ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2011 SEASON - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 Contact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

spacer

Scoreboard

BOYS

 

April 18

Argo 20 Shepard 9

Loyola 20 Evanston 10

LWN 9 Bradley 8

McHenry 14 Maine West 2

Naperville North 12 Palatine 10

Prospect d. Meadows

Sandburg 18 LWC 2

Stagg 20 LWW 4

STC North 12 Fremd 10

St Patrick 15 GBN 5

St Viator 17 Elk Grove 10

York 7 Hinsdale South 6 (2 OT)

 

April 19

BG 14 Hersey 7

Bremen 19 Foreman 11

Fremd 12 Barrington 7

GBS 12 Evanston 7

H-F 9 LWE 6

Lake Forest d. Vernon Hills

LWN 16 Metea 8

Lyons 11 Latin 7

Maine South 9 Niles West 6

Mundelein 9 Libertyville 8

Naperville North 16 HC 14

Neuqua 12 Hinsdale South 5

New Trier 13 Maine West 7

Palatine 17 Hoffman 6

Schaumburg 13 Conant 10

St Ignatius 14 Andrew 7

Wheeling 13 Elk Grove 1

 

April 20

Andrew d. LWW

Deer Park d. GBN

H-F 7 Sandburg 4

HC 14 R-B 8

McHenry 19 Barrington 5

Meadows 10 Hersey 9

Palatine 19 Fremd 8

St Ignatius 15 LWC 6

Stagg 18 Bradley 13

 

April 21

Andrew d. Waubonsie

BG d. Elk Grove

Bradley d. LWW

Conant 14 Barrington 0

H-F 14 LWC 7

Latin 16 Oak Park 14

Lockport 8 LWE 5

LWN 13 Shepard 7

Lyons 16 Neuqua 7

McHenry 18 Deer Park 1

Mundelein 15 Vernon Hills 3

NC 12 Hinsdale South 3

Richards d. Argo

Schaumburg 12 Hoffman 8

St Viator 9 STC East 6

STC North 11 Maine South 8

Wheeling 7 Prospect 6

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

GBS 12 Hersey 4

Palatine 19 Evanston 9

NN 12 New Trier 8

GBS 13 Libertyville 5

Evanston 9 Lake Forest 4

New Trier 18 Prospect 3

 

April 22-23

Friday

McHenry 15 Wheeling 9

 

Saturday

McHenry 13 Schaumburg 8

 

FENWICK TOURNEY

Fenwick 19 Oak Park 5

Mundelein 11 NC 9

Fenwick 20 Mundelein 9

NC 14 Oak Park 13

Fenwick 14 NC 1

Oak Park 10 Mundelein 7

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

Libertyville 11 Hersey 6

Palatine 15 Lake Forest 6

NN 13 Prospect 1

Seventh-place bracket

Lake Forest 14 Hersey 4

Prospect 4 Hersey 3

Lake Forest 10 Prospect 0

Fourth-place bracket

Evanston 8 Libertyville 5

Libertyville 9 New Trier 8

New Trier 11 Evanston 8

First-place bracket

Palatine 9 GBS 9

NN 11 GBS 11

Palatine 8 NN 7

 

METEA TOURNEY

Maine South 11 Metea 8

STC East 10 Bremen 8

Bremen 14 Maine South 11

Metea 11 STC East 10

Bremen 13 Metea 11

STC East 15 Maine South 7

 

 

Scoreboard

GIRLS

 

April 18

Bradley 7 LWN 6

Fenwick 12 St Viator 2

Hinsdale South 9 York 5

LWW 24 Stagg 10

Maine South 18 Resurrect 17 (OT)

Morton 21 Shepard 6

Naperville North 12 Palatine 10

Prospect 12 Meadows 1

Sandburg 13 LWC 12

 

April 19

Evanston 11 GBS 4

Fenwick 9 Oak Park 2

Fremd 12 Barrington 2

H-F 10 LWE 6

Hersey 7 BG 6 (2 OT)

Hoffman 8 Palatine 4

Loyola 13 Resurrection 7

LWN 13 Metea 9

Maine East 9 Maria 1

Mundelein 14 Libertyville 8

Naperville North 15 HC 5

New Trier 14 Maine West 6

Sandburg 8 McAuley 7

Schaumburg 14 Conant 6

St Ignatius 18 STC East 9

Vernon Hills 10 Lake Forest 4

Wheeling 11 Elk Grove 6

 

April 20

Andrew 9 LWW 4

Bradley 9 Stagg 7

Conant 19 Maine South 8

GBN d. Deer Park

H-F 11 Sandburg 6

LWC 11 Lockport 8

Marian 6 Waubonsie 4

Neuqua 8 Oak Park 6

Prospect 11 Wheeling 6

R-B 15 HC 5

St Viator 11 GBS 2

Stevenson 15 York 7

Schaumburg 10 Maine East 3

 

April 21

Andrew 8 Waubonsie 6 (OT)

Barrington 9 Conant 5

BG d. Elk Grove

Fenwick 6 NC 5

Fremd 13 Palatine 2

H-F 11 LWC 1

Hersey 9 Meadows 3

Hinsdale South 16 Stagg 6

Lake Forest 10 Latin 2

LWE 14 Lockport 7

LWN 13 Shepard 3

LWW 14 Bradley 1

Lyons 10 Neuqua 6

Mundelein 16 Vernon Hills 7

New Trier 10 Deer Park 6

Richards d. Argo

Schaumburg 10 Hoffman 6

STC North 12 Maine South 11

Stevenson 15 Bremen 6

York 14 Morton 6

 

April 22-23

Friday

Andrew 11 LWN 7

Neuqua 10 Jenison 6

 

Saturday

LWC 14 Wheeling 11

 

GBN TOURNEY

St Viator 6 Libertyville 4

LWE 20 Resurrection 4

GBN 8 St Viator 7

St Viator 6 LWE 3

GBN 12 Resurrection 9

LWE 9 GBN 5

Libertyville 14 Resurrection 12

LWE 10 Libertyville 5

St Viator 12 Resurrection 5

GBN 5 Libertyville 3

 

METEA TOURNEY

Metea 13 Maine South 7

Bremen 14 Oak Park 5

Bremen 18 Maine South 10

Metea 10 Oak Park 9

Oak Park 11 Maine South 4

Bremen 15 Metea 9

 

NC TOURNEY

NC 8 Jenison 1

Sandburg 4 Evanston 3

NC 9 Sandburg 1

Evanston 9 Jenison 2

Sandburg 6 Jenison 3

NC 10 Evanston 3

 

NN TOURNEY

NN 15 Stagg 7

HC 10 Palatine 7

Marian 21 Stagg 12

HC 9 Lockport 8 (2 OT)

Marian 10 NN 9 (2 OT)

Lockport 9 Palatine 7

Championship round

Palatine 16 Stagg 9 (5th)

NN 10 Lockport 4 (3rd)

Marian 10 HC 5 (1st)

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

Stevenson 6 McAuley 5

Fremd 20 Young 4

Stevenson 16 Young 1

McAuley 3 Fremd 2

McAuley 10 Young 1

Stevenson 11 Fremd 7

 
spacer
TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SEASON SCHEDULES

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

SECTIONALS

STATE

SECTIONALS 2011

Find out the latest info >

2011 RANKINGS

BALLERS

ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 9 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2011 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.