ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2011 SEASON - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 Contact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

spacer

Scoreboard

BOYS

 

April 11

Barrington 9 Lake Forest 8

Bremen d. LWW

Brother Rice 17 St Patrick 6

Curie 16 Morgan Park 10

Elk Grove 10 Prospect 9 (OT)

Fenwick 14 St Ignatius 5

HC 14 Hinsdale South 6

Loyola 11 St Rita 10

Lyons 12 H-F 4

Young d. Northside

Palatine 11 Mundelein 8

St Viator 14 Mt Carmel 7

 

April 12

Bradley 8 Andrew 7

BG 13 Meadows 2

Bremen d. Richards

Conant 13 Hoffman 9

Deer Park 9 Maine East 8

GBN d. Maine West

GBS 11 Maine South 7

H-F 15 Lockport 6

Juarez 19 Morgan Park 13

Morton d. Metea

Neuqua 12 Naperville North 9

New Trier 15 Evanston 11

Palatine 18 Barrington 9

Sandburg 17 LWE 4

Schaumburg 9 Fremd 8

Shepard 11 Argo 2

Stagg 12 LWN 7

St Rita d. Mt Carmel

St Viator 13 Lake Forest 9

Waubonsie 8 York 2

Wheeling 15 Hersey 7

Young 8 Niles West 1

 

April 13

Elk Grove 6 Meadows 5 (2 OT)

Hersey 7 Vernon Hills 5

Latin 12 St Ignatius 9

Lyons 14 Sandburg 9

McHenry 19 Lake Forest 5

Morgan Park 20 Lindblom 9 

Morton 15 Hinsdale South 4

New Trier 8 Mundelein 7

St Viator 11 Libertyville 8

Stagg 15 Andrew 10

Von Steuben 20 Northside 11

Waubonsie 15 HC 14 (OT)

 

April 14

Bradley 14 Richards 12

Bremen 18 Argo 8

Fremd 16 Hoffman 8

GBS 16 Deer Park 4

Hersey 11 Prospect 8 (OT)

LWE 11 LWC 8

LWN 11 LWW 6

Evanston d. Maine South

Maine East d. GBN

NC 15 Neuqua 9

Naperville North d. Metea

New Trier 13 Niles West 2

Northside 13 Lane 4

Palatine 11 Conant 5

Sandburg 11 Lockport 6

Schaumburg 13 Barrington 7

STC East 26 Maine West 6

Wheeling 8 BG 5

Young d. Juarez

 

April 15-16

Friday

Maine South 16 Elk Grove 8

Shepard 9 LWW 6

St Viator 13 Wheeling 10

Von Steuben 11 Payton 4

 

Saturday

Schaumburg 19 Niles West 5

 

DESMET TOURNEY

Friday

Fenwick 14 Lindbergh 2

Stagg 16 Lafayette 6

Fenwick 15 MICDS 4

DeSmet 12 Stagg 9

Saturday

Fenwick 16 Stagg 7

MICDS 12 Stagg 11

Fenwick 12 DeSmet 4

Stagg 12 Marquette 7

Fenwick 17 SLUH 8

 

LYONS TOURNEY

Friday

Lyons 10 St Ignatius 8

Loyola 11 York 2

Lyons d. Stevenson

Oak Park 9 York 3

Saturday

St Ignatius 16 Stevenson 1

Loyola 8 Oak Park 6

Stevenson 13 York 7 (5th)

St Ignatius 17 OPRF 4 (3rd)

Lyons 14 Loyola 5 (1st)

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNEY

Friday

NC 14 HC 7

NN 10 GBS 9

Mundelein 17 GBN 7

NN 13 Lake Forest 5

HC 12 LWC 9

Mundelein 10 BG 7

NC 12 LWC 2

GBS 16 Lake Forest 8

BG 17 GBN 7

Saturday - Championship round

LWC 13 Lake Forest 7

GBS 16 HC 15 (SO)

NC 15 NN 6

GBN 11 Lake Forest 10 (SO)

GBS 12 BG 7

NN 7 Mundelein 6

LWC 13 GBN 5

HC 14 BG 11

NC 11 Mundelein 7

 

NEW TRIER TOURNEY

Saturday

New Trier 17 Fremd 11

New Trier 15 Lockport 14

McHenry 14 Lockport 6

McHenry 12 Fremd 4

Lockport 12 Fremd 9

McHenry 11 New Trier 8

 

SANDBURG TOURNEY

Friday

Sandburg 15 Lane 3

STC North 14 Andrew 9

Hinsdale South 13 Prospect 6

Conant 14 R-B 3

Saturday

Andrew 10 Prospect 5

STC North 10 Hinsdale South 5

Sandburg 12 Conant 8

R-B 13 Lane 9

Andrew 9 Hinsdale South 2

STC North 10 Prospect 7

Sandburg 16 R-B 2

Conant 21 Lane 5

Championship round

Prospect d. Lane (7th)

Hinsdale South d. R-B (5th)

Andrew 6 Conant 5 (3rd)

Sandburg 13 STCN 4 (1st)

 

Scoreboard

GIRLS

 

April 11

Bremen 19 LWW 3

H-F 10 Lyons 8 (OT)

Hinsdale South d. HC

Lane d. Morton

Loyola 8 Marian 7

Maine East 10 Meadows 7

McAuley d. Resurrection

Northside 8 Young 1

Prospect 15 Elk Grove 6

Richards 15 Stagg 12

Sandburg 13 Latin 4

St Ignatius 10 Fenwick 5

Stevenson 15 GBS 4

 

April 12

Andrew 16 Bradley 2

Bremen 7 Richards 3

BG d. Meadows

Conant 8 Hoffman 6

Deer Park d. Maine East

Evanston 8 New Trier 5

Fremd 8 Schaumburg 3

GBN 16 Maine West 6

GBS 13 Maine South 11 (OT)

H-F d. Lockport

Hersey 6 Wheeling 5

Latin 7 Young 6 (2 OT)

LWN 21 Stagg 7

Metea 18 Morton 5

Naperville North 10 Neuqua 8

Palatine 9 Barrington 8 (OT)

Sandburg 8 LWE 4

St Viator 13 Lake Forest 6

Waubonsie 13 York 3

 

April 13

Andrew 19 Stagg 7

Hinsdale South 17 Morton 9

Lyons 9 Sandburg 5

Marian 7 Resurrection 4

Mundelein 14 New Trier 4

St Viator 13 Libertyville 2

STC North 9 R-B 7

Vernon Hills 8 Hersey 6

Waubonsie 11 HC 5

Wheeling 7 BG 4

 

April 14

Conant 13 Palatine 7

Evanston 14 Maine South 7

Fremd 12 Hoffman 2

GBN d. Maine East

GBS 9 Deer Park 6

Hinsdale South d. STC East

Lane 7 Northside 5 (OT)

LWE 14 LWC 11

LWN 9 LWW 4

Meadows 11 Elk Grove 10 (OT)

NC 18 Neuqua 2

Naperville North 13 Metea 11

Prospect 8 Hersey 6

Richards 13 Bradley 3

Sandburg 14 Lockport 4

Schaumburg 10 Barrington 2

Young 9 Juarez 1

 

April 15-16

Friday

Fremd 10 Wheeling 5

LWW 23 Shepard 5

Sandburg 8 Richards 5

 

Saturday

Schaumburg 16 Maine South 1

 

ELK GROVE TOURNEY

Libertyville 9 Elk Grove 4

Libertyville 11 Maine East 0

Libertyville 10 Meadows 0

Libertyville 8 Deer Park 6

Deer Park d. Elk Grove

Deer Park d. Meadows

Deer Park d. Maine East

Meadows d. Maine East

Meadows d. Elk Grove

Elk Grove d. Maine East

 

JENISON TOURNEY

Friday

NC 14 West Ottawa 1

Saturday

NC 13 Zeeland 0

Championship round

NC 18 East Kentwood 6

NC 15 Hudsonville 1

 

LATIN TOURNEY

Saturday

Latin 9 Northside 8

HC 6 Hinsdale South 3

HC 5 Northside 3 (OT)

Hinsdale South 7 Latin 5

Hinsdale South 10 Northside 4

HC 13 Latin 6

 

ST IGNATIUS TOURNEY

Friday

St Ignatius 9 Lyons 2

H-F 9 Marian 1

New Trier 7 GBN 6

Loyola 12 Waubonsie 3

St Ignatius 13 GBN 8

Loyola 4 Marian 4

Saturday

Lyons 12 GBN 3

H-F 6 Waubonsie 2

Lyons 8 New Trier 5

Waubonsie 4 Marian 4

St Ignatius 14 New Trier 4

H-F 5 Loyola 3

Waubonsie 10 GBN 3 (7th)

New Trier 10 Marian 8 (5th)

Loyola 11 Lyons 7 (3rd)

H-F 8 St Ignatius 6 (1st)

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

Friday

Stevenson 7 Rockford 4

Okemos 11 Mundelein 3

Fenwick 7 EGR 6

Huron 8 McAuley 7 (OT)

Okemos 7 Stevenson 6 (OT)

Saturday

EGR 5 Mundelein 4

Fenwick 11 Huron 9

McAuley 8 Rockford 4

Stevenson 11 EGR 3

Huron 11 Mundelein 8

Okemos 5 Fenwick 4 (OT)

McAuley 12 EGR 4

Rockford 6 Mundelein 4

Stevenson 9 Huron 7

Okemos 9 McAuley 4

Rockford 6 Fenwick 4

 

ST VIATOR TOURNEY

Friday

St Viator 5 Buffalo Grove 3

Prospect 14 Palatine 3

LWC 11 STC North 5

Lockport 9 Palatine 2

St Viator 8 STC North 4

Saturday

Prospect 17 Resurrection 5

Lockport 15 Resurrection 9

LWC 11 Buffalo Grove 6

Prospect 12 Lockport 3

Palatine 8 Resurrection 4

LWC 8 St Viator 6

Buffalo Grove 10 STC North 3

Championship round

St Viator 6 Lockport 1 (3rd)

Prospect 14 LWC 7 (1st)

 

VERNON HILLS TOURNEY

Saturday

Vernon Hills 7 Hoffman 4

Conant 9 Maine West 3

Conant 8 Vernon Hills 6

Hoffman 22 Maine West 3

Conant 11 Hoffman 7

Vernon Hills 14 Maine West 4

 

YORK TOURNEY

Friday

York 10 R-B 1

Naperville North 4 Bremen 3

Barrington 11 R-B 6

Andrew 8 Naperville North 5 (OT)

Saturday

York 11 Barrington 10

Bremen 9 Andrew 8

Championship round

Andrew 11 R-B 1 (5th)

Bremen d. Barrington (3rd)

NN 17 York 9 (1st)

 

 
spacer
TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SEASON SCHEDULES

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

SECTIONALS

STATE

SECTIONALS 2011

Find out the latest info >

2011 RANKINGS

BALLERS

ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 9 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2011 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.