ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2010 SEASON - 2009 Season - 2008 Season - 2007 Season - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer
DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

LINKS

2010 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

MW Age Group League
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2009 Season Videos

Video Archives
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


 

spacer

 

Scoreboard

BOYS

 

March 15

Brother Rice 10 St Ignatius 8

Stagg 14 Morgan Park 6

Loyola 20 Mt Carmel 2

St Patrick 16 St Viator 12

Hinsdale Central 14 Conant 13

Bradley 14 Bremen 11

Juarez 16 DeLaSalle 3

Fenwick 22 St Rita 3

Curie 20 Lane 5

McHenry 19 STC East 6

Mather 9 Northside 8

Buffalo Grove 18 Wheeling 9

 

March 16

Fremd 16 Hoffman 9

Prospect 11 Hersey 5

New Trier 15 Maine South 7 Neuqua 17 Hinsdale Central 16

Palatine 14 Conant 12

GBS 14 GBN 7

LWN d. R-B

Von Steuben 23 Lincoln Park 18

Waubonsie 19 STC North 8

Loyola 19 Stevenson 7

St Rita 10 Lockport 8

Wheeling d. Maine East

Lake Forest 7 Libertyville 5

Schaumburg 13 Barrington 4

Andrew 19 Richards 5

Meadows 12 Elk Grove 5

Sandburg 14 Bremen 5

Evanston 17 Deer Park 6

 

March 17

Morgan Park 16 Richards 13

McHenry 26 R-B 1

Curie 15 Young 5

Loyola 18 St Viator 16

Stagg 15 Naperville North 10

St Ignatius 14 St Patrick 8

Brother Rice d. St Rita

Fenwick 22 Mt Carmel 3

Morton 14 Northside 7

Wheeling 16 Elk Grove 4

Von Steuben 10 DeLaSalle 2

Lane 8 Maine South 3

Bradley 12 Shepard 5

 

March 18

Schaumburg 9 Conant 3

GBN 13 Evanston 10

New Trier 15 Deer Park 8

Palatine 22 Hoffman 4

Young 15 Lane 8

LWN 17 LWW 2

Lane d. Mather

Prospect 13 Meadows 2

Andrew 10 Hinsdale Central 9

Sandburg 18 Hinsdale South 8

Waubonsie 17 Neuqua 13

Juarez 15 Northside 4

Buffalo Grove 13 Hersey 3

STC North 17 Maine South 8

Maine East 14 Maine West 7

Morgan Park 16 Lincoln Park 13

Fremd 9 Barrington 5

Bremen 18 Richards 6

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 18 St Patrick 6

Brother Rice 10 Lyons 10

H-F 10 Curie 9

Oak Park 25 Stevenson 4

St Ignatius 5 LWE 2

H-F 12 St Patrick 5

 

March 19-20

Friday

St Viator 16 Elk Grove 4

Mundelein 12 Palatine 10

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Friday

Fenwick 15 Curie 2

Oak Park 13 Naperville Central 12

Lyons 16 Neuqua 1

St Ignatius 15 Naperville North 6

Naperville Central 15 Stevenson 5

Brother Rice 18 Neuqua 2

Naperville North 10 LWE 6

Saturday

Fenwick 12 H-F 6

Curie 13 St Patrick 7

Stevenson 18 Neuqua 11

St Patrick 13 LWE 10

Brother Rice 18 Naperville North 5

Naperville Central 14 Lyons 10

Oak Park 15 St Ignatius 4

Stevenson 12 LWE 9

Curie 12 Neuqua 7

Brother Rice 18 H-F 9

Lyons 12 Naperville North 4

Oak Park 16 Fenwick 10

Naperville Central 16 St Ignatius 8

 

EVANSTON TOURNAMENT

McHenry 16 GBN 6

McHenry 19 Bremen 11

McHenry 9 GBS 8

McHenry 19 Evanston 6

GBN 13 Evanston 12

GBN 11 GBS 10

GBN 15 Bremen 9

Evanston 16 Bremen 11

Evanston 11 GBS 10

GBS 14 Bremen 9

 

HINS CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Friday

Andrew 14 Hinsdale South 6

Hinsdale Central 18 STC East 1

LWC 20 R-B 6

Lockport 9 Andrew 9

Saturday

Lockport 17 Hinsdale South 4

Andrew 21 R-B 7

Andrew 13 STC East 7

Hinsdale South 19 STC East 7

R-B 10 STC East 9

Hinsdale South 17 R-B 5

Hinsdale Central 10 LWC 8

Lockport 16 LWC 15 (OT)

Hinsdale Central 9 Lockport 7

 

VERNON HILLS TOURNAMENT

Friday

Lake Forest 12 Deer Park 6

Barrington 10 Libertyville 8

Deer Park 13 Vernon Hills 5

Lake Forest 8 Barrington 1

Saturday

Barrington 7 Vernon Hills 5

Barrington 7 Deer Park 6

Lake Forest 7 Libertyville 5

Lake Forest 11 Vernon Hills 8

Deer Park 11 Libertyville 7

Libertyville 10 Vernon Hills 5

 

 

 

 

 

Scoreboard

GIRLS

 

March 15

St Ignatius 12 McAuley 9

Marian 4 Resurrection 3

Payton 11 Lake View 7

Conant 12 Hinsdale Central 8

Naperville Central 16 Richards 3

GBS 12 Vernon Hills 8

Bremen 15 LWN 2

Meadows 13 Elk Grove 7

Oak Park 9 R-B 6

Lane 6 Curie 4

Northside 8 Mather 0

Mundelein 11 Wheeling 6

 

March 16

Wheeling 13 Buffalo Grove 7

Bremen 13 Sandburg 6

Fremd 19 Hoffman 6

Andrew 17 Richards 5

Neuqua 10 Hinsdale Central 7

Waubonsie 12 STC North 4

Conant 22 Palatine 11

Payton 16 Foreman 4

Lincoln Park d. Von Steuben

Hinsdale South 18 Lindblom 1

Loyola 11 Stevenson 9

Schaumburg 10 Barrington 7

GBN 8 GBS 4

Prospect 9 Hersey 7

Deerfield d. Maine East

Evanston d. Highland

New Trier 22 Maine South 12

STC East 6 Resurrection 4

 

March 17

McAuley 8 Fenwick 6

Young 10 Curie 5

St Ignatius 11 Resurrection 5

Naperville North 15 Stagg 4

Stevenson 10 Oak Park 9

H-F 4 Evanston 2

Loyola 16 St Viator 3

Northside 7 Morton 5

Bradley 12 Shepard 7

Lane 13 Maine South 5

Hersey 14 Vernon Hills 0

Wheeling 10 Elk Grove 1

 

March 18

Fremd 16 Barrington 6

Hersey 10 Buffalo Grove 5

Schaumburg 11 Conant 3

Young 5 Lane 3

Northside 13 Juarez 4

Lyons 18 Hinsdale Central 1

St Viator 10 Libertyville 6

Waubonsie 8 Neuqua 7

Maine East 14 Maine West 7

York 9 Resurrection 4

GBS 8 Deerfield 6 (OT)

Hinsdale South d. R-B

Lincoln Park 17 Morgan Park 2

Prospect 15 Meadows 6

New Trier 12 Highland 2

Hoffman 14 Palatine 8

Evanston 11 GBN 10 (OT)

 

March 19-20

Loyola 11 New Trier 4

Wheeling 8 Vernon Hills 3

Waubonsie 12 Lockport 3

Resurrection 5 Highland 2

 

BREMEN TOURNAMENT

Friday

Bremen 16 Richards 4

Stagg 16 Argo 8

Bradley 16 Morton 10

Marian 7 Hinsdale South 4

Saturday

Richards 12 Argo 5

Hinsdale South 16 Morton 2

Morton 20 Argo 15

Hinsdale South 13 Richards 7

Bremen 14 Stagg 4

Marian 15 Bradley 3

Stagg 15 Bradley 14 (OT)

Bremen 8 Marian 1

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

GBS 11 Palatine 4

Hersey 13 Elk Grove 0

GBS 12 Elk Grove 7

Hersey 14 Palatine 1

Elk Grove 13 Palatine 10

Hersey 12 GBS 11

 

NC TOURNAMENT

Naperville Central 11 Oak Park 0

Naperville North 14 York 2

Naperville Central 7 Mundelein 5

H-F 10 Naperville North 8

Mundelein 5 Oak Park 2

H-F 16 York 5

Oak Park 4 York 0

Mundelein 14 Naperville North 2

Naperville Central 11 H-F 7

 

STC NORTH TOURNAMENT

Hoffman 10 STC North 6

Buffalo Grove 13 Conant 5

Andrew 15 STC North 2

Lake Forest 11 Conant 6

Andrew 14 Hoffman 3

Buffalo Grove 7 Lake Forest 5

STC North 10 Conant 8

Lake Forest 14 Hoffman 10

Andrew 19 Buffalo Grove 7

 

LOCKPORT TOURNAMENT

St Ignatius 9 McAuley 7

Neuqua 4 McAuley 3

St Ignatius 15 Neuqua 5

McAuley 22 Lockport 7

Neuqua 15 Lockport 3

St Ignatius 15 Lockport 4

 

 

 

spacer
WEEKLY SCHEDULES

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

SECTIONALS

STATE

STANDINGS

.-

Boys Standings

Girls Standings

.

TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SECTIONALS 2010

Find out the latest info >

2010 RANKINGS
BALLERS
ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN
ONLINE
.
THE ILLPOLO SHOP

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 8 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2010 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.