ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2011 SEASON - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 Contact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

spacer

Scoreboard

BOYS

 

April 4

BG 14 Prospect 6

Curie 14 Northside 2

Deer Park 14 Meadows 8

Fenwick 12 Mt Carmel 4

Hersey 16 Elk Grove 5

Lincoln Park 21 Taft 16

Lockport 10 Andrew 9

Loyola 17 DeLaSalle 3

LWC 15 LWW 7

McHenry 13 York 4

Morgan Park 14 Chicago Ag 3

Sandburg 12 Stagg 9

St Patrick 14 St Rita 9

St Viator 12 Maine East 8

 

BREMEN TOURNAMENT

Bremen d. Argo

Von Steuben d. R-B

Bradley d. Argo

Von Steuben d. Richards

Bradley d. Bremen

Richards d. R-B

 

April 5

Deer Park 17 Maine West 10

Conant 11 Fremd 10 (OT)

Foreman 10 Northside 8

Hoffman 7 Barrington 6

Lockport 11 St Rita 8

LWN 10 LWE 9 (OT)

Lyons 17 Stagg 11

Maine East 5 Niles West 2

Morton d. Lane

Mundelein 15 Lake Forest 1

New Trier 16 Maine South 5

Palatine 13 Schaumburg 11

Richards 8 Shepard 7

Sandburg 6 Latin 5

STC North 19 Metea 7

Taft 16 Chicago Ag 10

Wheeling 10 Meadows 5

Young 8 Morgan Park 6

 

April 6

Brother Rice 14 St Viator 3

Fenwick 13 St Patrick 7

Libertyville 11 Stevenson 7

Lockport 15 LWW 5

Loyola 11 St Ignatius 10

LWC 11 LWN 10

LWE 10 Bradley 9

Lyons 14 HC 6

McHenry 18 Bremen 3

Morton d. DeLaSalle

Naperville North 17 Fremd 10

Neuqua 15 STC North 11

Sandburg 20 Andrew 2

Waubonsie 15 Hinsdale South 5

Wheeling 11 Vernon Hills 1

 

April 7

Barrington 8 Meadows 5

Conant 12 Prospect 3

Fremd 12 Hersey 5

GBS 14 GBN 10

H-F 15 Andrew 5

Hoffman 18 Elk Grove 3

McHenry 17 STC North 6

Mundelein 14 Wheeling 9

NC 15 York 2

New Trier 19 Deer Park 13

Niles West 18 Maine West 9

Oak Park 18 Hinsdale South 6

Palatine 15 BG 9

Stagg 15 LWE 3

St Viator 14 Maine South 7

Waubonsie 10 STC East 5

 

April 8-9

Friday

Bradley 12 LWC 11

Fenwick 20 GBS 7

Lockport 10 LWN 7

New Trier 9 Lake Forest 7

Sandburg 16 LWW 1

Schaumburg 13 Wheeling 9

St Ignatius 14 DeLaSalle 5

Saturday

Niles West 7 Northside 5

 

BREMEN TOURNAMENT

R-B d. Argo (5th)

Bremen 14 Richards 10 (3rd)

Bradley 14 Von Steuben 6 (1st)1

 

HERSEY/EG TOURNAMENT

Andrew 16 Elk Grove 4

Hersey 5 Maine East 5

Hoffman 18 Elk Grove 0

Maine East 8 Maine South 3

Hoffman 9 Andrew 3

Maine South d. Hersey

Elk Grove 11 Hersey 9 (5th)

Andrew 10 Maine South 6 (3rd)

Hoffman 8 Maine East 2 (1st)

 

NAPERVILLE NORTH TOURNEY

NN 17 STC North 11

Stagg d. Fremd

Sandburg 17 STC North 7

Schaumburg d. Fremd

Sandburg 13 NN 8

Stagg 15 Schaumburg 8

Championship round

STC North 14 Fremd 12 (5th)

NN 13 Schaumburg 12 (3rd)

Sandburg 16 Stagg 8 (1st)

 

ST PATRICK TOURNAMENT

Friday

St Patrick 12 Young 11 (OT)

Brother Rice 14 LWE 6

H-F 19 Evanston 3

Loyola 6 St Patrick 2

Brother Rice 16 Waubonsie 9

H-F 17 Libertyville 2

Saturday

Libertyville 10 Evanston 7

Waubonsie 9 LWE 3

Young 7 Loyola 3

Championship round

LWE 14 Evanston 6

Waubonsie d. Libertyville

H-F 7 Brother Rice 6

St Patrick 12 Evanston 1

Young 13 Libertyville 5

H-F 9 Loyola 4

St Patrick 6 LWE 2

Young 13 Waubonsie 9

Brother Rice 4 Loyola 3 (OT)

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

McHenry 12 Stevenson 2

Oak Park 18 Latin 16

Latin 16 Stevenson 9

McHenry 13 Oak Park 9

McHenry 11 Latin 10

Oak Park 14 Stevenson 2

Scoreboard

GIRLS

 

April 4

Andrew 9 Lockport 7

Conant 9 HC 8

Curie 10 Northside 8

LWC 18 LWW 11

Morgan Park 13 Chicago Ag 6

Ransom 15 Evanston 7

Sandburg 15 Stagg 7

St Viator 16 Maine East 3

 

April 5

Barrington 10 Hoffman 5

Deer Park 11 Maine West 7

Fenwick 10 Marian 3

Fremd 11 Conant 6

Hersey 11 Elk Grove 4

Lane 13 Latin 0

Loyola 11 Oak Park 3

LWE 6 LWN 2

Lyons 21 Stagg 10

Metea 8 STC North 6

Mundelein 16 Lake Forest 6

NC 15 NN 4

Neuqua 20 STC East 5

New Trier 15 Maine South 6

Prospect 12 BG 8

Richards 16 Shepard 3

St Andrews 14 Evanston 8

Schaumburg 18 Palatine 11

Taft 21 Lincoln Park 8

Waubonsie 13 Hinsdale South 2

Wheeling 11 Meadows 2

Young 13 Morgan Park 4

 

April 6

Andrew 11 Sandburg 10

Barrington 16 Meadows 4

Evanston 14 Boca Raton 9

Fenwick 16 Resurrection 3

Fremd 13 Naperville North 4

H-F 19 Stagg 4

LWC 10 LWN 8

LWE 16 Bradley 9

Lyons 16 HC 4

R-B d. Maine East

McAuley 8 St Viator 4

Mundelein 18 GBN 6

Neuqua 11 STC North 4

St Ignatius 8 Loyola 5 (OT)

Stevenson 14 Libertyville 4

Wheeling 7 Vernon Hills 6

 

April 7

BG d. Palatine

Deer Park d. Resurrection

Fremd 10 Hersey 5

GBN 18 GBS 14

H-F 13 Andrew 1

Hoffman 9 Elk Grove 4

Metea 8 HC 7

NC 18 York 4

Northside 10 Latin 9

Oak Park 12 Hinsdale South 4

Prospect 17 Conant 9

Sandburg 12 Marian 3

Stagg 11 R-B 5

St Viator 14 Maine South 2

Waubonsie 14 STE East 1

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Lyons 11 New Trier 2

Loyola 11 McAuley 8

Fenwick 7 Mundelein 3

New Trier 8 McAuley 7

 

April 8-9

Friday

LWC 15 Bradley 2

LWE 17 Stagg 9

LWN 8 Lockport 4

Marian 8 Young 4

New Trier 14 Lake Forest 11

Northside 9 Deer Park 7 (OT)

Palatine 9 Maine East 4

Sandburg 19 LWW 3

Schaumburg 5 Wheeling 4 (2 OT)

Saturday

Maine South 17 LWW 8

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Friday

St Ignatius 8 Stevenson 5

H-F 6 Evanston 4

Fenwick 6 St Thomas 4

Stevenson 14 Evanston 9

Saturday

McAuley 7 Lyons 6

Loyola 7 New Trier 7
H-F 10 St Ignatius 7

Mundelein 6 St Thomas 6

Lyons 7 Loyola 7

Stevenson 8 H-F 7

St Ignatius 18 Evanston 7

Mundelein 12 New Trier 5

Lyons 13 St Thomas 3

Fenwick 10 Loyola 6

McAuley 10 Evanston 8

Mundelein 11 Stevenson 5

St Ignatius 10 St Thomas 4

Fenwick 9 H-F 4

 

BARRINGTON TOURNAMENT

Vernon Hills 11 Barrington 8

Lake Forest 12 Libertyville 4

Barrington 13 Libertyville 6

Vernon Hills 12 Lake Forest 7

Libertyville 9 Vernon Hills 6

Barrington 10 Lake Forest 9 (OT)

 

HERSEY TOURNEY

Hersey d. R-B

Hersey d. Morton

Lane d. Hersey

Hersey 7 Hoffman 5

Lane d. Morton

Lane d. R-B

Lane 6 Hoffman 5

Hoffman 13 R-B 6

Hoffman 12 Morton 4

Morton d. R-B

 

HC TOURNAMENT

LWE 17 STC East 4

LWN 5 LWE 3

LWN 14 STC East 3

NN 9 Hinsdale Central 6

NN 16 STC North 10

Hinsdale Central d. STC North

STC North d. STC East (5th)

LWE 17 Hinsdale Central 6 (3rd)

NN 9 LWN 8 (1st)

 
spacer
TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SEASON SCHEDULES

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

SECTIONALS

STATE

SECTIONALS 2011

Find out the latest info >

2011 RANKINGS

BALLERS

ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 9 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2011 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.