ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2011 SEASON - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 Contact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

spacer

Scoreboard

BOYS

 

May 2

Bradley 12 LWN 7

Lake Forest d. Hersey

Maine East 11 Elk Grove 5

NN 14 Hinsdale South 2

Sandburg 14 LWC 4

Stagg 21 LWW 3

St Patrick 18 Northside 3

 

May 3

Fremd 11 Maine South 6

H-F 17 LWE 4

Hinsdale Central 7 York 5

Libertyville 11 Deer Park 10

Lyons 19 Palatine 10

Maine East 13 R-B 3

Morgan Park 16 Taft 15

Naperville Central 11 Latin 7

Neuqua 22 Lockport 8

Richards 12 Morton 7

Shepard 15 Argo 5

St Rita 9 Bremen 7

 

May 4

Andrew d. LWW

Conant 12 Libertyville 7

Hersey d. Maine West

Lockport 23 LWC 14

Metea 16 R-B 6

Sandburg 10 H-F 4

St Viator 11 Vernon Hills 5

Waubonsie 8 Stevenson 5

 

CPS TOURNEY

Quarterfinals

Curie d. Lincoln Park

Von 14 Northside 9

Young d. Foreman

Lane 13 Juarez 12

 

May 5

Bradley 13 LWW 8

NC 8 Sandburg 4

St Patrick 15 Maine West 5

STC East 13 Elk Grove 3

STC North 21 R-B 2

 

MSL CHAMPIONSHIP

Palatine 12 Wheeling 4

 

WSC TOURNEY

Morton 15 York 14

HC 5 Hinsdale South 0

 

May 6-7

Friday

Andrew 9 LWN 8

H-F 20 LWC 8

Lockport 11 LWE 9

Stagg 21 Bradley 6

 

CPS TOURNEY

Semifinals

Young 17 Lane 4

Curie 17 Von Steuben 6

Third-Place Game

Von Steuben 21 Lane 9

Championship

Curie 8 Young 3

 

CSL TOURNEY

Play-In Game

Niles West 12 Maine West 9

Quarterfinals

New Trier 19 Niles West 5

GBS 17 Maine East 6

Deer Park 17 GBN 9

Evanston 12 Maine South 9

Consolation Round

Maine South 13 Niles West 8

GBN 10 Maine East 9

Semifinals

New Trier 12 Evanston 10

GBS 18 Deer Park 5

Fifth-Place Game

GBN 7 Maine South 4

Third-Place Game

Evanston 14 Deer Park 9

Championship

New Trier 11 GBS 8

 

MCAC TOURNEY

Play-In Game

DeLaSalle 12 Mt Carmel 5

Quarterfinals

St Ignatius 19 St Viator 9

Fenwick 15 DeLaSalle 3

Brother Rice 18 St Rita 7

Loyola 11 St Patrick 5

Semifinals

Fenwick 15 St Ignatius 9

Brother Rice 13 Loyola 5

Third-Place Game

St Ignatius 12 Loyola 7

Championship

Fenwick 18 Brother Rice 11

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

NC 12 Stevenson 1

NC 13 LWC 3

NC 18 Neuqua 9

LWC 11 Stevenson 9

Neuqua 17 LWC 10

Neuqua d. Stevenson

 

VERNON HILLS TOURNEY

Saturday

Conant 12 Vernon Hills 2

Latin 14 Libertyville 12

LWN 10 Conant 8

Latin d. LWE

LWN d. Vernon Hills

Libertyville d. LWE

Championship round

LWE d. Vernon Hills

Libertyville 10 Conant 9

Latin d. LWN

 

WSC TOURNEY

Semifinals

Lyons 16 Morton 3

Oak Park 11 HC 9

Championship

Lyons 14 Oak Park 7

 

Scoreboard

GIRLS

 

May 2

Fremd 10 Waubonsie 2

Libertyville 9 Hoffman 7

Oak Park 7 Latin 3

LWC 16 Sandburg 15 (OT)

LWN 12 Bradley 8

Maine East 5 Elk Grove 4

Maine South 10 STC East 5

Palatine 7 Resurrection 4

Schaumburg 7 Marian 6

Vernon Hills 10 R-B 5

 

May 3

Bremen 17 Bradley 3

Conant 12 Maine West 6

Evanston 9 Latin 4

H-F 11 LWE 3

Lake Forest 12 Deer Park 6

LWW 21 Stagg 13

Meadows 9 STC North 8

Morgan Park 18 Taft 4

Sandburg 11 Neuqua 4

Shepard 13 Argo 12

Wheeling 7 St Viator 5

York 14 HC 12

Young 12 Maria 1

 

May 4

Andrew 8 LWW 4

Bradley 15 Stagg 8

Bremen 11 Neuqua 10

Elk Grove 18 Maine South 14

GBS 9 Hinsdale Central 7

H-F 8 Sandburg 4

LWC 9 Lockport 6

Metea 12 R-B 6

New Trier 12 Naperville North 9

Oak Park 13 Morton 4

St Viator 7 Vernon Hills 5

Stevenson 9 Waubonsie 3

 

MSL CHAMPIONSHIP

Fremd 13 Prospect 2

 

May 5

BG 13 Lake Forest 3

Libertyville 15 Maine West 8

LWW 11 Bradley 8

NC 8 Sandburg 2

 

CPS TOURNEY

Quarterfinals

Northside 14 Lakeview 4

Curie 22 Lindblom 4

Lane 10 Payton 0

Young 17 Morgan Park 5

 

MCAC TOURNEY

Quarterfinals

St Ignatius 5 DeLaSalle 0

Fenwick 23 Resurrection 2

McAuley 11 St Viator 5

Loyola 12 Marian 1

 

May 6-7

Friday

Andrew 6 LWN 4

H-F 16 LWC 7

LWE 12 Lockport 4

Wheeling 11 Conant 6

 

CPS TOURNEY

Semifinals

Lane 7 Young 1

Northside 14 Curie 6

Third-Place Game

Curie 5 Young 2

Championship

Lane 6 Northside 1

 

CSL TOURNEY

Quarterfinals

GBS d. Maine East

GBN 18 Maine West 6

Deer Park d. Maine South (OT)

Consolation Round

Maine West 13 Maine East 9

Semifinals

New Trier 16 Deer Park 3

GBN 7 GBS 5

Fifth-Place Game

Maine South 16 Maine West 4

Third-Place Game

Deer Park 6 GBS 5 (OT)

Championship

New Trier 11 GBN 6

 

MCAC TOURNEY

Semifinals

St Ignatius 7 McAuley 5

Loyola 6 Fenwick 5

Third-Place Game

Fenwick 12 McAuley 8

Championship

St Ignatius 9 Loyola 6

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNEY

Mundelein 10 BG 5

Prospect 14 Latin 9

Prospect 9 BG 6

Mundelein 13 Latin 5

Mundelein 11 Prospect 5

BG 11 Latin 5

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

NC 7 Stevenson 5

NC 12 LWC 2

NC 12 Neuqua 1

Stevenson 12 LWC 6

LWC 10 Neuqua 6

Stevenson 13 Neuqua 7

 

WSC TOURNEY

Quarterfinals

York 12 Hinsdale Central 8

Hinsdale South d. Morton

Semifinals

Lyons 16 York 1

Oak Park 10 Hinsdale South 3

Championship

Lyons 13 Oak Park 3

 
spacer
TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SEASON SCHEDULES

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

SECTIONALS

STATE

SECTIONALS 2011

Find out the latest info >

2011 RANKINGS

BALLERS

ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 9 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2011 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.