-
 ILLPOLO2005 SEASON - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us

-

CONTACT

AIM - illpolo2004

illpolo@yahoo.com

 IWP NETWORK - Site Development | Board Members | Meetings | Mission | Newsletters

 ILLINOIS WATER POLO

'                         'The Official Site of Illinois Water Polo'

 

 

 2005 SEASON

 Home

 Mission

 Standings

 Coaches

 Schedules

 Rankings

 Ballers

 Sectionals

 State

 Spotlight

 The Skip Shot

 Awards

 Links

 Contacts

 

All-Illpolo Team (Midseason)

-

First & Second Team

-- Farren Rixter (Fenwick)

-- Keely Baldwin (Fenwick)

-- Danielle Buglio (Fenwick)

-- Alison Pavlik (Fenwick)

-- Amanda Cody (Sandburg)

-- Sam Cody (Sandburg)

-- Ami Czerwinski (Sandburg)

-- Lauren Peterson (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Amy Thatcher (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Kelsey Christensen (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Terri Bukofzer (Stevenson)

-- Katie Michelau (Stevenson)

-- Nora Kennelly (St Ignatius)

-- Yadi Leon (St Ignatius)

-- Nikki Nelson (Naperville Central)

-- Maggie Wood (Mother McAuley)

-- Lily Gonzalez (Mother McAuley)

-- Laura Ansilio (Lyons Township)

-- Allie Hamm (New Trier)

-- Sarah Ostling (St Viator)

-- Laurel McCarthy (Fenwick)

-- Lanier Zimmer (Evanston)

-- Mary Cusack (Sandburg)

-- Brittany Walk (Naperville Central)

-

Third & Fourth Team

 

MIDSEASON AWARDS

---

All-Illpolo Team (Boys)

All-Illpolo Team (Girls)

 

 

PRESEASON AWARDS

---

All-Illpolo Team (Boys)

All-Illpolo Team (Girls)

 

 

 

 

 

 CLUB CENTER

 Clubs

 Speedo Cup
 
Summer League
 
More Categories

 

 COLLEGE PAGE
 
Player Spotlight

 College Scene
 
Recruiting Trail
 
More Categories

 

 COACHES CORNER
 
Coaches List
 
All-State Selection
 
More Categories

-

-- Christina Romano (Fenwick)

-- Nicole Srutowski (Sandburg)

-- Samantha Baffes (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Sam Gibson (Stevenson)

-- Meredith Messerle (St Ignatius)

-- Kara Wilson (Naperville Central)

-- Laura Perez (Mother McAuley)

-- Jane Igoe (Evanston)

-- Alex Wich (Evanston)

-- Grace Hatcher (Evanston)

-- Lauren Daggett (Oak Park)

-- Colleen Shaw (Loyola)

-- Lisa Rudolph (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Siobhan Larsen (Mundelein)

-- Rachel Sparks (Libertyville)

-- Sarah Fitch (Naperville North)

-- Patti Blatter (Prospect/Wheeling)

-- Nicole Lagesse (Northside Prep)

-- Ava Caffarini (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Amy Moreno (Morton)

-- Stephanie Lassen (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Kayley Provow (Neuqua Valley)

-- Megan Hybinette (St Ignatius)

-- Liz Dix (Prospect/Wheeling)

-

Fifth & Sixth Team

-- Kaitlin Kysiak (Fenwick)

-- Hannah Ciurej (Sandburg)

-- Michelle Mulhull (Sandburg)

-- Ashley Anderson (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Kaitlin Kedzior (St Ignatius)

-- Jenna Jefferds (Naperville Central)

-- Sarah Pucci (Naperville Central)

-- Sarah Trilla (Lyons)

-- Megan Barry (St Viator)

-- Amanda Herzog (Neuqua Valley)

-- Amanda Walde (Neuqua Valley)

-- Emily Japlon (Oak Park)

-- Blake Bartter (New Trier)

-- Bailey Gucinski (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Emily Watson (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Mari Guttman (Northside Prep)

-- Kaitlin Kulick (Fremd)

-- Brandie Savino (Naperville North)

-- Joelle Tafoya (Whitney Young)

-- Bridget Maul (Marian Catholic)

-- Heather Croix (Bradley)

-- Tricia Ramsay (Lincoln-Way Central)

-- Kiersten Kranberg/Jessica Flor (Stevenson)

-- Hollis Woodlock (Lyons)

-- Elle Olszewski (Fremd)

-

Seventh & Eighth Team

-- Allison Schilling (Sandburg)

-- Jesse Shopiro (Stevenson)

-- Aubrey Wanland (Stevenson)

-- Kate Knibbs (St Ignatius)

-- Kate Brankin (St Ignatius)

-- Laura Eder (Evanston)

-- Jenna Tschaikovsky (Lyons)

-- Ashley Rivard (St Viator)

-- Val Poulos (Oak Park)

-- Meghan Patterson (Neuqua Valley)

-- Ali Luft (Prospect/Wheeling)

-- Christine Rowley (Mundelein)

-- Julie Debruin (Naperville North)

-- Lori Roskens (Waubonsie Valley)

-- Emily Hatz (York)

-- Amanda Owen (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Kristina Pilolli (Loyola)

-- Heather Stephenson (Hinsdale South)

-- Andrea Jilling/Reba London (New Trier)

-- Karina Roman (Mundelein)

-- Caitlin Polz (St Viator)

-- Lauren Surbaugh (Andrew)

-

Ninth & Tenth Team

-- Meghan Davidson (Homewood-Flossmoor)

-- Ali Durkin (St Ignatius)

-- Sarah Boedecker (Stevenson)

-- Mae Harris (Lyons)

-- Megan Kono (Lyons)

-- Ashley Belbin (St Viator)

-- Megan Douaire (Loyola)

-- Allison Samluck (Loyola)

-- Elise Englehard (Neuqua Valley)

-- Lauren McGrath (New Trier)

-- Molly Twigg (New Trier)

-- Bree Longfield (Mundelein)

-- Dhara Pandya (Mundelein)

-- Karina Kennedy (Stagg)

-- Danielle Filipp (Hersey)

-- Nicole Coton (Libertyville)

-- Denise Gates (Buffalo Grove)

-- Arielle Ayala (Morgan Park)

-- Courtney Hall (Barrington)

-- Erin Bickus (Conant)

-- Ashley Rebou (Conant)

-- Kaitlin Osborn (Lake Forest)

-- Courtney Muntean (Loyola)

-- Christina Boyce (Morgan Park)

-- Liz Granato (Northside Prep)

-- Joy Corona (Lake Forest)

-

-

Note: Each team consists of at least twenty position players and four goalies.

-

l-
-
-

EccentricityWeb

-

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 3 Years Online!
Home - Club Center - College Page - The Skip Shot - Ill Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

k

SEND EMAIL

-
-
-

Copyright 2005 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise