ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2017 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS


.




SHOPPING

 

.

.

 



 

March 13

Amundsen 18 Prosser 7

Barrington 14 Schaumburg 0

Brother Rice 18 St Rita 10

BG d. Wheeling

Conant 12 Palatine 8

Elk Grove 12 Meadows 8

Fenwick 10 Loyola 4

Fremd 14 Hoffman 2

HC 11 GBN 8

Hersey 7 Prospect 6

Hinsdale South 11 Shepard 6

Lake Forest 12 Deerfield 11 (OT)

Metea 7 Lockport 6

R-B 15 Morton 3

Steinmetz 11 Roosevelt 0

St Patrick 14 St Viator 13 (OT)

 

March 13

Amundsen 11 Prosser 2

Andrew 8 Hinsdale South 4

Barrington 14 Schaumburg 8

BG 16 Wheeling 2

Conant 10 Palatine 1

Fenwick 13 Loyola 6

Fremd 15 Hoffman 1

HC 10 GBN 9

Maine South 11 VH 2

Meadows 11 Elk Grove 10

Metea 14 Lockport 4

Morton 10 Stagg 2

Prospect 8 Hersey 2

Richards 9 R-B 4

Steinmetz 12 Roosevelt 0


 

March 14

Andrew 17 Shepard 6

Chicago Ag 17 Julian 13

Curie 11 Solorio 8

Evanston 13 Maine East 9

Evanston 11 Maine West 6

GBS 19 HP 4

Lindblom 13 Back Yards 3

McHenry 9 STC East 8

Metea 13 Neuqua 6

NC 15 Waubonsie 1

Northside 12 Lake View 4

Niles West 19 GBN 2

York 11 HC 6

 

March 14

Evanston 15 Deerfield 1

GBN 10 Niles West 4

GBS 13 HP 1

Lane 14 Mather 7

Lindblom 16 Back Yards 6

Lyons 14 New Trier 7

Maine South 7 Maine East 6

Maine West 11 Libertyville 3

Metea 10 Neuqua 9

NC 15 Waubonsie 2

Northside 11 Lake View 2

Richards 16 Hinsdale South 4

Stagg 11 Argo 8

Solorio 17 Curie 7

Stevenson 18 Loyola 8

VH 17 Resurrection 5

York 8 HC 2


 

March 15

Barrington 25 Fremd 6

BG 10 Hersey 6

Conant 11 Schaumburg 3

DLS 13 Mt Carmel 4

Elk Grove 10 Wheeling 1

Fenwick 25 Brother Rice 6

Hubbard 15 Kennedy 7

Jones-Payton 18 Northside 5

Julian 19 Washington 10

Lake Forest 11 Maine West 7

Loyola 14 St Rita 7

Palatine 14 Hoffman 5

Prospect 15 Meadows 3

R-B 12 Argo 11

Sandburg 17 Bremen 3

St Ignatius 15 St Viator 9

STC North 15 Waubonsie 12

 

March 15

Barrington 15 Fremd 10

Conant 8 Schaumburg 6

Elk Grove 12 Wheeling 4

Hersey 9 BG 6

Jones-Payton 14 Northside 4

Kennedy 7 Hubbard 4

Lockport 10 R-B 5

Maine West 10 Lake Forest 9 (OT)

McAuley 14 Fenwick 9

Palatine 9 Hoffman 1

Prospect 10 Meadows 5

Richards 11 LWW 9

St Ignatius 10 St Viator 3

STC North 4 Waubonsie 2

Washington 13 Julian 8


 

March 16

Curie 13 Northside 10

DLS 13 Morton 2

Evanston 14 HP 3

Evanston 12 Deerfield 4

Hersey 12 Vernon Hills 0

Hinsdale South 13 Lafayette 11

Jones-Payton 6 Maine West 2

Kennedy 5 Little Village 0

Lincoln Park 8 Amundsen 7

Lockport 16 STC North 7

LWC 17 Bremen 7

Maine South 18 GBN 5

Parkway Central 13 Schaumburg 11

R-B 13 Shepard 8

Solorio 24 Julian 13

Taft 28 Schurz 14

York 14 Mundelein 12

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 16 Oak Park 5

NC 18 Brother Rice 4

Lyons 10 H-F 3

New Trier 19 Neuqua 4

Stevenson 9 LWE 4

H-F 12 Brother Rice 5

 

March 16

Barrington 15 Libertyville 8

GBN 7 Maine South 5

GBS 17 Deerfield 2

Mather 19 Foreman 2

Metea 13 Andrew 6

Morton 5 R-B 3

Kennedy 5 Little Village 0

Northside 18 Curie 3

Solorio 13 Julian 4

Stevenson 16 Oak Park 1

STC North 9 Lockport 6

York 13 Mundelein 4


 

March 17

Juarez 11 Hubbard 8

Stagg 16 Hinsdale South 12

 

ELK GROVE TOURNAMENT

Metea 16 Deerfield 3

Maine East 10 Von 5

Bradley 10 Elk Grove 6

BG 7 Maine South 5

Metea 18 Elk Grove 3

BG 15 Von 6

Bradley 10 Deerfield 7

Maine South 12 Maine East 1

 

EVANSTON TOURNAMENT

Evanston 11 Parkway Central 3

GBS 5 St Viator 4

Bremen 12 GBN 4

Parkway Central 10 St Viator 7

Evanston 14 GBN 3

GBS 9 Bremen 7

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Dr Phillips 10 Curie 4

NN 10 St Ignatius 5

NC 6 Lyons 2

LWE 10 Curie 6

Stevenson 8 Dr Phillips 7

New Trier 15 NN 8

Fenwick 19 DeSmet 1

St Ignatius 6 Neuqua 4

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Lindbergh 12 Mundelein 5

Niles West 11 Libertyville 1

STC North 8 HC 6

St Patrick 10 Lockport 6

Mundelein 14 HC 5

 

SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT

Schaumburg 5 Lafayette 1

McHenry 17 Hoffman 2

LWW 19 St Rita 4

Young 14 Wheeling 3

LWW 14 Schaumburg 6

Young 18 Hoffman 3

 

March 17

Bremen 10 Stagg 6

Fenwick 14 Lyons 11

Hubbard 8 Juarez 5

New Trier 9 Loyola 7

Schaumburg 8 Maine East 6

St Viator 14 Resurrection 5

Wheeling 5 VH 4 (2 OT)

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

Hersey 7 Elk Grove 3

GBS 13 Palatine 3

 

JONES-PAYTON TOURNAMENT

STC East 7 Lane 5

Jones/Payton 16 LP 6

Lockport 12 Lake Forest 5

Lane 15 Julian 2

Jones/Payton 9 Lake Forest 3

Lockport 20 Lincoln Park 7

 

NC TOURNAMENT

NC 13 York 3

St Ignatius 9 H-F 4

Sandburg 8 Fremd 7

McAuley 12 Mundelein 3

NC 14 St Ignatius 3

 

NN TOURNAMENT

NN 12 Neuqua 3

NN 10 LWC 6


 

March 18

ELK GROVE TOURNAMENT

Deerfield 13 Elk Grove 5

BG 7 Maine East 6

Metea 9 Bradley 2

Maine South 15 Von 3

Championship round

Elk Grove 11 Von 5 (7th)

Deerfield 9 Maine East 8 (5th)

Bradley 5 Maine South 5 (3rd)

BG 5 Metea 4 (1st)

 

EVANSTON TOURNAMENT

Evanston 8 Bremen 6

St Viator 7 GBN 4

GBS 14 Parkway Central 2

St Viator 4 Bremen 3

Parkway Central 10 GBN 5

GBS 5 Evanston 4

Bremen 6 Parkway Central 6

Evanston 6 St Viator 3

GBS 14 GBN 3

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

DeSmet 10 Oak Park 4

LWE 8 H-F 4

Stevenson 7 NC 6

Lyons 7 Dr Phillips 6 (OT)

New Trier 10 Fenwick 9

NN 16 DeSmet 4

LWE 10 St Ignatius 5

Curie 12 Brother Rice 7

H-F 8 St Ignatius 6

Dr Phillips 15 DeSmet 5 (7th)

NN 8 Lyons 5 (5th)

NC 5 Fenwick 3 (3rd)

Stevenson 7 New Trier 6 (1st)

 

HINSDALE SOUTH TOURNAMENT

Chaminade 8 Hinsdale South 6

Andrew 14 STC East 4

Chaminade d. Morton

Andrew 16 Shepard 2

Hinsdale South 9 Morton 0

Shepard d. STC East

Championship round

STC East d. Morton (5th)

Hinsdale South 12 Shepard 5 (3rd)

Andrew 17 Chaminade 5 (1st)

 

MAINE WEST TOURNAMENT

Lake Forest 9 Maine West 8

Hersey 20 Taft 9

Hersey 14 Maine West 7

Lake Forest 18 Taft 7

Hersey 10 Lake Forest 7

Maine West 10 Taft 7

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Lindbergh 10 STC North 3

Lockport 8 Libertyville 8

Niles West 6 St Patrick 1

Lindbergh 14 HC 1

Mundelein 15 STC North 6

Libertyville 7 St Patrick 4

Niles West 10 Lockport 6

Championship round

Lockport 7 HC 6 (7th)

STC North 6 St Patrick 5 (5th)

Libertyville 9 Mundelein 5 (3rd)

Lindbergh 15 Niles West 5 (1st)

 

SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT

St Rita 8 Lafayette 7

McHenry 14 Wheeling 1

Schaumburg 13 St Rita 6

Wheeling 9 Hoffman 7

LWW 12 Lafayette 7

McHenry 14 Young 5

Championship round

Lafayette 13 Hoffman 1 (7th)

St Rita 11 Wheeling 0 (5th)

Young 11 Schaumburg 6 (3rd)

McHenry 10 LWW 9 (1st)

 

March 18

Schaumburg 13 LWW 4

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

GBS 10 Elk Grove 5

Hersey 10 Palatine 3

Elk Grove 10 Palatine 4

Hersey 10 GBS 5

 

JONES-PAYTON TOURNAMENT

STC East 13 Julian 1

Loyola 7 Lane 3

Lake Forest 12 LP 7

Loyola 11 Julian 0

Jones/Payton 10 Lockport 4

Loyola 11 STC East 4

Championship round

LP d. Julian (7th)

Lane d. Lake Forest (5th)

STC East 12 Lockport 2 (3rd)

Loyola 10 Jones-Payton 3 (1st)

 

MORTON TOURNAMENT

Morton 13 Argo 8

Hinsdale South 14 Resurrection 8

Argo 10 Hinsdale South 3

Morton 11 Resurrection 1

Argo 8 Resurrection 5

Morton 15 Hinsdale South 5

 

NC TOURNAMENT

NC 13 H-F 1

Mundelein 8 Sandburg 4

McAuley 15 Fremd 1

St Ignatius 7 York 6

Mundelein 6 Fremd 4

York 8 H-F 3

McAuley 10 Sandburg 4

Championship round

H-F 10 Fremd 7 (7th)

York 9 Sandburg 6 (5th)

St Ignatius 13 Mundelein 6 (3rd)

NC 12 McAuley 5 (1st)

 

NN TOURNAMENT

LWC 12 Neuqua 5

Fenwick 11 LWC 5

Fenwick 18 Neuqua 9

NN 10 Fenwick 9

 

R-B TOURNAMENT

HC 10 St Viator 0

HC 14 Deerfield 1

St Viator 12 Deerfield 3

R-B 11 DLS 6

R-B 15 Taft 3

DLS d. Taft

Deerfield d. Taft (5th)

St Viator 12 DLS 7 (3rd)

HC 12 R-B 5 (1st)

 

STC NORTH TOURNAMENT

STC North 5 BG 2

Maine West 16 Andrew 6

Maine West 11 BG 4

STC North 9 Andrew 2

BG 10 Andrew 6

STC North 10 Maine West 5

 

YOUNG TOURNAMENT

Lyons 12 Young 3

Waubonsie 4 Oak Park 1

Lyons 9 LWE 6

Evanston 8 Oak Park 5

LWE d. Young

Waubonsie 8 Evanston 6

Championship round

Oak Park 14 Young 9 (5th)

Evanston 8 LWE 7 (3rd)

Lyons 11 Waubonsie 2 (1st)


 

March 19

Loyola 9 DeSmet 8 (OT)

 

March 19

No games scheduled

   

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2017

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 15 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2017 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise