ILLPOLO2007 SEASON - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 IWP NETWORK - Official IWP Web Site

.

spacer
spacer

LINKS

2007 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

ILLPOLO SHOP

DVDs
Clothing
>> More Categories

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

Speedo Cup
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2007 Season Videos
2006 Season Videos
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


.

Register online for the Elkhart Lake Triathlon in June at Elkhart Lake, WI.



.

.

spacer

 

Schedule - Week 3

BOYS

 

March 19

Fenwick 20 St Rita 6

St Patrick 5 St Viator 2

Loyola 21 Mt Carmel 7

Palatine 20 Elk Grove 7

Barrington 18 Prospect 11

Lincoln Park 12 Morgan Park 11

Young 16 Northside 10

Waubonsie 11 Sandburg 10 (3OT)

Meadows 13 Morton 8

Stagg 14 Bremen 8

Naperville North 14 Fremd 4

Lyons 17 H-F 7

Wheeling d. Highland Park

Neuqua 17 Lockport 15

 

March 20

Buffalo Grove 8 Hoffman 6

Schaumburg 11 Hersey 8

Fremd 12 Wheeling 6

Conant 13 Meadows 7

Naper Central 10 Waubonsie 3

H-F 9 Stagg 7

Lockport 6 LWE 4

New Trier 14 Stevenson 11

Curie 15 Richards 7

Neuqua 14 STC East 13

GBN 15 Highland Park 4

Brother Rice 18 St Ignatius 9

Hinsdale South 20 STC North 15

Sandburg 15 LWC 7

Evanston 12 Maine East 1

GBS 12 Deerfield 2

 

March 21

St Pats 9 Schaumburg 4

Oak Park 10 Loyola 9

St Rita 8 St Ignatius 2

St Viator 14 Mt Carmel 4

Hersey 13 Maine East 7

Palatine 24 STC North 14

Stevenson 9 Lake Forest 6

Morgan Park 17 Foreman 2

LWC 11 Hinsdale Central 9

DeSmet 19 Hinsdale South 8

Mather 16 Von Steuben 11

 

March 22

LWE 13 Sandburg 9 (OT)

H-F 21 Bradley 7

LWC 18 Stagg 5

Lockport 6 Andrew 5

Palatine 23 Hersey 12

Schaumburg 16 Prospect 8

Conant 14 Wheeling 10

Hoffman 19 Elk Grove 4

Fremd 11 Buffalo Grove 6

Barrington 12 Meadows 10

Evanston 10 GBS 9 (OT)

New Trier 11 Maine East 5

Lincoln Park 20 Foreman 9

Mundelein 6 Libertyville 5

Naperville North 9 Waubonsie 2

STC North 11 STC East 9

Fenwick 27 DeSmet 6

Lyons 15 Morton 1

Mather 14 Lane 8

 

March 23-24

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Friday

Fenwick 18 Oak Park 2

Brother Rice 12 Lyons 10

Naperville North 9 LWE 5

Fenwick 18 Evanston 1

Lyons 11 Naper Central 6

LWE 6 H-F 5

Oak Park 9 Evanston 5

Saturday

Brother Rice 11 Naper Central 7

Naperville North 10 H-F 1

Naper Central 14 Evanston 4

Lyons 13 Oak Park 10

Fenwick 20 Brother Rice 9

Naper Central 9 H-F 4

Lyons 12 LWE 6

Brother Rice 10 Naper North 8

H-F 10 Evanston 6

Oak Park 6 LWE 6

Fenwick 15 Naper North 1

 

NORTHSIDE TOURNAMENT

Northside 11 Foreman 2

Mather 9 Lane 6

Von Steuben 9 Foreman 4

Lane 10 Morgan Park 3

Von Steuben 7 Northside 6

Mather 15 Morgan Park 11

Morgan Park 12 Foreman 7 (5th)

Lane 14 Northside 7 (3rd)

Mather 17 Von Steuben 6 (1st)

 

OTHER GAMES

Andrew 13 LWC 8

DeSmet 12 Schaumburg 7

St Rita 9 Lockport 7

R-B 11 Von Steuben 7

Hinsdale South d. Morton

Mt Carmel 14 Kenwood 4

Saturday

St Patrick 6 Waubonsie 4

 

 

Schedule - Week 3

GIRLS

 

March 19

H-F 7 Lyons 5

R-B 13 LWC 9 (OT)

St Viator 13 Elk Grove 7

St Ignatius 5 Evanston 4

Oak Park 8 Stevenson 3

Young 8 Northside 6

McAuley 11 Fenwick 9

Morgan Park 9 Lincoln Park 2

Hinsdale Central 8 Hoffman 4

Highland Park 8 Wheeling 6

Libertyville 8 Conant 3

Neuqua 9 Lockport 5

Fremd d. Naperville North

Meadows d. Morton

Loyola 13 Marian 8

 

March 20

Sandburg 14 LWC 7

H-F 11 Stagg 1

LWE 12 Lockport 3

Oak Park 13 York 3

Richards 12 Curie 5

Hoffman 11 Buffalo Grove 7

Hersey 12 Schaumburg 5

Meadows 16 Conant 12

Barrington 12 Prospect 5

Palatine 12 Elk Grove 8

Naper Central 12 Waubonsie 5

Stevenson 9 New Trier 8 (OT)

Evanston 15 Maine East 0

GBS 11 Deerfield 9

Fremd d. Wheeling

GBN 9 Highland Park 7

STC North 11 Hinsdale South 7

 

March 21

Naperville North 8 STC North 2

Waubonsie 12 Stagg 10

Morgan Park 19 Taft 4

Highland Park 9 Deerfield 3

Prospect 12 Schaumburg 4

Barrington 16 Meadows 12

Stevenson 7 Lake Forest 4

Von Steuben 8 Mather 3

Hersey d. Vernon Hills

 

March 22

Wheeling 4 Conant 3

LWC 9 Stagg 8

Evanston 6 GBS 1

St Viator 9 Marian 7

Mundelein 14 Libertyville 3

Naperville Central 11 Northside 0

Waubonsie 8 Naper North 3

New Trier 16 Maine East 2

H-F 10 Bradley 6

Hersey 9 Palatine 6

Fremd 9 Buffalo Grove 3

Hoffman 14 Elk Grove 13

Lockport 14 Andrew 8

Lane 9 Mather 3

Deerfield d. Vernon Hills

STC North 10 STC East 5

Lyons 11 Morton 4

 

March 23-24

LYONS TOURNAMENT

Friday

Fenwick 11 Lyons 3

Evanston 4 Stevenson 2

Fenwick 8 Waubonsie 5

Lyons 5 Evanston 5 (2 OT)

Saturday

Stevenson 9 Waubonsie 5

Fenwick 10 Evanston 3

Lyons 6 Stevenson 3

Evanston 8 Waubonsie 2

Fenwick 12 Stevenson 3

Lyons 8 Waubonsie 4

 

OTHER GAMES

Friday

R-B 11 Von Steuben 4

Morton 16 Hinsdale South 12

Andrew 11 LWC 6

York 8 Hersey 6

LWE 18 Marian 9

 

 

spacer
SCHEDULES

.-

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

Week 10

Week 11

.-

.-

ILLPOLO TV

TONIGHT'S SCHEDULE

2007 RANKINGS

SECTIONALS 2007

.
Find out the latest info >

BALLERS
E-MAIL
ONLINE CHAT

.

THE ILLPOLO SHOP

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

.

.

 
spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 5 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Illpolo Shop - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.
Copyright 2007 - Eccentricity Web Design, All Rights Reserved
About EWDPrivacy StatementAdvertise
.
Google
 
Search Google   Illpolo.com