ILLPOLO2007 SEASON - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 IWP NETWORK - Official IWP Web Site

.

spacer
spacer

LINKS

2007 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

ILLPOLO SHOP

DVDs
Clothing
>> More Categories

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2007 Season Videos
2006 Season Videos
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


.

Register online for the Elkhart Lake Triathlon in June at Elkhart Lake, WI.



.

.

spacer

 

Schedule - Week 9

BOYS

 

April 30

Conant 7 St Viator 6

Schaumburg 15 Hinsdale South 7

STC North 18 Meadows 13

Latin 10 Young 7

York 14 STC East 6

Loyola 17 New Trier 13 (OT)

 

May 1

Libertyville 10 New Trier 9

Latin 10 Schaumburg 5

Lyons 20 Palatine 14

Neuqua 15 Barrington 10

St Ignatius 13 Hersey 2

McHenry 19 Vernon Hills 3

Sandburg 12 St Rita 5

York 17 R-B 13

Buffalo Grove 16 Deerfield 9

Stevenson 9 Waubonsie 7

Lockport 13 Hinsdale Central 6

 

May 2

Naperville Central 9 Sandburg 7 LWE 9 Latin 8

St Viator d. Vernon Hills

Hinsdale Central d. STC North

GBS d. Lake Forest

Lockport 7 H-F 5

 

CPL TOURNAMENT

Lane 12 Von Steuben 9

Mather 17 Julian 13

Curie 16 Northside 11

Young 13 Morgan Park 4

 

May 3

Schaumburg 11 STC East 5

Latin 10 Waubonsie 9 (OT)

Libertyville 6 Buffalo Grove 4

Barrington d. STC North

McHenry 9 Conant 8

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

Oak Park 15 Morton 3

York d. Hinsdale Central

 

May 4-5

MCAC TOURNAMENT

Friday

St Patrick 16 Mt Carmel 6

Loyola 17 St Rita 8

Fenwick 26 St Viator 3

Brother Rice 11 Ignatius 3

Saturday

St Patrick 9 Loyola 5

Fenwick 20 Brother Rice 6

Brother Rice 14 Loyola 9 (3rd)

Fenwick 10 St Patrick 3 (1st)

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

Friday

Lyons 14 York 8

Oak Park 14 Hinsdale South 11

Saturday

Lyons 14 Oak Park 11 (1st)

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 6 H-F 4

Naperville Central 7 H-F 6

Stevenson 7 Naper Central 6

Neuqua 12 H-F 10

Naper Central 14 Neuqua 4

Neuqua d. Stevenson

 

CPL TOURNAMENT

Friday

Curie 11 Young 6

Mather 12 Lane 7

Saturday

Young 14 Lane 8 (3rd)

Curie 9 Mather 8 (1st)

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

Friday

New Trier d. Deerfield

GBS d. Evanston

Highland Park d. Maine East

GBN d. Deerfield

Saturday

Evanston d. Maine East

GBS d. Highland Park

New Trier d. GBN

GBS d. Maine East

Evanston d. Highland Park

Deerfield d. Highland Park (5th)

Evanston d. GBN (3rd)

New Trier d. GBS (1st)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schedule - Week 9

GIRLS

 

April 30

Prospect 6 St Viator 3

St Ignatius 13 Northside 3

Oak Park 15 Hinsdale South 5

Meadows 15 STC North 6

Hinsdale Central 11 LWC 7

 

May 1

LWE 11 LWC 6

New Trier 25 Libertyville 11

Neuqua 6 Sandburg 5

Andrew 10 Marian 8

McAuley 13 Lyons 5

Oak Park 11 H-F 3

Elk Grove 12 Conant 10

Barrington 16 Vernon Hills 8

Waubonsie 7 Stevenson 6

Highland Park d. Palatine

 

CPL TOURNAMENT

Young 13 Kenwood 3

Lane 12 Mather 1

Curie d. Morgan Park

Northside 9 Von Steuben 7

 

May 2

Sandburg 12 Naper Central 8

Mundelein 12 Schaumburg 5

Vernon Hills 4 St Viator 3

Hinsdale Central 8 STC North 4

GBS 7 Lake Forest 6

H-F 9 Lockport 5

York 5 Fremd 2

 

May 3

LWE 11 Bradley 5

Waubonsie 6 Latin 5

Libertyville 8 Buffalo Grove 6

Barrington 11 STC North 3

Naper Central 15 Meadows 8

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

Loyola 14 St Viator 5

St Ignatius d. Marian

 

May 4-5

MCAC TOURNAMENT

McAuley 15 Loyola 6

Fenwick 13 Ignatius 12 (3 OT)

Ignatius 10 Loyola 4 (3rd)

Fenwick 10 McAuley 9 (1st)

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

Hins Central 9 Hins South 5

York 14 Morton 5

Lyons 12 Hinsdale Central 6

Oak Park 10 York 2

Oak Park 10 Lyons 5 (1st)

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 7 H-F 6

Naperville Central 7 H-F 5

Naper Central 7 Stevenson 5

Neuqua 6 H-F 2

Neuqua 7 Naper Central 6

Neuqua d. Stevenson

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

Friday

Evanston 12 GBS 4

New Trier 15 GBN 14

Maine East 4 Deerfield 3

Highland Park 8 GBS 4

Saturday

New Trier 14 Deerfield 9 (OT)

GBN 11 Maine East 2

Evanston 5 Highland Park 3

Deerfield 8 GBN 7

New Trier 16 Maine East 3

Deerfield 5 GBS 4 (5th)

Highland Park 10 GBN 9 (3rd)

New Trier 4 Evanston 3 (1st)

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Mundelein 11 Palatine 5

Latin 9 Buffalo Grove 4

Buffalo Grove 11 Palatine 5

Mundelein 8 Latin 7

Mundelein 11 Buffalo Grove 6

Latin 9 Palatine 2

 

CPL TOURNAMENT

Friday

Lane 8 Curie 7

Young 12 Northside 4

Saturday

UNREPORTED

Curie vs Northside (3rd)

Lane vs Young (1st)

 

Friday

Lake Forest 10 Conant 4

 

 

spacer
SCHEDULES

.-

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

Week 10

Week 11

.-

.-

ILLPOLO TV

TONIGHT'S SCHEDULE

2007 RANKINGS

SECTIONALS 2007

.
Find out the latest info >

BALLERS
E-MAIL
ONLINE CHAT

.

THE ILLPOLO SHOP

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

.

.

 
spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 5 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Illpolo Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.
Copyright 2007 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise
.
Google
 
Search Google   Illpolo.com