ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2010 SEASON - 2009 Season - 2008 Season - 2007 Season - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer
DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

LINKS

2010 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

MW Age Group League
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2009 Season Videos

Video Archives
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


 

spacer

 

Scoreboard

BOYS

 

May 3

Hinsdale Central 15 York 14

Loyola 12 New Trier 11

LWN 17 Bradley 7

Maine East d. Elk Grove

Sandburg 14 LWC 13 (2 OT)

St Viator 13 Conant 11

Stagg 16 LWW 4

 

 

 

 

Scoreboard

GIRLS

 

May 3

Elk Grove 12 Maine East 7

Fremd 13 McAuley 5

Lane 4 R-B 1

LWN 10 Bradley 7

LWW 11 Stagg 3

Mundelein 15 GBS 3

Resurrection 9 Palatine 7

Sandburg 8 LWC 6

Young 5 Latin 4 (OT)

 

 

May 4

Bremen 18 Argo 5

Lake Forest 8 Hersey 7

LWE 8 H-F 6

Lyons 13 Palatine 5

McHenry 11 Waubonsie 9

Naperville North 19 Hinsdale So 15

Neuqua 16 Lockport 10

Northside 13 Lake View 9

STC North 13 Meadows 7

York 19 Maine South 13

 

 

May 4

Barrington 10 Vernon Hills 5

Buffalo Grove 3 Deerfield 2

Conant 8 Marian 7

H-F 11 LWE 1

Hersey 9 Lake Forest 7

Mundelein 15 Evanston 4

Naperville North 6 Hinsdale So 5

Neuqua 9 Sandburg 7

Northside 7 Lake View 2

Resurrection 8 Maine South 6 (OT)

STC North 10 Meadows 9 (OT)

Wheeling 6 New Trier 3

York d. Hinsdale Central

 

 

May 5

Andrew 18 LWW 3

H-F 13 Sandburg 12

Lockport 13 LWC 12

New Trier 15 STC East 7

Stagg 11 Bradley 10 (OT)

STC North 13 R-B 7

St Viator d. Vernon Hills

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Young 18 Northside 5

Curie 20 Lincoln Park 6

Von Steuben 10 Lane 7

Morgan Park 18 Juarez 14

 

MSL CHAMPIONSHIP

Palatine 15 Buffalo Grove 7

 

 

May 5

Andrew 11 LWW 4

Conant 10 Maine West 7

H-F 10 Sandburg 6

GBS 12 Maine East 7

LWC 14 Lockport 5

New Trier 6 Naperville North 4

Oak Park d. Morton

St Viator 12 Vernon Hills 5

Stagg 12 Bradley 7

Waubonsie 8 Stevenson 7

May 6

Mundelein 11 Latin 5

Naperville Central 14 Sandburg 10

STC East 22 R-B 6

STC North 12 Barrington 7

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

Loyola 24 St Viator 9

St Ignatius 10 St Patrick 7

Fenwick 21 St Rita 4

Brother Rice 8 DeLaSalle 1

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

York 16 Morton 2

Hinsdale Cent 22 Hinsdale So 17

 

 

May 6

Lyons 15 Bremen 5

Naperville Central 17 Sandburg 9

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Young 8 Lake View 3

Curie 11 Von Steuben 8

Northside 12 Payton 3

Lane 14 Lincoln Park 5

 

MSL CHAMPIONSHIP

Fremd 7 Wheeling 4

 

 

May 7

Andrew 16 LWN 5

Bradley 16 LWW 4

H-F 14 LWC 5

LWE 12 Lockport 11 (3 OT)

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

GBN 9 Maine West 2

Evanston 14 Maine South 12

New Trier 21 Maine East 11

GBS 15 Deer Park 8

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

Oak Park 15 Hinsdale Central 10

Lyons 11 York 7

 

 

May 7

Andrew 8 LWN 5

Bremen 14 Naperville North 5

H-F 7 LWC 3

LWE 25 Lockport 5

LWW 8 Bradley 7

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

Loyola 9 St Viator 4

McAuley 17 Resurrection 4

Fenwick 9 Marian 1

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

Maine West 12 Maine East 7

Deerfield 5 GBS 4 (OT)

New Trier 17 Maine South 2

Evanston 10 Maine West 1

GBN 9 Highland 4

 

 

May 8

CPS TOURNAMENT

Curie 24 Morgan Park 11

Young 14 Von Steuben 10

Third place game

Von Steuben 16 Morgan Park 12

Championship game

Curie 14 Young 10

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

Maine South 10 Maine West 3

Deer Park 19 Maine East 5

GBN 14 Evanston 11

New Trier 11 GBS 9 (SO)

Fifth place game

Maine South 12 Deer Park 8

Third place game

GBS 15 Evanston 8

Championship game

New Trier 8 GBN 7

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

Brother Rice 13 St Ignatius 9

Fenwick 13 Loyola 7

Third place game

St Ignatius 11 Loyola 9 (OT)

Championship game

Fenwick 13 Brother Rice 9

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 6 LWC 4

NC 18 Neuqua 2

NC 15 Stevenson 3

Neuqua 15 LWC 14 (OT)

NC 18 LWC 3

Stevenson 8 Neuqua 7

 

VERNON HILLS TOURNAMENT

Conant 12 Vernon Hills 7

Latin d. Libertyville

Conant 13 LWN 7

Latin 11 LWE 7

LWN d. Vernon Hills

LWE 19 Libertyville 5

Libertyville d. Vernon Hills

LWE 12 LWN 2

Latin 16 Conant 4

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

Championship game

Oak Park 14 Lyons 10

 

May 8

Bremen 11 Wheeling 7

Sandburg 11 LWE 10

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Young 11 Curie 1

Lane 8 Northside 5

Third place game

Curie 8 Northside 5

Championship game

Lane 9 Young 8

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

GBS 9 Maine West 3

Highland 3 Maine South 1

Evanston 5 Deerfield 3

New Trier 11 GBN 4

Fifth place game

GBS 5 Highland 2

Third place game

Deerfield 6 GBN 4

Championship game

New Trier 7 Evanston 1

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

St Ignatius 13 Loyola 7

Fenwick 11 McAuley 10 (OT)

Third place game

McAuley 7 Loyola 6

Championship game

Fenwick 15 St Ignatius 13 (OT)

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Mundelein 11 Buffalo Grove 1

Prospect 9 Latin 8

Buffalo Grove 8 Prospect 6

Mundelein 9 Latin 4

Mundelein 11 Prospect 7

Latin 8 Buffalo Grove 2

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 6 LWC 5 (OT)

NC 10 Neuqua 1

NC 8 Stevenson 6

LWC 13 Neuqua 4

NC 11 LWC 5

Stevenson 11 Neuqua 4

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

Hinsdale South d. Morton

Oak Park d. Hinsdale Central

Lyons 18 Oak Park 0

York d. Hinsdale South

Championship game

Lyons 17 York 1

 

 

spacer
WEEKLY SCHEDULES

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

SECTIONALS

STATE

STANDINGS

.-

Boys Standings

Girls Standings

.

TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SECTIONALS 2010

Find out the latest info >

2010 RANKINGS
BALLERS
ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN
ONLINE
.
THE ILLPOLO SHOP

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 8 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2010 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.