8

St Rita 15 Mt Carmel 4

St Ignatius 18 Brother Rice 9

 

May 5

Lockport 10 H-F 9 (OT)

LWC 9 Andrew 4

LWW 13 Stagg 2

NN 11 Lane 7

R-B d. Metea

Richards 10 Bremen 4

Sandburg 7 Bradley 3

 

MSL CHAMPIONSHIP

Conant 7 Hersey 6


 

May 6

CSL TOURNAMENT

Deerfield 9 VH 6

Maine South 8 Evanston 5

VH 19 Maine West 10

HP 10 Maine East 4

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

Metea 13 STC East 7

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

Lyons 19 HC 7

York 14 Oak Park 3

Oak Park 18 Morton 1

 

May 6

Andrew 24 Stagg 23

Jones-Payton 8 STC North 7

Lane 16 Conant 6

 

CSL NORTH TOURNAMENT

HP 14 Deerfield 6

Maine West 15 Maine East 2

VH 8 Deerfield 7

Maine East 9 HP 7

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

Loyola d. Resurrection

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

NN 11 Metea 2

NN 12 Sandburg 2


 

May 7

CONANT TOURNAMENT

Conant 16 Lockport 2

LWE 18 Palatine 9

Palatine 18 Lockport 2

LWE 12 Conant 6

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

Evanston 9 GBN 6

GBS 5 Evanston 4 (3rd)

New Trier 12 Maine South 1 (1st)

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

STC North 6 Fremd 4

STC North 12 Warren 2

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 13 Loyola 7

St Rita 18 St Ignatius 9

Loyola 12 St Ignatius 8 (3rd)

Fenwick 12 St Rita 11 (OT) (1st)

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

Metea 18 Bremen 2

Sandburg 9 Bremen 7

Metea d. Sandburg

Bremen 7 STC East 4

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

York 8 Lyons 7 (1st)

 

May 7

CSL NORTH TOURNAMENT

Maine West 21 VH 1

Maine East 10 Deerfield 2

HP 11 VH 9

Maine West 20 Deerfield 1

Maine East 11 VH 4

Maine West 17 HP 1

 

CSL SOUTH TOURNAMENT

Evanston 20 GBN 2

New Trier d. Niles West

Evanston 18 Maine South 2

New Trier d. GBS

Maine South 11 GBN 5

GBS d. Niles West

Championship round

Evanston 8 New Trier 6 (1st)

Maine South 10 GBS 7 (3rd)

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

STC North 2 Fremd 0

STC North 6 Libertyville 2

Fremd 4 Libertyville 3

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 14 Loyola 4

McAuley 10 St Ignatius 5

Fenwick 11 McAuley 5 (1st)

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

NN 11 R-B 2

Sandburg 15 R-B 7

Metea 8 Sandburg 7

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 14 Hersey 5

NC 12 Young 8

Stevenson 13 Young 6

NC 11 Hersey 3

Hersey 7 Young 5

Stevenson 15 NC 7

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

Oak Park d. Morton

HC 15 Hinsdale South 2

Lyons d. OPRF

York d. HC

Lyons 12 York 7 (1st)


LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2022

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 20 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2022 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise