ILLPOLO2007 SEASON - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 IWP NETWORK - Official IWP Web Site

.

spacer
spacer

LINKS

2007 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

ILLPOLO SHOP

DVDs
Clothing
>> More Categories

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2007 Season Videos
2006 Season Videos
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


.

Register online for the Elkhart Lake Triathlon in June at Elkhart Lake, WI.



.

.

spacer

 

Schedule - Week 6

BOYS

 

April 9

Neuqua 17 Libertyville 5

Von Steuben 9 Northside 5

McHenry 11 Lake Forest 7

Fremd 9 St Viator 8

Curie d. Lincoln Park

Morgan Park d. Kenwood

Sandburg 17 LWC 3

H-F 10 Stagg 6

LWE 7 Lockport 4

R-B d. STC North

Bradley 14 Andrew 13 (OT)

Wheeling 15 Hersey 6

Meadows 10 Buffalo Grove 8

 

April 10

Sandburg 17 Lockport 12

Neuqua 13 Naper North 12

Waubonsie 6 York 5

Prospect 16 Elk Grove 6

Hoffman 8 Conant 7 (OT)

Barrington 6 Palatine 4

Fremd 13 Schaumburg 4

Mundelein 7 McHenry 4

Stevenson 13 Latin 8

Hins South 17 Hins Central 9

Young 12 Northside 5

Stagg 14 Bremen 8

New Trier 13 GBS 9

Evanston d. Deerfield

GBN d. Maine East

Mt Carmel d. Morton

Curie 15 Lincoln Park 10

Meadows 13 Highland Park 6

Wheeling 13 Vernon Hills 8

 

April 11

Mundelein 10 Palatine 5

Loyola 10 Brother Rice 9

St Patrick 5 Mt Carmel 0

H-F 10 Bradley 4

LWE 8 Sandburg 4

Wheeling d. Hersey

Stagg d. LWC

Lockport 12 Andrew 10 (OT)

Naper Cent 16 Hinsdale Central 5

Von Steuben 10 Maine East 7

 

April 12

Hinsdale South 13 Oak Park 11

Lyons 16 Latin 10

Morgan Park 17 Mather 16

Schaumburg 7 Hoffman 3

Palatine 15 Conant 8

Fremd 11 Barrington 7

Buffalo Grove 13 Hersey 12 (OT)

Prospect 11 Wheeling 3

New Trier 13 Evanston 7

GBS 16 GBN 8

Highland Park d. Maine East

Sandburg 8 Lockport 5

Curie 19 Richards 10

 

April 13-14

Friday

Stagg 19 Kenwood 1

Hersey 7 Deerfield 5

STC East d. Maine East

Meadows 9 Libertyville 8

Hoffman 8 Vernon Hills 2

Saturday

Schaumburg 18 STC North 7

 

ST PATRICK TOURNAMENT

Friday

St Patrick 7 Evanston 3

Brother Rice 13 Young 7

Loyola 12 H-F 7

Waubonsie 7 Evanston 6

H-F 12 Brother Rice 11

Saturday

St Patrick d. Libertyville

Loyola d. Young

Waubonsie d. Libertyville

H-F d. Young

Evanston d. Libertyville

St Patrick d. Waubonsie

Loyola d. Brother Rice

Young 19 Libertyville 18 (7th)

Brother Rice 15 Evanston 3 (5th)

Waubonsie 8 H-F 4 (3rd)

St Patrick 11 Loyola 2 (1st)

 

SANDBURG TOURNAMENT

Friday

Hins South 16 Von Steuben 5

Andrew 17 Mt Carmel 9

Sandburg 16 R-B 5

Prospect 20 Lane 10

Saturday

Hinsdale South 12 Andrew 12

Mt Carmel 14 Von Steuben 9

Sandburg 16 Prospect 2

R-B 17 Lane 13

Hinsdale South d. Mt Carmel

Andrew d. Von Steuben

Sandburg d. Lane

R-B 11 Prospect 6

Lane 17 Von Steuben 9 (7th)

Prospect 14 Mt Carmel 10 (5th)

Andrew 8 R-B 3 (3rd)

Sandburg 9 Hins South 6 (1st)

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNAMENT

Friday

Naper North 11 GBS 8

Naper North 14 Buffalo Grove 5

GBS 11 Buffalo Grove 1

Mundelein 15 Richards 5

Mundelein 13 LWC 6

LWC 15 Richards 6

Naper Central 11 GBN 4

Naper Central 10 Lake Forest 2

GBN 5 Lake Forest 4

Saturday

Lake Forest 10 Richards 3

LWC 7 GBN 5

Naper Central 7 Mundelein 4

Buffalo Grove 13 Richards 7

GBS 13 LWC 4

Naper North 7 Mundelein 4

Buffalo Grove 11 Lake Forest 8

GBS 13 GBN 2

Naper North 6 Naper Central 4

 

LWE TOURNAMENT

Friday

LWE 11 Hinsdale Central 5

York 17 Bradley 7

LWE 13 Bradley 5

York 11 Hinsdale Central 6

Saturday

LWE 13 York 8

Hinsdale Central 15 Bradley 9

 

LYONS TOURNAMENT

Friday

Lyons 17 Oak Park 8

St Ignatius 15 Stevenson 11

Saturday

Lyons 8 St Ignatius 7

Oak Park 13 Stevenson 7

Lyons 13 Stevenson 5

St Ignatius 8 Oak Park 7

 

NEW TRIER TOURNAMENT

Friday

New Trier 17 Fremd 5

Conant 6 McHenry 5

Saturday
New Trier 12 McHenry 11

Conant 11 Fremd 7

New Trier 16 Conant 4

McHenry 11 Fremd 7

 

LATIN TOURNAMENT

Palatine 9 Latin 8

Neuqua 10 Latin 6

Palatine 11 St Viator 8

Neuqua d. St Viator

Latin d. St Viator

Neuqua 11 Latin 9

 

 

Schedule - Week 6

GIRLS

 

April 9

Sandburg 16 LWC 3

Neuqua 21 Libertyville 0

Hins South 8 Hins Central 7

Northside 14 Von Steuben 5

Mundelein 4 Evanston 2

Highland Park 9 Hersey 7

Fremd 6 St Viator 1

H-F 12 Stagg 5

GBN d. Buffalo Grove

Wheeling d. Vernon Hills

Bradley 13 Andrew 4

LWE 12 Lockport 9

R-B 6 STC North 5

 

April 10

Fenwick 15 Naper Central 8

McAuley 9 Sandburg 6

Lyons 11 R-B 3

Evanston 15 Deerfield 2

New Trier 22 GBS 12

GBN 14 Maine East 3

Curie 15 Lincoln Park 7

Young 9 Northside 5

Stagg 9 Bremen 5

Stevenson 9 Latin 4

Conant 9 Hoffman 6

Buffalo Grove 12 Meadows 11

Barrington 19 Palatine 3

Prospect 12 Elk Grove 6

Hersey 1 Wheeling 0

Fremd d. Schaumburg

Oak Park 13 Lockport 7

Neuqua 11 Naperville North 3

 

April 11

Latin 11 Marian 6

Evanston 12 Northside 2

Loyola 15 New Trier 7

STC North 8 Palatine 4

Stagg 8 LWC 5

H-F 12 Bradley 6

Naper Cent 15 Hins Central 4

Fenwick 8 Oak Park 5

Prospect 7 Wheeling 2

Lockport 12 Andrew 10

Meadows 16 Elk Grove 7

Maine East 9 Von Steuben 7

 

April 12

Curie 11 Richards 7

Evanston 4 New Trier 3

GBN 13 GBS 10

Maine East d. Highland Park

York 11 Waubonsie 10 (OT)

Lincoln Park 16 Taft 0

Deerfield 10 Northside 9

St Thomas 14 Fenwick 11

Lyons 9 Latin 8

Sandburg 15 Lockport 4

LWE 12 Stagg 7

Oak Park 9 Hinsdale Central 7

Conant 14 Palatine 7

Barrington 3 Fremd 2

Hersey d. Buffalo Grove

Hoffman 8 Schaumburg 6

Hinsdale South 17 STC East 4

Morgan Park 9 Mather 3

 

April 13-14

Friday

Evanston 6 Latin 5 (OT)

Maine East 6 STC East 5

Bradley 12 LWC 3

GBS 12 Wheeling 2

Saturday

LWC 8 STC East 4

New Trier 12 Highland 9

 

LATIN TOURNAMENT

Latin 9 Northside 5

Hinsdale Cent d. Hinsdale South

Hinsdale South 10 Northside 9

Latin 9 Hinsdale Central 5

Northside 6 Hinsdale Central 4

Latin d. Hinsdale South

 

YORK TOURNAMENT

York 6 Lyons 4
Barrington 14 Naper North 1
Lyons 7 Andrew 6
York 12 Naperville North 4
Barrington 12 Andrew 2
Andrew 10 Naper North 6
Barrington 10 Lyons 3
York 9 Andrew 5

Lyons 7 Naper North 3
Barrington 7 York 6 (1st)

 

VERNON HILLS TOURNAMENT

Conant 11 Hoffman 5

Conant 10 Bremen 3

Conant 8 Vernon Hills 7

Vernon Hills 13 Hoffman 8

Vernon Hills 13 Bremen 3

Bremen 9 Hoffman 8

 

ELK GROVE TOURNAMENT

Meadows 8 Wheeling 3

Meadows 13 Elk Grove 6

Meadows 8 Libertyville 7

Libertyville 12 Wheeling 5

Elk Grove 10 Libertyville 9

Wheeling 9 Elk Grove 7

 

HIGHLAND PARK TOURNEY

Highland Park 9 Young 7

Highland Park 2 STC North 1

Young 10 STC North 3

Young 6 Von Steuben 3

Lake Forest 10 Von Steuben 2

STC North 7 Lake Forest 5

 

ST VIATOR TOURNAMENT

Prospect 8 Buffalo Grove 5

Lockport 11 Huron 9

St Viator 9 Buffalo Grove 6

Prospect 7 Huron 5

Saturday

Lockport 10 Buffalo Grove 8

Lockport 8 Prospect 7

St Viator 7 Lockport 7

Huron 8 St Viator 7

St Viator d. Prospect

Huron 6 Buffalo Grove 2

Huron 9 Prospect 7 (3rd)

Lockport 7 St Viator 6 (1st)

spacer
SCHEDULES

.-

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

Week 10

Week 11

.-

.-

ILLPOLO TV

TONIGHT'S SCHEDULE

2007 RANKINGS

SECTIONALS 2007

.
Find out the latest info >

BALLERS
E-MAIL
ONLINE CHAT

.

THE ILLPOLO SHOP

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

.

.

 
spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 5 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Illpolo Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.
Copyright 2007 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise
.
Google
 
Search Google   Illpolo.com