ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2011 SEASON - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 Contact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

spacer

BOYS SCHEDULES

 

April 25

GBS 9 St Patrick 8

Lake Forest 10 Meadows 6

Lockport d. LWC

Lyons 14 Naperville North 6

Morgan Park 17 Payton 9

Morton d. Argo

Mundelein 10 Fremd 3

Neuqua d. York

Oak Park 11 HC 10

St Ignatius 10 Stevenson 8

Young 8 Curie 7

 

April 26

Andrew 12 Bradley 9

BG 9 Prospect 5

Deer Park 13 Evanston 12

Fenwick 17 Latin 11

Fremd 11 Conant 7

GBS 12 Niles West 3

Hersey 11 Elk Grove 7

Hoffman 11 Barrington 6

Lockport 10 H-F 9

Maine South 18 Maine West 9

Metea 13 GBN 10

New Trier 14 Maine East 8

Richards 11 Shepard 7

Sandburg 15 LWE 5

Schaumburg 11 Palatine 10

Stagg 18 LWN 9

STC East 8 Hinsdale South 6

St Rita 10 St Viator 9

Von Steuben 10 Lane 9

Waubonsie d. LWC

Wheeling 12 Meadows 4

 

April 27

Bremen 10 Northside 5

Elk Grove 14 Maine West 11

HC 17 Richards 10

Hersey 12 Libertyville 10

Juarez 16 Taft 12

Lake Forest d. GBN

Latin 15 New Trier 11

Lockport 16 Hinsdale South 3

Maine East 11 Morgan Park 5

Maine South 14 Morton 12

McHenry 18 Fremd 6

Neuqua 12 LWE 6

Young d. Lincoln Park

St Ignatius 12 York 5

St Viator 12 DeLaSalle 7

 

April 28

Bremen 9 Bradley 7

Evanston 12 Niles West 4

Fremd d. R-B

Juarez 11 Northside 7

LWE 12 LWC 8

LWN d. LWW

Lyons 19 Waubonsie 7

Maine East 12 Richards 9

Maine South 10 Hersey 6

McHenry 12 GBS 2

NC 9 H-F 4

Sandburg 17 Lockport 6

Schaumburg 15 Metea 10

St Rita 12 Morton 11

Stagg 18 Andrew 9

STC North 18 STC East 13 (OT)

Stevenson 8 Lake Forest 6 (OT)

Taft 17 Kennedy 5

Young d. Lane

Von 10 Morgan Park 7

 

April 29-30

Friday

Hoffman 12 Wheeling 8

Lockport 19 Bradley 14

Lincoln Park 25 Morgan Park 22

Schaumburg 10 York 2

 

CONANT TOURNEY

Friday

Conant 16 St Viator 5

Neuqua 13 Libertyville 5

St Viator 14 Maine West 1

Neuqua 19 Lane 4

Conant 13 Maine West 2

Libertyville 16 Lane 4

Saturday

BG 8 LWN 3

LWN 14 Northside 5

BG 14 Northside 11

Championship round

Maine West 7 Lane 6

St Viator 7 Libertyville 6

Neuqua 13 Conant 9

Northside 11 Lane 10

LWN 11 Libertyville 10

Neuqua 15 BG 7

Northside 11 Maine West 4

Conant 7 BG 4

 

LATIN TOURNEY

Saturday

Latin d. R-B

Curie 12 STC North 7

STC North 21 R-B 3

Latin 18 STC North 9

Curie d. R-B

Latin 12 Curie 7

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Friday

Palatine 10 Stevenson 5

NC 12 Oak Park 6

Fenwick 8 Lyons 6

Brother Rice 14 Stevenson 5

NC 15 Mundelein 5

Fenwick 16 New Trier 7

Saturday

Brother Rice 17 Palatine 5

Oak Park 10 Mundelein 8

Lyons 16 New Trier 6

Championship round

Mundelein 13 Stevenson 9

Palatine 8 Oak Park 6

Fenwick 12 Brother Rice 6

New Trier 15 Mundelein 14 (SO)

Lyons 11 Oak Park 4

Fenwick 7 NC 6

New Trier 13 Stevenson 5

Lyons 15 Palatine 5

NC 15 Brother Rice 13

 

 

 

GIRLS SCHEDULES

 

April 25

BG 7 Libertyville 6

Conant 8 STC North 7

Curie 8 Young 7

Elk Grove 10 Maine West 4

Lake Forest 15 Meadows 5

Morgan Park 10 Payton 8

Morton d. Argo

Mundelein 7 Fremd 5

Neuqua 15 York 4

New Trier 15 Latin 4

Oak Park 7 HC 3

Resurrection 9 Maine East 4

St Viator 11 Marian 8

Stevenson 7 St Ignatius 5

Vernon Hills 13 Hoffman 3

 

April 26

Andrew 15 Bradley 9

Barrington 11 Hoffman 8

Evanston d. Deer Park

Fremd 8 Conant 2

GBN 9 Metea 6

H-F 13 Lockport 1

Hersey 11 Elk Grove 6

Loyola 15 Northside 4

LWN 13 Stagg 4

Maine South 15 Maine West 7

Naperville North 6 Lyons 4

NC 9 McAuley 5

New Trier 10 Maine East 3

Resurrection 6 Latin 5

Richards 21 Shepard 4

Sandburg 14 LWE 9

Schaumburg 15 Palatine 4

Wheeling 9 Meadows 1

 

April 27

Conant 6 GBS 5

Deer Park 9 Meadows 3

Fenwick 12 Bremen 3

GBN 12 Lake Forest 9

Hersey 8 Libertyville 3

Hoffman 10 York 5

Juarez 4 Taft 1

Lockport 6 Hinsdale South 5

Maine East 10 Morgan Park 7

Maine South 20 Morton 10

Marian 8 LWW 4

Mundelein 8 Evanston 4

Northside 8 R-B 5

Richards 10 HC 8

St Ignatius 12 Latin 4

 

April 28

Andrew 19 Stagg 6

Bremen 16 Latin 4

H-F 11 Oak Park 1

Hersey 11 York 6

Lane d. Resurrection

LWE 16 LWC 4

LWN 5 LWW 4

Metea 8 Schaumburg 5

Mundelein 13 Barrington 4

NC 7 Fremd 1

Prospect 13 BG 4

Richards 19 Maine East 4

Sandburg 9 Lockport 8 (OT)

Stevenson 12 Lake Forest 3

STC East 6 STC North 5

 

April 29-30

Friday

Barrington 8 BG 7

Bremen 13 Naperville North 8

Hoffman 13 Hinsdale South 10

Lane 6 Young 2

Morgan Park 17 Lincoln Park 7

Schaumburg 8 Northside 7

Wheeling 15 GBS 4

 

LANE TOURNEY

Saturday

Lane 6 Latin 3

Oak Park 12 Payton 1

New Trier d. Curie

Lane 6 Oak Park 3

Latin 17 Payton 0

Prospect 11 New Trier 6

Lane d. Payton

Latin 5 Oak Park 2

Prospect d. Curie

Championship round

Curie 5 Oak Park 4

Latin 6 New Trier 5

Lane d. Prospect

 

NEUQUA TOURNEY

Saturday

Evanston 9 Neuqua 7

Neuqua 15 Conant 9

Evanston 13 Conant 7

R-B TOURNEY

Saturday

Bremen 9 R-B 0

Richards d. Shepard

Bremen 15 Shepard 6

Richards d. R-B

R-B d. Shepard

Bremen 17 Richards 8

 

ROCKFORD TOURNEY

Friday

Fenwick 6 Jenison 3

Saturday

Fenwick 9 EGR 3

Championship round

Fenwick 5 Okemos 3

Rockford 7 Fenwick 5

 

 
spacer
TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SEASON SCHEDULES

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

SECTIONALS

STATE

SECTIONALS 2011

Find out the latest info >

2011 RANKINGS

BALLERS

ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 9 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2011 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.