ILLPOLO2007 SEASON - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 IWP NETWORK - Official IWP Web Site

.

spacer
spacer

LINKS

2007 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

ILLPOLO SHOP

DVDs
Clothing
>> More Categories

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2007 Season Videos
2006 Season Videos
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


.

Register online for the Elkhart Lake Triathlon in June at Elkhart Lake, WI.



.

.

spacer

 

Schedule - Week 2

BOYS

 

March 12

York 12 Hinsdale South 8

Palatine 11 Wheeling 6

Barrington 13 Elk Grove 2

Curie 13 Northside 12

St Ignatius 14 Mather 8

Buffalo Grove 9 Lake Forest 3

Bradley 20 Bremen 7

St Viator 13 Schaumburg 4

Neuqua 17 Hinsdale Central 16

McHenry 22 STC East 4

R-B 11 Morton 5

Stagg 11 Morgan Park 4

 

March 13

Lyons 16 Sandburg 9

Naper Central 10 H-F 7

New Trier 14 GBN 9

Curie 16 Lincoln Park 13

Stagg 19 Morton 8

LWE 24 Bremen 5

Schaumburg 8 BG 3

Conant 10 Hersey 7

Meadows 6 Hoffman 4

Fremd 10 Prospect 8

Deerfield 12 Maine East 3

Waubonsie 15 STC North 5

Evanston 12 Highland Park 3

 

March 14

New Trier 18 Mundelein 10

Von Steuben 9 Northside 5

York 12 STC North 4

Lyons 16 Hinsdale Central 6

LWC 26 Bradley 12

Sandburg 11 Oak Park 6

Naperville North 18 Stagg 4

Brother Rice 10 St Rita 5

Loyola 17 St Viator 6

St Patrick 7 St Ignatius 5

Fenwick d. Mt Carmel

 

LAKE COUNTY TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 13 Barrington 6

 

March 15

Conant 14 Prospect 6

Palatine 17 Buffalo Grove 6

Schaumburg 16 Elk Grove 4

Barrington 17 Hersey 5

Hoffman 9 Wheeling 7

Morgan Park 19 Kenwood 8

Naper Cent 13 Hins South 4

H-F 14 STC North 9

Curie 11 Mt Carmel 8

St Ignatius 11 Lockport 10

Neuqua 18 Waubonsie 14

GBS d. Maine East

R-B 16 Mather 15

Fremd 18 Meadows 12

 

LAKE COUNTY TOURNAMENT

Libertyville 16 Highland Park 4

Mundelein 5 Lake Forest 2

Vernon Hills 13 Deerfield 5

 

March 16-17

LAKE COUNTY TOURNAMENT

Friday

Stevenson 19 Deerfield 2

Mundelein 11 Highland Park 3

Barrington 14 Vernon Hills 4

Libertyville 16 Lake Forest 4

Barrington 14 Deerfield 6

Mundelein 8 Libertyville 2

Stevenson 20 Vernon Hills 3

Lake Forest 7 Highland Park 2

 

Saturday

Highland Park 7 Deerfield 5 (7th)

Lake Forest 6 Vernon Hills 4 (5th)

Barrington 12 Libertyville 8 (3rd)

Stevenson 6 Mundelein 4 (1st)

 

EVANSTON TOURNAMENT

Evanston 7 GBS 6 (1st)

GBS 15 GBN 3 (2nd)

GBN d. Northside (3rd)

Northside 10 Bremen 9 (4th)

GBS d. Northside

Evanston 12 Northside 2

Evanston 11 Bremen 0

Evanston 14 GBN 2

GBS d. Bremen

GBN d. Bremen

 

HINSDALE CENT TOURNEY

Naperville North 15 Andrew 1

Naperville North 13 Hins South 3

Lockport 12 STC East 4

Lockport 8 Conant 5

Hinsdale Central 15 Conant 10

Hinsdale Central 11 STC East 3

Andrew 8 Hoffman 3

Hinsdale South 14 Hoffman 8

Naperville North 13 Hoffman 2

Lockport d. Hinsdale Central

Andrew d. Hinsdale South

Conant d. STC East

Hoffman 9 STC East 6 (7th)

Conant 12 Hinsdale South 8 (5th)

Hins Central 4 Andrew 3 (3rd)

Naper North 17 Lockport 6 (1st)

 

OTHER GAMES

Friday

St Viator 18 Elk Grove 2

McHenry 9 Waubonsie 5

York 14 Hersey 5

Young 11 Lincoln Park 4

Saturday

Naper Central 12 Schaumburg 4

R-B 16 Bradley 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule - Week 2

GIRLS

 

March 12

Wheeling 9 Palatine 0

Buffalo Grove 7 Lake Forest 6

Mundelein 9 Meadows 8

Curie 8 Northside 6

Fenwick 14 Lyons 5

Neuqua 11 STC East 3

Stagg 16 Morgan Park 1

Hinsdale Central 7 Conant 6

GBS 10 St Viator 8

Bradley 24 Bremen 4

McAuley 14 Lockport 7

R-B d. Morton

Highland Park 9 Vernon Hills 3

 

March 13

Oak Park 10 Mundelein 2

Lyons 8 Sandburg 7

Curie 19 Lincoln Park 2

Naperville Central 10 H-F 7

Loyola 17 Lake Forest 9

Hinsdale South 15 Morgan Pk 8

Waubonsie 11 STC North 4

Barrington 17 Elk Grove 5

Prospect 8 Fremd 6

Hoffman 16 Meadows 15

Buffalo Grove 16 Schaumburg 5

Deerfield 10 Maine East 5

Evanston 12 Highland Park 5

Hersey 12 Conant 9

New Trier 12 GBN 9

LWE 21 Bremen 1

 

March 14

New Trier 8 Mundelein 7

Von Steuben 11 Northside 5

Lyons 12 Hinsdale Central 1

St Ignatius 12 Marian 5

Naperville Central 7 Evanston 4

York 13 STC North 6

Loyola 11 St Viator 3

Young d. Morgan Park

Palatine d. Vernon Hills

Sandburg 8 Waubonsie 4

Hoffman 12 Wheeling 10

Fremd 10 Meadows 8

 

March 15

St Ignatius 14 LWE 5

Naper Cent 13 Hinsdale South 3

Neuqua 10 Waubonsie 2

GBN 14 Deerfield 12

Evanston 4 H-F 3

Buffalo Grove 10 Palatine 7

Morgan Park 13 Kenwood 9

Prospect 9 Conant 7

GBS 14 Maine East 1

Barrington 15 Hersey 7

Elk Grove 11 Schaumburg 5

Hinsdale Central 11 Lockport 8

 

March 16-17

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Friday

Fenwick 16 Loyola 6

McAuley 16 Mundelein 3

Ignatius 17 New Trier 4

Neuqua 7 Stevenson 3

Fenwick 12 H-F 5

McAuley 12 Sandburg 4

 

Saturday

Loyola 17 New Trier 6

Stevenson 9 Mundelein 4

Ignatius 12 H-F 4

Neuqua 6 Sandburg 5

Fenwick 18 New Trier 5

McAuley 14 Stevenson 2

Ignatius 16 Loyola 10

Sandburg 15 Mundelein 4

H-F 10 New Trier 4

McAuley 12 Neuqua 4

Fenwick 10 Ignatius 7

Stevenson 11 Sandburg 10

Loyola 11 H-F 10

Neuqua 12 Mundelein 1

 

NAPER CENTRAL TOURNEY

Naper Cent 10 Hins Central 2

York 6 Naper North 5

Naper Cent 12 Schaumburg 2

Oak Park 8 Naper North 2

Hins Central 10 Schaumburg 4

Oak Park 10 York 4

Naper North 11 Schaumburg 1 (5th)

York 9 Hinsdale Central 6 (3rd)

Naper Central 10 OPRF 8 (1st)

 

BREMEN TOURNAMENT

Bremen 12 Morgan Park 6
Richards 11 LWE 4
Morton 15 Stagg 14
Marian 8 Bradley 6
Bremen 15 LWE 6
LWE 14 Morgan Park 5
Stagg 14 Morgan Park 8
Bradley 18 Stagg 6
Marian 10 Morton 5
Richards 13 Bremen 4
Morton 14 Bremen 13 (3rd)
Marian 11 Richards 10 (1st)

 

STC NORTH TOURNAMENT

Fremd 15 Hoffman 3

Fremd 6 STC North 1

Hoffman 12 STC North 5

Andrew 9 Conant 6

Buffalo Grove 4 Andrew 3

Conant 7 Buffalo Grove 3

Buffalo Grove 15 Hoffman 8

Conant 4 STC North 1

Fremd 11 Andrew 2

 

GBS TOURNEY

GBS 8 Palatine 7

Elk Grove 11 Hersey 10

GBS 15 Elk Grove 3

Hersey 13 Palatine 4

Palatine 9 Elk Grove 7 (3rd)

GBS 6 Hersey 5 (1st)

 

OTHER GAMES

Friday

St Viator 13 STC East 2

Prospect 11 Libertyville 5

Young 14 Lincoln Park 1

 

spacer
SCHEDULES

.-

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

Week 10

Week 11

.-

.-

ILLPOLO TV

TONIGHT'S SCHEDULE

2007 RANKINGS

SECTIONALS 2007

.
Find out the latest info >

BALLERS
E-MAIL
ONLINE CHAT

.

THE ILLPOLO SHOP

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

.

.

 
spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 5 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Illpolo Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.
Copyright 2007 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise
.
Google
 
Search Google   Illpolo.com