ILLPOLO2007 SEASON - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 IWP NETWORK - Official IWP Web Site

.

spacer
spacer

LINKS

2007 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

ILLPOLO SHOP

DVDs
Clothing
>> More Categories

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2007 Season Videos
2006 Season Videos
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


.

Register online for the Elkhart Lake Triathlon in June at Elkhart Lake, WI.



.

.

spacer

 

Schedule - Week 8

BOYS

 

April 23

H-F 15 LWC 5

LWE 17 Bradley 6

Conant 17 STC North 7

Barrington 8 McHenry 7

Meadows 12 St Viator 5

Lockport 14 Stagg 9

Palatine 16 Vernon Hills 2

Libertyville 14 Hersey 9

GBS 12 Hinsdale Central 11

Stevenson 11 St Ignatius 9

New Trier 13 Lake Forest 1

York 10 Neuqua 6

Mather 13 Northside 8

St Patrick 5 Latin 4

Sandburg 7 Andrew 4

Young d. Morton

Brother Rice 8 Waubonsie 5

Julian 16 Lincoln Park 15 (OT)

 

April 24

LWE 8 Andrew 4

Naperville North 17 Lyons 8

St Rita 11 Latin 9

Conant 14 STC East 8

New Trier 11 Oak Park 7

Loyola 15 Palatine 9

Mundelein 11 Fremd 3

Sandburg 13 Mt Carmel 7

 

April 25

Sandburg 6 H-F 3

Oak Park 7 Stevenson 6

Bradley 12 Stagg 11

McHenry 11 Highland Park 4

Andrew 13 Bremen 5

Neuqua 19 Latin 15

Lockport 12 LWC 7

Von Steuben 13 Morton 5

.

MSL CHAMPIONSHIP

Palatine 16 Meadows 7

 

April 26

H-F 12 Hinsdale South 9

Mt Carmel 12 Northside 10

Mundelein 14 Vernon Hills 3

Lyons 13 St Rita 3

Naperville North 12 LWC 3

New Trier 14 Latin 4

Andrew 15 Bradley 6

STC East 18 STC North 5

Waubonsie 11 Hinsdale Central 8

Stevenson 7 Libertyville 6

 

April 27

Schaumburg 15 Vernon Hills 8

LWE 10 H-F 6

Lockport d. R-B

Von Steuben 13 Morgan Park 11

Loyola 24 Fremd 16

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Friday

Fenwick 15 Palatine 3

St Patrick 8 Lake Forest 2

Brother Rice 11 Oak Park 6

Fenwick 21 Mundelein 3

St Patrick 7 Naper Central 5

Brother Rice d. Stevenson

Saturday

Mundelein 10 Palatine 4

Naper Central d. Lake Forest

Oak Park 9 Stevenson 8

Fenwick 11 St Patrick 5

Naper Central 10 Mundelein 4

Palatine 15 Lake Forest 7

Brother Rice d. St Patrick

Naper Central 3 Oak Park 1

Stevenson d. Lake Forest

Fenwick 9 Brother Rice 2

Mundelein 11 Oak Park 9

Stevenson 12 Palatine 10

 

LATIN TOURNAMENT

St Ignatius 10 Latin 8

Naper North 8 Waubonsie 4

Naper North 12 Ignatius 5

Latin 10 Waubonsie 9

Waubonsie 8 Ignatius 4

Naper North 14 Latin 3

 

 

 

Schedule - Week 8

GIRLS

 

April 23

H-F 12 LWC 8

Bradley 6 Richards 2

St Ignatius 11 Stevenson 5

Sandburg 13 Andrew 6

Mundelein 17 York 6

Wheeling 6 Vernon Hills 3

Lake Forest 11 Palatine 6

Oak Park 7 Naper North 3

Lockport 10 Stagg 9

Meadows 10 St Viator 8

Conant 6 STC North 4

Northside 15 Mather 4

Hinsdale Central 10 GBN 9

 

April 24

Lyons 11 Naperville North 0

Sandburg 10 Lockport 8

Loyola 18 Northside 3

LWE 6 Andrew 5

St Viator 7 Barrington 5

Oak Park 12 New Trier 7

Meadows 17 GBS 4

Lake Forest 12 GBN 8

Morton d. Mather

Conant d. STC East

 

April 25

Lockport 14 LWC 4

Sandburg 12 H-F 5

Latin 11 Northside 4

Marian 13 Hinsdale South 11

Mundelein 14 Palatine 3

Evanston 9 Highland Park 3

Morton 14 Von Steuben 10

Maine East 15 Resurrection 5

Lane 15 Lincoln Park 0

Stagg d. Bradley

York d. Hoffman

 

April 26

McAuley 15 Naperville Central 11

LWE 6 Sandburg 5

Stagg 13 Richards 6

Mundelein 5 Vernon Hills 2

New Trier 13 Latin 12 (OT)

Bradley 16 Andrew 15 (OT)

Neuqua 10 St Ignatius 9 (4 OT)

Waubonsie 11 Hinsdale Central 4

Von Steuben 9 Taft 3

STC North 12 STC East 5

Stevenson d. Libertyville

Fenwick d. Evanston

 

MSL CHAMPIONSHIP

Barrington 8 Prospect 5

 

April 27

LWE 7 H-F 4

Oak Park 17 Morton 3

Vernon Hills 7 Schaumburg 4

Kenwood 10 Lincoln Park 8 (OT)

 

April 28

LATIN TOURNAMENT

Latin 13 Young 3

Neuqua 6 Prospect 5

Prospect 8 Young 7

Neuqua 8 Latin 4

Neuqua 10 Young 4

Latin 10 Prospect 5

 

 

spacer
SCHEDULES

.-

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

Week 10

Week 11

.-

.-

ILLPOLO TV

TONIGHT'S SCHEDULE

2007 RANKINGS

SECTIONALS 2007

.
Find out the latest info >

BALLERS
E-MAIL
ONLINE CHAT

.

THE ILLPOLO SHOP

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

.

.

 
spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 5 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Illpolo Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.
Copyright 2007 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise
.
Google
 
Search Google   Illpolo.com