ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2011 SEASON - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 Contact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

spacer

Scoreboard

BOYS

 

March 14

Brother Rice 14 St Ignatius 12 (OT)

Curie 17 Juarez 4

Fenwick 25 St Rita 7

Loyola 31 Mt Carmel 2

McHenry 21 STC East 3

Morgan Park 15 Clark 2

Morton 25 Shepard 18

St Viator 9 St Patrick 8

Wheeling 8 GBN 3

 

March 15

BG 9 Meadows 6

Conant 9 Hoffman 8

Deer Park 16 Niles West 10

Evanston d. Maine West

Fremd 9 Schaumburg 8

GBS 14 Maine East 4

Lockport 17 Metea 4

Loyola 14 Stevenson 9

Lyons 19 New Trier 9

Maine South 17 GBN 8

McHenry 18 Latin 13 (OT)

Northside 16 Lane 14

Palatine 19 Barrington 7

Prospect d. Elk Grove

Sandburg 19 Bremen 1

Stagg 20 Richards 9

Waubonsie 14 STC North 13

Wheeling 12 Hersey 6

Young 15 Juarez 8

 

March 16

Andrew 19 Richards 7

Bradley 14 Shepard 2

Brother Rice 17 St Rita 10

Curie 9 Young 8

DeLaSalle 15 Mt Carmel 6

Lindblom 19 Taft 13

Loyola 19 St Viator 8

Maine East 9 Vernon Hills 8 (OT)

Morton 15 Northside 7

Neuqua 23 HC 10

Palatine 15 Stevenson 2

St Ignatius 10 St Patrick 9

Stagg 13 Naperville North 10

Wheeling 7 BG 6 (OT)

 

March 17

Deer Park 13 Maine South 10

GBN 8 Niles West 7

Hoffman 11 Fremd 9

Latin 14 Stagg 9

LWN 17 Bremen 8

Maine East 18 Maine West 6

Meadows d. Elk Grove

Metea 19 LWW 6

Neuqua 12 Waubonsie 7

New Trier 13 GBS 11

Palatine 17 Conant 10

Prospect 12 Hersey 9

Sandburg 20 Hinsdale South 3

Schaumburg 12 Barrington 1

Taft 18 Lake View 3

Von Steuben 13 Lane 7

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 13 St Patrick 6

Lyons 11 Brother Rice 10

H-F 9 Curie 7

Oak Park 18 Stevenson 7

St Ignatius 9 LWE 5

H-F 13 St Patrick 6

 

March 18-19

Friday

Mundelein 18 Hoffman 6

DeLaSalle 18 Morgan Park 11

Young 13 Latin 12 (3 OT)

 

EVANSTON TOURNEY

Friday

St Viator 12 Bremen 9

McHenry 12 GBN 4

St Viator 14 Evanston 10

McHenry 14 GBS 9

GBS 18 Evanston 6

Saturday

GBS 12 St Viator 4

GBN 12 St Viator 9

McHenry 5 St Viator 0

McHenry 21 Bremen 5

McHenry 14 Evanston 3

GBS 19 Bremen 6

GBS 14 GBN 5

Bremen tied Evanston

GBN d. Evanston

GBN d. Bremen

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Friday

Fenwick 11 Curie 2

NC 8 Oak Park 2

Lyons 13 Neuqua 7

St Ignatius 10 NN 7

NC 13 Stevenson 5

Brother Rice 11 Neuqua 11

NN 14 LWE 7

Saturday

Fenwick 16 H-F 5

Curie 9 St Patrick 5

Championship round

Neuqua 14 Stevenson 3

St Patrick 11 LWE 6

Brother Rice 15 NN 10

Lyons 15 Oak Park 9

NC 10 St Ignatius 6

LWE 12 Neuqua 10

Curie 14 Stevenson 3

H-F 11 Brother Rice 11

Oak Park 8 Naperville North 8

Fenwick 11 NC 6

St Ignatius 8 Lyons 4

 

HINSDALE CENTRAL TOURNEY

Friday

HC 18 R-B 3

STC East 18 LWC 12

STC North 8 Andrew 5

Lockport 16 Hinsdale South 5

HC 7 Andrew 6

Saturday

Lockport 21 LWC 7

STC North 23 R-B 6

STC East 11 Hinsdale South 5

Andrew 17 R-B 10

Lockport 15 STC East 4

HC 12 STC North 11

LWC 13 Hinsdale South 9

Championship round

Hinsdale South 14 R-B 6 (7th)

Andrew 11 LWC 5 (5th)

STC North 10  STC East 4 (3rd)

Lockport 18 HC 12 (1st)

 

MAINE EAST TOURNEY

Friday

Maine South 16 Niles West 1

Von 12 Northside 6

Saturday

Bradley 7 Niles West 2

Maine East 11 Northside 2

Maine South 7 Bradley 2

Maine East 11 Von 6

Championship round

Maine East 6 Bradley 4

Maine South 12 Von 5

Niles West 6 Northside 6 (5th)

Maine South 6 Maine East 4 (1st)

 

VERNON HILLS TOURNEY

Friday

Deer Park 7 Lake Forest 4

Libertyville 12 Barrington 3

Vernon Hills 7 Deer Park 6

Libertyville 8 Vernon Hills 5

Lake Forest 8 Barrington 3

Saturday

Lake Forest 9 Vernon Hills 4

Libertyville 11 Deer Park 8

Deer Park 7 Barrington 4

Vernon Hills 11 Barrington 6

Libertyville 14 Lake Forest 8

Scoreboard

GIRLS

 

March 14

Curie 15 Juarez 0

Fenwick 6 Loyola 3

Libertyville 7 Conant 1

Morton 17 Shepard 9

Prospect 12 Elk Grove 3

Richards 11 Maria 1

St Ignatius 10 McAuley 6

St Viator 12 Resurrection 10

Vernon Hills 16 Maine South 11

Wheeling 6 Hersey 5

 

March 15

Barrington 14 Palatine 9

BG 12 Meadows 5

Conant 20 Hoffman 10

Evanston 16 Maine West 3

Fremd 11 Schaumburg 2

GBN 18 Maine South 7

GBS 12 Maine East 4

Hersey 15 Lake Forest 7

Libertyville d. Deer Park

Loyola 11 Stevenson 9

Lyons 10 New Trier 4

Metea 11 Lockport 3

Northside 7 Lane 3

Resurrection d. STC East

Richards 12 Hinsdale South 4

Sandburg 14 Bremen 11

Stagg 18 Shepard 13

Taft 14 Mather 2

Waubonsie 10 STC North 1

Young 13 Juarez 2

 

March 16

Bradley 11 Shepard 1

Curie 10 Young 4

Fenwick 10 McAuley 8

Loyola 6 St Viator 2

Marian 15 R-B 7

Meadows 10 Elk Grove 8

Mundelein 14 Wheeling 1

Naperville North 13 Stagg 3

NC 13 New Trier 4

Neuqua 8 HC 5

Northside 8 Morton 2

Richards 9 Andrew 8

St Ignatius 11 Resurrection 6

Vernon Hills 10 Maine East 1

 

March 17

Bremen 11 LWN 8

Conant 11 Palatine 7

Deer Park 14 Maine South 9

Fremd 13 Hoffman 2

Lake View 13 Taft 7

Maine East 13 Maine West 3

Metea 12 LWW 8

Morgan Park 18 Westinghouse 2

New Trier 11 GBS 10

Prospect 7 Hersey 4

Sandburg 11 Hinsdale South 3

Schaumburg 7 Barrington 5

Stevenson 8 Oak Park 2

Waubonsie 7 Neuqua 3

Wheeling 12 BG 5

York 7 Resurrection 2

 

March 18-19

Friday

Loyola 10 New Trier 9 (OT)

 

Saturday

LWC 21 Maine South 7

LWW 9 Schaumburg 7

 

BREMEN TOURNEY

Friday

Bremen 18 Stagg 10

Richards 19 Bradley 3

Hinsdale South 13 Argo 2

Marian 13 Morton 4

Saturday

Bradley 15 Stagg 10

Morton 19 Argo 7

Stagg 18 Argo 12 (7th)

Bradley 11 Morton 6 (5th)

Bremen 15 Richards 9

Marian 14 Hinsdale South 5

Richards 10 Hinsdale So 6 (3rd)

Bremen 11 Marian 9 (1st)

 

GBS TOURNEY

Friday

GBS 14 Palatine 8

Hersey 10 Elk Grove 6

Saturday

GBS 16 Elk Grove 8

Hersey 12 Palatine 6

Elk Grove 16 Palatine 9

GBS 7 Hersey 4

 

LOCKPORT TOURNEY

Saturday

Neuqua 11 Lockport 6

McAuley 11 Lockport 5

St Ignatius 9 Neuqua 6

McAuley 7 St Ignatius 6

Neuqua 8 McAuley 7

St Ignatius 13 Lockport 9

 

NC TOURNEY

Saturday

NC 5 Mundelein 4

Naperville North 10 York 3

NC 11 Oak Park 1

H-F 10 Naperville North 3

Mundelein 7 Oak Park 3

H-F 12 York 1

Oak Park 9 York 2 (5th)

Mundelein 10 NN 3 (3rd)

NC 9 H-F 5 (1st)

 

STC NORTH TOURNEY

Saturday

Hoffman 11 STC North 9

Conant 10 Buffalo Grove 6

Andrew 9 STC North 2

Conant 9 Lake Forest 8

Andrew 7 Hoffman 4

Lake Forest 6 Buffalo Grove 4

Championship round

STC North 9 BG 6 (5th)

Lake Forest 12 Hoffman 7 (3rd)

Andrew 14 Conant 5 (1st)

 

 

 

 
spacer
TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SEASON SCHEDULES

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

SECTIONALS

STATE

SECTIONALS 2011

Find out the latest info >

2011 RANKINGS

BALLERS

ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 9 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2011 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.