ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2010 SEASON - 2009 Season - 2008 Season - 2007 Season - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer
DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

LINKS

2010 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

MW Age Group League
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2009 Season Videos

Video Archives
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


 

spacer

 

Scoreboard

BOYS

 

April 12

Bremen 19 LWW 7

Brother Rice 20 St Viator 10

Curie 22 Morgan Park 6

Fenwick 16 St Patrick 6

Latin 32 Lane 5

Loyola 8 St Ignatius 4

Lyons 13 H-F 5

St Rita 20 Mt Carmel 5

Waubonsie 19 LWC 6

Wheeling d. Vernon Hills

 

Scoreboard

GIRLS

 

April 12

Andrew 12 Hinsdale South 8

Bremen 15 LWW 3

Curie 14 Morgan Park 8

GBN 9 Highland 2

Lane d. Morton

Lyons 12 H-F 7

McAuley 14 St Viator 3

Meadows 13 Elk Grove 6

Mundelein 18 Palatine 5

Prospect 13 Hersey 12 (OT)

Resurrection d. Maine South

Richards 6 Stagg 3

St Ignatius 13 Loyola 10

Young 14 Lincoln Park 6

 

 

April 13

Andrew 12 Bradley 8

Argo 14 Shepard 11

Bremen d. Richards

Buffalo Grove 11 Wheeling 10

Evanston d. Maine West

Fremd 14 Hoffman 11

GBN 13 Maine South 5

GBS 14 Maine East 6

H-F 18 Lockport 7

Hinsdale Central 20 STC North 15

Juarez 25 Lindblom 16

LWE 12 Sandburg 3

LWN 16 Stagg 8

Meadows d. Elk Grove

New Trier 14 Lake Forest 10

Neuqua 11 Naperville North 7

Palatine 21 Conant 13

Prospect 9 Hersey 5

Schaumburg 13 Barrington 4

STC East 12 Hinsdale South 6

Von Steuben 15 Northside 8

Waubonsie 9 York 8

 

 

April 13

Andrew 20 Bradley 5

Barrington 9 Schaumburg 7

Conant 9 Palatine 7

Deerfield 6 Libertyville 5

Evanston 6 Maine West 5

Fremd 15 Hoffman 3

GBN d. Maine South

H-F 15 Lockport 0

Hersey d. Highland

Lindblom 17 Juarez 7

LWN 11 Stagg 9

Naperville North 9 Neuqua 8

New Trier 15 Lake Forest 4

Northside 10 Von Steuben 6

Richards d. R-B

Shepard 19 Argo 12

Stevenson 14 GBS 6

Waubonsie 6 York 4

Wheeling 8 Buffalo Grove 3

Young 4 Oak Park 3

 

 

April 14

Brother Rice d. St Patrick

Deer Park 14 Libertyville 13 (OT)

Fenwick 17 St Ignatius 10

Hersey 7 Vernon Hills 3

Hinsdale South 19 Morton 15

Latin 14 R-B 4

Loyola 21 St Rita 3

McHenry 16 Lake Forest 5

Morgan Park 13 Mather 12

Prospect 11 Meadows 7

Stevenson 11 Schaumburg 8

St Viator d. Mt Carmel

Von Steuben 19 Taft 9

Young 18 Lane 9

 

 

April 14

Bremen 6 Latin 4

Evanston 9 Northside 2

GBS 6 Conant 4

Hinsdale Central 13 R-B 8

Hinsdale South d. Morton

Lyons 19 Sandburg 6

McAuley 12 Resurrection 4

Morgan Park 8 Mather 2

Prospect 9 Meadows 8

Schaumburg 12 Vernon Hills 5

St Ignatius 6 Fenwick 4

St Viator 4 Marian 3

Young 5 Lane 4

April 15

Bradley 13 Richards 4

Buffalo Grove 13 Hersey 5

Curie 13 Lane 7

Fremd 15 Barrington 11

GBS 12 Evanston 11

Juarez 16 Lincoln Park 14

LWC 13 LWE 6

LWN 12 LWW 2

Maine South 18 Maine West 3

Naperville Central 22 Neuqua 1

New Trier 15 Maine East 5

Northside 11 Morgan Park 9

Palatine 18 Hoffman 3

Sandburg 12 Lockport 9

Schaumburg 17 Conant 6

Stagg 12 Andrew 7

St Ignatius 12 DeLaSalle 1

St Viator 15 Meadows 10

Von Steuben 17 Foreman 8

Wheeling d. Elk Grove

Waubonsie 18 Hinsdale Central 2

 

 

April 15

Andrew 10 Stagg 1

Deerfield 6 Highland 4

Lane 5 Curie 4

Evanston d. GBS

Fenwick 9 Oak Park 4

Fremd 14 Barrington 2

Hersey 10 Buffalo Grove 1

Hinsdale South 9 STC East 7

Lincoln Park 15 Juarez 1

LWC 12 LWE 2

LWN 12 LWW 8

Lyons 16 Latin 2

Maine South d. Maine West

Naperville Central 18 Neuqua 4

New Trier 11 Maine East 9 (OT)

Palatine 14 Hoffman 10

Richards 20 Bradley 5

Sandburg 13 Lockport 7

Schaumburg 8 Conant 5

Waubonsie 10 Hinsdale Central 3

Wheeling 11 Elk Grove 0

 

April 16

Curie 15 Von Steuben 7

Libertyville 12 Hoffman 8

LWN d. Bremen

Shepard 18 LWW 12

 

LYONS TOURNAMENT

St Ignatius 14 York 4

Loyola 9 Stevenson 5

Oak Park 17 York 4

Lyons 17 Stevenson 5

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNEY

Naperville Central 19 Hins Cent 4

Naperville North 15 BG 7

GBS 7 LWC 5

Mundelein 18 Buffalo Grove 10

GBN 16 Hinsdale Central 9

LWC 9 Lake Forest 7

Mundelein 17 Naperville North 11

Naperville Central 16 GBN 4

GBS 9 Lake Forest 7

 

SANDBURG TOURNEY

Sandburg 16 Prospect 5

Neuqua 16 Hinsdale South 6

STC North 21 Lane 8

Andrew 30 R-B 5

 

 

April 16

Bremen 13 LWN 2

Curie 14 Von Steuben 4

Lane 8 Lake Forest 4

LWW 16 Shepard 7

 

JENISON (MI) TOURNAMENT

NC 8 Rockford 3

NC 6 Hudsonville 4

 

ST IGNATIUS TOURNAMENT

St Ignatius 11 New Trier 8

Loyola 14 Marian 1

Waubonsie 11 GBN 1

H-F 6 Loyola 5

St Ignatius 15 GBN 7

Lyons 15 Marian 0

 

YORK TOURNAMENT

Naperville North 11 R-B 7

York 7 Andrew 4

Sandburg 6 R-B 3

Andrew 11 Barrington 8

 

ST VIATOR TOURNAMENT

St Viator 7 Buffalo Grove 5

Prospect 14 Palatine 3

LWC 17 STC North 4

Resurrection 9 Lockport 5

St Viator 5 STC North 2

 

 

April 17

LWE 13 Conant 8

Conant 18 LWW 2

 

LYONS TOURNAMENT

Lyons 13 Loyola 8

St Ignatius 11 Oak Park 10

Championship round

York 11 Stevenson 8

Oak Park 16 Loyola 3

Lyons 9 St Ignatius 8

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNAMENT

BG 13 Hinsdale Central 12

Naperville North 17 GBN 9

Naperville Central 18 Mundelein 6

Lake Forest 15 BG 11

Naperville North 15 LWC 7

Mundelein 18 GBS 5

Lake Forest 11 Hinsdale Central 9

LWC 13 GBN 6

Naperville Central 19 GBS 6

 

LATIN TOURNAMENT

Latin 16 H-F 12

Waubonsie 13 St Viator 5

H-F 21 St Viator 10

Latin 13 St Viator 7

H-F 8 Waubonsie 7

Latin 15 Waubonsie 9

 

NEW TRIER TOURNAMENT

New Trier 14 Lockport 8

McHenry 15 Lockport 9

McHenry 15 Fremd 6

McHenry 10 New Trier 7

New Trier 15 Fremd 10

Lockport d. Fremd

 

SANDBURG TOURNAMENT

Neuqua 15 R-B 4

Prospect 20 Lane 7

Sandburg 13 STC North 12

Neuqua 19 Andrew 10

STC North 14 Prospect 13

Sandburg d. Lane

Andrew d. Hinsdale South

Hinsdale South d. R-B

Championship round

Lane d. R-B

Hinsdale South 9 Prospect 8

Andrew 12 STC North 11 (OT)

Sandburg 10 Neuqua 8

 

DESMET (MO) TOURNAMENT

Stagg 10 Lindbergh 4

Championship round

Stagg 8 SLUH 5

Parkway North 7 Stagg 4

 

STC EAST TOURNAMENT

Wheeling 18 STC East 6

STC East 11 Maine South 8

Wheeling 9 Maine South 8

 

 

April 17

ST IGNATIUS TOURNAMENT

New Trier 6 GBN 2

Lyons 10 H-F 2

Waubonsie 4 New Trier 3

H-F 10 Marian 4

St Ignatius 10 Waubonsie 7

Lyons 11 Loyola 7

Championship round

Marian 8 GBN 6

New Trier 10 Loyola 4

H-F 6 Waubonsie 4

Lyons 16 St Ignatius 4

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

LWE 9 Stevenson 8

Fremd 8 Young 3

Stevenson 9 Young 8 (OT)

Fremd 10 LWE 2

Young 11 LWE 7

Fremd 9 Stevenson 6

 

HIGHLAND TOURNAMENT

Lake Forest 15 Maine South 6

Schaumburg 10 Lake Forest 9

Lake Forest 6 Highland 2

Schaumburg d. Maine South

Schaumburg d. Highland

Highland d. Maine South

 

JENISON (MI) TOURNAMENT

NC 12 East Kentwood 6

Championship round

NC 11 Ann Arbor Pioneer 2

 

LATIN TOURNAMENT

Latin 9 Northside 4

Hinsdale So 5 Hinsdale Central 4

Hinsdale South 11 Northside 2

Latin 6 Hinsdale Central 2

Hinsdale Central 8 Northside 4

Latin 9 Hinsdale South 2

 

ST VIATOR TOURNAMENT

Prospect 13 Resurrection 3

Lockport 13 Palatine 9

LWC 11 Buffalo Grove 7

Prospect 12 Lockport 6

Resurrection 12 Palatine 5

LWC 10 St Viator 7

Buffalo Grove d. STC North

Championship round

St Viator 7 Resurrection 6

LWC 15 Prospect 7

 

VERNON HILLS TOURNAMENT

Bremen 16 Conant 8

Conant 11 Vernon Hills 8

Conant 10 Hoffman 9 (OT)

Bremen d. Hoffman

Bremen d. Vernon Hills

Vernon Hills d. Hoffman

 

YORK TOURNAMENT

Barrington 11 York 8

Sandburg 4 Naperville North 3

Championship round

Barrington 12 R-B 7

Naperville North 10 Andrew 7

York 9 Sandburg 7

 

ELK GROVE TOURNAMENT

Deerfield 3 Libertyville 1

Deerfield 7 Elk Grove 3

Deerfield 8 Meadows 3

Deerfield 14 Maine East 3

Libertyville d. Elk Grove

Libertyville d. Maine East

Libertyville d. Meadows

Meadows d. Maine East

Meadows d. Elk Grove

Maine East d. Elk Grove

 

spacer
WEEKLY SCHEDULES

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

SECTIONALS

STATE

STANDINGS

.-

Boys Standings

Girls Standings

.

TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SECTIONALS 2010

Find out the latest info >

2010 RANKINGS
BALLERS
ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN
ONLINE
.
THE ILLPOLO SHOP

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 8 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2010 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.