ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2010 SEASON - 2009 Season - 2008 Season - 2007 Season - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer
DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

LINKS

2010 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

MW Age Group League
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2009 Season Videos

Video Archives
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


 

spacer

 

Scoreboard

BOYS

 

March 22

St Viator 16 DeLaSalle 9

Brother Rice 13 Fenwick 10

York 12 Morton 8

Loyola 10 St Patrick 9

Latin 19 Hinsdale Central 9

Morgan Park 14 Juarez 11

Bremen 13 St Rita 8

 

 

Scoreboard

GIRLS

 

March 22

St Ignatius 11 Marian 2

NC 15 Hinsdale Central 1

Loyola 14 Resurrection 7

Morgan Park 9 Juarez 4

Payton 15 Foreman 8

Lane d. Mather

Mundelein 9 Stevenson 7

Richards 10 Bradley 3

 

March 23

New Trier 17 Evanston 9

Curie 18 Stagg 11

GBN 10 Lake Forest 6

Bradley 13 Richards 6

Young 15 Morgan Park 7

Wheeling d. Deer Park

STC North 17 Hinsdale South 12

Lockport 14 Naperville North 13

LWE 8 Hinsdale Central 5

Fenwick 13 Waubonsie 9

March 23

Bremen 17 Richards 1

Young 10 Evanston 8

Loyola 10 Oak Park 5

Deerfield 11 Vernon Hills 3 

Fenwick 12 Stevenson 9

McAuley 8 Neuqua 6

Stagg 13 Shepard 7

STC East 20 LWW 3

Naperville Central 10 Waubonsie 4

Hinsdale South 11 STC North 1

GBN 12 Lake Forest 4

 

March 24

Latin 14 Stagg 5

LWC 15 LWN 12

Curie 19 Northside 3

Fenwick 18 St Viator 13

GBN 11 Hinsdale Central 10

Palatine 19 Vernon Hills 6

St Ignatius 19 St Rita 1

Brother Rice 12 Loyola 7

Von Steuben 10 Deer Park 8

Lane d. Lincoln Park

Waubonsie 12 R-B 7

Bremen 20 Argo 5

Oak Park 16 Morton 6

St Patrick 14 Mt Carmel 5

 

March 24

McAuley 7 Loyola 6

Sandburg 10 Hinsdale South 9

St Ignatius 10 Mundelein 8

Curie 5 Northside 4

Payton 17 Taft 4

Evanston 7 York 6

Richards d. Morton

Von Steuben d. Highland

Lane 13 Lincoln Park 4

Naperville North d. STC North

GBN 7 Hinsdale Central 6

Waubonsie 15 Stagg 2

 

March 25

STC North 15 STC East 12

Sandburg 16 St Rita 6

GBS 10 Neuqua 8

Loyola 14 New Trier 8

Waubonsie 17 NN 15 (OT)

Mundelein 14 Stevenson 4

Brother Rice d. DeLaSalle

LWN 15 Bremen 10

Morton 13 Juarez 12

Young 12 Von Steuben 5

 

March 25

GBS 9 Lake Forest 6

Naperville Central 13 LWE 3

Young 10 Von Steuben 4

Loyola 12 Evanston 7

Fenwick 16 Marian 6

York 6 Oak Park 5

New Trier 17 Northside 2

Vernon Hills 14 Libertyville 8

Westminster (FL) 20 St Viator 15

Waubonsie 6 Naperville North 2

STC East 13 STC North 3

Mundelein 8 Deerfield 3

March 26

H-F 5 St Rita 0 (forfeit)

St Viator 14 Evanston 11

St Ignatius 15 Young 11

Lake View 17 Taft 15 (OT)

Libertyville 8 Vernon Hills 6

 

SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT

Schaumburg 11 Hoffman 4

Lindbergh 7 Lafayette 6

Lindbergh 14 Schaumburg 13

Lafayette 7 Hoffman 5

Schaumburg 14 Lafayette 6

Lindbergh 10 Hoffman 1

Mundelein 12 Conant 5

York 10 Conant 10

Mundelein 12 York 5

St Louis 17 Conant 2

Mundelein 8 St Louis 6

St Louis 12 York 10

 

March 26

St Ignatius 12 Young 4

Lake View 16 Taft 9

New Trier 17 Prospect 9

 

RESURRECTION TOURNAMENT

Resurrection 9 Schaumburg 3

LWC 7 Deerfield 4

Bremen 17 LWW 1

Resurrection 7 LWN 4

 

March 27

SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT

Semifinal round

York 16 Hoffman 1

Lafayette 16 Conant 9

St Louis 6 Lindbergh 1

Mundelein 8 Schaumburg 7 (3OT)

Championship round

Conant 13 Hoffman 7

York 15 Lafayette 4

Lindbergh 9 Schaumburg 8 (4OT)

Mundelein 7 St Louis 6

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

DeSmet 17 Stevenson 7

DeSmet 18 Palatine 9

Palatine 14 Stevenson 13

Naperville Central 19 DeSmet 5

 

NORTHSIDE TOURNAMENT

Von Steuben 8 Northside 3

Juarez 12 Lane 9

Von Steuben 10 Mather 3

Morgan Park 8 Juarez 7

Northside 11 Mather 3

Morgan Park 11 Lane 7

Lane 16 Mather 13

Juarez 15 Northside 9

Von Steuben 14 Morgan Park 5

 

 

March 27

Andrew 8 Marian 5

Loyola 12 Sandburg 5

Mundelein 5 York 3

 

LYONS TOURNAMENT

Lyons 16 Stevenson 3

Waubonsie 6 Evanston 4

Stevenson 12 Wheeling 11

Waubonsie 12 Lockport 7

Lyons 15 Wheeling 6

Evanston 11 Lockport 4

Wheeling 19 Lockport 8

Stevenson 11 Evanston 7

Lyons 10 Waubonsie 4

 

RESURRECTION TOURNAMENT

Deerfield 13 Shepard 4

Bremen 16 Bradley 1

LWN 4 Schaumburg 3

LWC 22 Shepard 2

Bradley 7 LWW 4

Championship round

Schaumburg 10 LWW 4

Schaumburg 17 Shepard 3

LWW 13 Shepard 3

LWN 15 Bradley 8

Deerfield 17 Bradley 4

Deerfield 4 LWN 3

Bremen 7 LWC 2

Bremen 9 Resurrection 0

LWC 6 Resurrection 3

 

 

March 28

DeSmet (MO) 13 Loyola 11

 

 
spacer
WEEKLY SCHEDULES

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

SECTIONALS

STATE

STANDINGS

.-

Boys Standings

Girls Standings

.

TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SECTIONALS 2010

Find out the latest info >

2010 RANKINGS
BALLERS
ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN
ONLINE
.
THE ILLPOLO SHOP

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 8 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2010 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.