ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2010 SEASON - 2009 Season - 2008 Season - 2007 Season - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer
DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

LINKS

2010 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

MW Age Group League
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2009 Season Videos

Video Archives
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


 

spacer

 

Scoreboard

BOYS

 

April 5

Andrew 15 Lockport 8

Lake Forest 12 Barrington 11

Lane 17 Northside 3

LWC 19 LWW 1

McHenry 13 York 9

Morgan Park 23 Gage Park 3

Sandburg 14 Stagg 10

St Patrick 11 Maine East 10

 

BREMEN TOURNAMENT

Bremen 16 Juarez 10

Von Steuben 8 R-B 5

Bradley 13 Juarez 10

Von Steuben 9 Richards 7

Bradley 13 Bremen 6

R-B 8 Richards 7

 

 

 

Scoreboard

GIRLS

 

April 5

Andrew 19 Lockport 4

Buffalo Grove 12 Meadows 5

Lane 9 Northside 2

Loyola 14 Oveido (FL) 3

LWC 11 LWW 2

Mundelein 14 GBN 3

Payton 13 Lincoln Park 6

Prospect 16 Elk Grove 7

Sandburg 17 Stagg 10

York 17 Morton 8

Young 13 Mather 2

April 6

Buffalo Grove 12 Meadows 10

Conant 14 Hoffman 5

Fenwick 17 Neuqua 8

GBN 9 New Trier 5

GBS 13 Maine West 1

Juarez 19 Foreman 15

Latin 10 Sandburg 9

Lockport 11 Hinsdale Central 9

LWE 10 LWN 8

Lyons 18 Stagg 9

Maine South 13 Deer Park 11

Palatine 17 Barrington 5

Prospect 18 Elk Grove 6

Richards 21 Shepard 12

Schaumburg 17 Fremd 9

St Viator 14 Maine East 9

Waubonsie 22 Hinsdale South 9

Wheeling 6 Hersey 4

April 6

Barrington 17 Palatine 5

Bremen 15 R-B 0

Conant 11 Hoffman 9

Evanston 10 Deerfield 1

Fenwick 12 Neuqua 3

Fremd 12 Schaumburg 4

GBS 10 Maine West 5

Highland 10 Maine South 5

Juarez 21 Foreman 19 (OT)

Latin 3 Lane 1

Lockport 11 Hinsdale Central 9

Loyola 9 Boone (FL) 8

LWE 9 LWN 5

Lyons 16 Stagg 5

NC 12 NN 3

New Trier 11 GBN 7

Richards 13 Shepard 8

St Viator 10 Lake Forest 4

Waubonsie 13 Hinsdale South 5

Wheeling 13 Hersey 5

 

 

April 7

Andrew 8 Sandburg 5

Bradley 12 LWE 11

Bremen 13 Shepard 7

Fremd d. Elk Grove

GBN 8 Wheeling 5

Hersey 6 Libertyville 5

H-F 16 Stagg 8

Lockport 17 LWW 4

LWN 11 LWC 6

Morgan Park 17 Lincoln Park 11

Neuqua 20 STC North 4

Prospect 10 Barrington 4

St Patrick 11 Maine South 3

Von Steuben 14 Lane 12 (OT)

Young 6 Northside 4

 

 

April 7

Bremen 12 Shepard 1

Fenwick 12 York 8

Fremd 17 Elk Grove 4

GBS 10 St Viator 8 (OT)

Hinsdale South d. Richards

LWE 20 Bradley 2

H-F 17 Stagg 2

Lane 12 Von Steuben 6

Lincoln Park 15 Morgan Park 5

Lockport 13 LWW 5 

LWC 13 LWN 7

McAuley 17 Stevenson 11

Neuqua 12 STC North 4

Prospect 10 Barrington 9

Sandburg 14 Andrew 12 (OT)

Young 11 Northside 7

 

April 8

Buffalo Grove 16 Hoffman 7

Evanston d. Maine East

GBN 15 Deer Park 9

H-F 20 Andrew 6

Hersey 11 Conant 9

Lake View 19 Foreman 18 (OT)

Latin 8 Curie 6

Lockport 14 R-B 0

Loyola 14 GBS 10

McHenry 5 STC North 0

Morgan Park 21 Lindblom 6

Naperville Central 16 York 7

Naperville North 14 Fremd 10

New Trier 5 Maine West 0

Oak Park 22 Hinsdale South 6

Palatine 15 Wheeling 8

St Viator 17 Maine South 9

Schaumburg 11 Meadows 8

Stagg 10 LWE 6

Waubonsie 19 STC East 4

 

April 8

Buffalo Grove 15 Hoffman 9

Fremd 17 Naperville North 6

H-F 9 Andrew 6

Hersey 9 Conant 7

Lake View 18 Foreman 9

Lane 10 Richards 5

Latin 6 Sandburg 5 (OT)

Lindblom 17 Morgan Park 9

Maine East 18 Payton 7

Naperville Central 13 York 2

New Trier 16 Maine West 1

Stagg 7 R-B 2

Schaumburg 12 Meadows 3

Waubonsie 11 STC East 5

Wheeling 12 Palatine 0

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Loyola 9 McAuley 7

Lyons 14 Neuqua 0

Loyola 14 Neuqua 8

McAuley 8 Evanston 6

 

LAKE COUNTY TOURNEY

Barrington 9 Highland 2

Mundelein 13 Lake Forest 6

Stevenson 16 Deerfield 3

Libertyville d. Vernon Hills

 

 

April 9

Fenwick 16 Stevenson 7

LWC 12 Bradley 11 (OT)

LWN 12 Lockport 8

Morton 12 Lane 7

Sandburg d. LWW

Von Steuben 15 Morgan Park 14

 

ST PATRICK TOURNAMENT

St Patrick 8 Evanston 6

Loyola 6 Waubonsie 3

Brother Rice 17 Libertyville 3

St Patrick 9 Young 5

Waubonsie 11 H-F 10

LWE 13 Libertyville 4

 

April 9

LWC 16 Bradley 6

LWE 10 Stagg 9

LWN 11 Lockport 8

Marian 11 Shepard 7

Sandburg 12 LWW 7

York d. Maine South

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Winter Park 20 New Trier 4

Fenwick 8 H-F 6

St Ignatius 15 New Trier 6

Winter Park 14 H-F 6

 

LAKE COUNTY TOURNEY

Mundelein 12 Barrington 3

Highland 6 Lake Forest 5

Barrington 15 Lake Forest 12

Mundelein 14 Highland 3

Stevenson 20 Vernon Hills 5

Libertyville 6 Deerfield 2

Deerfield 5 Vernon Hills 4

Stevenson 15 Libertyville 4

 

 

April 10

ELK GROVE/HERSEY TOURNEY

Hersey 5 Maine South 5

Maine East 13 Elk Grove 4

Andrew 10 Hersey 4

Hoffman 12 Elk Grove 6

Andrew 10 Maine South 5

Maine East 10 Hoffman 7

Championship round

Hersey 9 Elk Grove 4

Maine South 10 Hoffman 4

Andrew 17 Maine East 4

 

NAPER NORTH TOURNAMENT

Naperville North 13 STC North 5

Schaumburg 14 Stagg 10

Sandburg 14 STC North 7

Schaumburg 20 Fremd 10

Stagg 21 Fremd 10

Naperville North 8 Sandburg 7

STC North 17 Fremd 13

Sandburg 15 Stagg 12 (OT)

Naper North 12 Schaumburg 11

 

ST PATRICK TOURNAMENT

Young 12 Evanston 5

H-F 10 Loyola 9

Brother Rice 7 LWE 2

Championship round

H-F 17 Evanston 7

Waubonsie 12 Young 10

Loyola 10 St Patrick 2

H-F 19 Libertyville 5

Waubonsie 10 LWE 9 (OT)

Brother Rice 10 Loyola 5

Evanston 5 Libertyville 0

LWE d. Young

Brother Rice 15 St Patrick 5

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Oak Park 16 Latin 6

Latin 18 Stevenson 12

Oak Park 17 McHenry 8

Latin 13 McHenry 12 (OT)

Oak Park 20 Stevenson 10

McHenry 14 Stevenson 12

 

BREMEN TOURNAMENT

Jaurez d. Richards

Bremen d. R-B

Bradley 12 Von Steuben 7

 

April 10

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Loyola 14 Evanston 4

Winter Park 16 St Ignatius 5

H-F 5 New Trier 4

Lyons 16 Loyola 1

McAuley 13 Neuqua 4

Winter Park 10 Fenwick 4

Lyons 18 Evanston 0

St Ignatius 9 H-F 5

Fenwick 9 New Trier 4

Evanston 6 Neuqua 2

Lyons 12 McAuley 3

St Ignatius 9 Fenwick 6

 

LAKE COUNTY TOURNAMENT

Vernon Hills 9 Lake Forest 7

Deerfield 5 Highland 3

Barrington 8 Libertyville 2

Mundelein 8 Stevenson 2

 

LANE TOURNAMENT

Lane 8 NT JV 4

Oak Park 6 Payton 1

NT JV 13 Von Steuben 10

Lane 11 Payton 2

Oak Park 14 Von Steuben 4

NT JV 10 Von Steuben 5

Lane 6 Oak Park 4

 

STC NORTH TOURNAMENT

Naperville North 10 STC North 1

Fremd 8 LWE 2

Northside 11 STC North 7

LWE 4 Waubonsie 2

Naperville North 14 Northside 5

Fremd 9 Waubonsie 5

Championship round

Waubonsie 13 STC North 1

LWE 14 Northside 2

Fremd 9 Naperville North 3

 

HERSEY TOURNAMENT

Hersey d. R-B

Hoffman d. Morton

Schaumburg d. Hoffman

Hersey d. Morton

Schaumburg d. R-B

Hersey d. Hoffman

Schaumburg d. Morton

Hersey d. Schaumburg

Hoffman d. R-B

R-B d. Morton

 

 

 

 

 

spacer
WEEKLY SCHEDULES

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

SECTIONALS

STATE

STANDINGS

.-

Boys Standings

Girls Standings

.

TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SECTIONALS 2010

Find out the latest info >

2010 RANKINGS
BALLERS
ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN
ONLINE
.
THE ILLPOLO SHOP

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 8 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2010 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.