ILLPOLO2007 SEASON - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 IWP NETWORK - Official IWP Web Site

.

spacer
spacer

LINKS

2007 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

ILLPOLO SHOP

DVDs
Clothing
>> More Categories

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2007 Season Videos
2006 Season Videos
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


.

Register online for the Elkhart Lake Triathlon in June at Elkhart Lake, WI.



.

.

spacer

 

Schedule - Week 5

BOYS

 

April 2

Fenwick 16 St Ignatius 5

R-B 14 Andrew 13

Waubonsie 16 Hinsdale South 11

Naperville North 12 Lockport 3

Wheeling 16 Elk Grove 5

GBS 12 Conant 11

St Viator d. Mt Carmel

 

April 3

Sandburg 11 Andrew 2

LWE 19 Bradley 8

H-F 15 LWC 8

McHenry 12 Wheeling 5

Lyons 12 St Ignatius 8

St Patrick 17 Lane 5

Meadows 11 Hersey 10

Barrington 9 Hoffman 7

Palatine 9 Fremd 8

Conant 12 Schaumburg 5

Buffalo Grove 13 Prospect 12

Lockport 17 Stagg 12

Morton 7 Bremen 6

Oak Park 8 Latin 7

 

April 4

Loyola 15 St Ignatius 9

St Patrick 8 Fenwick 6

Hersey 8 Vernon Hills 7

Oak Park 7 York 4

Neuqua 13 STC North 8

New Trier 17 Highland Park 6

Naperville Central 14 Latin 5

Palatine 14 McHenry 11

Fremd 18 Elk Grove 4

Prospect 12 Meadows 11

Lyons 22 Stagg 5

Von Steuben 14 Julian 8

Brother Rice 14 St Viator 5

Wheeling 14 Maine East 5

Hinsdale Central 14 R-B 10

 

BREMEN TOURNAMENT

Bradley 17 Bremen 12

Bradley 14 Morgan Park 8

Bremen 14 Morgan Park 7

 

April 5

New Trier 18 Prospect 9

LWE 10 Andrew 6

Sandburg 5 H-F 4

Stagg 10 Bradley 9

Lockport 17 LWC 13

Oak Park 16 Hinsdale Central 6

Fremd 10 Conant 7

Barrington 6 Schaumburg 4

Palatine 13 Hoffman 2

Hersey 18 Elk Grove 4

Buffalo Grove 7 Wheeling 4

 

April 6

No games scheduled

 

April 7

LWE 17 Stevenson 8

Hinsdale South 14 STC East 6

 

BREMEN TOURNAMENT

York d. Meadows

York d. R-B

R-B d. Meadows

Meadows 16 Morgan Park 11 (5th)

R-B 15 Bremen 6 (3rd)

York 14 Bradley 5 (1st)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule - Week 5

GIRLS

 

April 2

Fenwick 8 St Ignatius 6

Richards 18 Bremen 5

Waubonsie 11 Hinsdale South 6

Wheeling 8 Elk Grove 6

York d. Morton

Lockport 9 Naperville North 7

 

LAKE COUNTY TOURNAMENT

Mundelein 9 Barrington 6

 

April 3

Morton 14 Bremen 6

LWE 10 Bradley 6

H-F 17 LWC 6

Naper Central 9 Mundelein 8

Barrington 16 Hoffman 1

Prospect 7 Buffalo Grove 3

Meadows 8 Hersey 7

Neuqua 15 STC North 1

Sandburg 12 Andrew 5

Loyola 13 Oak Park 8

Stagg 9 Lockport 7

Waubonsie 13 STC East 2

Naper North 9 Hinsdale Central 8

 

April 4

St Ignatius 10 Loyola 4

Wheeling 13 Maine East 2

Fenwick 13 Sandburg 7

Lyons 8 Stagg 5

Buffalo Grove 8 GBS 5

Prospect 11 Meadows 9

Barrington 21 Schaumburg 3

Buffalo Grove 8 GBS 5

McAuley 9 St Viator 4

GBN 17 Deerfield 5

 

LAKE COUNTY TOURNAMENT

Lake Forest 13 Deerfield 7

Stevenson 20 Libertyville 8

GBN 11 Vernon Hills 3

 

April 5

LWE 15 Andrew 6

Lockport 9 LWC 4

Oak Park 9 Neuqua 7

New Trier 9 Prospect 8

York d. STC East

Naper North 11 Hinsdale South 9

Elk Grove 13 Hersey 11

Hoffman 8 Palatine 7

Fremd 9 Conant 5

Stagg d. Bradley

Sandburg 12 H-F 9

 

LAKE COUNTY TOURNAMENT

Mundelein 7 Vernon Hills 1

Mundelein 12 GBN 9

Barrington 15 GBN 4

Barrington 13 Vernon Hills 1

Lake Forest 10 Libertyville 5

Stevenson 15 Deerfield 6

Libertyville 11 Deerfield 9

Stevenson 13 Lake Forest 2

 

April 6

Richards 13 LWC 12

 

April 7

NAPERVILLE TOURNAMENT

Naperville Central 8 Fremd 2

Stagg 10 Richards 7 (OT)

Naper Central 15 Marian 8

Loyola 15 Stagg 9

Fremd 10 Marian 5

Loyola 13 Richards 3

Richards 12 Marian 7 (5th)

Fremd 13 Stagg 6 (3rd)

Loyola 8 Naperville Central 7 (1st)

 

STC NORTH TOURNAMENT

Naper North 3 STC North 3

LWE 5 Oak Park 3

Naperville North 5 Northside 0

LWE 9 Waubonsie 6

Northside 6 STC North 4

Oak Park 5 Waubonsie 5

Waubonsie 10 STC North 5 (5th)

Oak Park 12 Northside 0 (3rd)

LWE 8 Naperville North 6 (1st)

 

LAKE COUNTY TOURNAMENT

Vernon Hills 7 Deerfield 6 (7th)

GBN 13 Libertyville 7 (5th)

Barrington 16 Lake Forest 6 (3rd)

Stevenson 7 Mundelein 6 (1st)

 

HERSEY TOURNAMENT

Hersey 9 Hoffman 7

Hersey d. Morton

Hersey d. Schaumburg

Hersey d. R-B

R-B 9 Hoffman 8

R-B d. Morton

R-B d. Schaumburg

Hoffman d. Schaumburg

Hoffman d. Morton

Morton d. Schaumburg

 

spacer
SCHEDULES

.-

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

Week 10

Week 11

.-

.-

ILLPOLO TV

TONIGHT'S SCHEDULE

2007 RANKINGS

SECTIONALS 2007

.
Find out the latest info >

BALLERS
E-MAIL
ONLINE CHAT

.

THE ILLPOLO SHOP

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

.

.

 
spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 5 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Illpolo Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.
Copyright 2007 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise
.
Google
 
Search Google   Illpolo.com