ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2017 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS


.




SHOPPING

 

.

.

 



 

April 24

Barrington 19 Palatine 9

Conant 14 Hoffman 2

Fremd 8 Schaumburg 5 (OT)

Hersey 19 Wheeling 6

Maine West 7 HP 4

Prospect 11 Elk Grove 4

St Patrick 5 DLS 4

Steinmetz 10 Prosser 5

Stevenson 13 St Ignatius 6

Waubonsie 12 R-B 3

York 13 Neuqua 11 (OT)

 

April 24

Barrington 11 Palatine 3

Conant 11 Hoffman 1

Hersey 7 Wheeling 4

Maine South 16 Deerfield 3
Maine West 8 HP 1

Niles West 9 Libertyville 4

Prospect 10 Elk Grove 3

Schaumburg 5 Fremd 4

Steinmetz 11 Prosser 1

Waubonsie 10 R-B 9


 

April 25

Back Yards 9 Morgan Park 8

HC 12 Oak Park 8

Hinsdale South 11 STC East 10

Lake Forest 21 GBN 8

Latin 16 Von 13

LWC 7 Bradley 5

LWE 18 LWW 4

Lyons 9 NN 8 (OT)

Maine East 6 Deerfield 5

Mundelein 17 Fremd 2

New Trier 13 Evanston 6

Niles West 15 Maine South 4

Sandburg 10 Andrew 9

Stagg 13 Lockport 11

St Patrick 17 Lane 4

Young d. Northside

 

April 25

Brooks 14 Julian 5

GBN 14 Lake Forest 8

LWC 13 Bradley 10

LWE d. LWW

Lockport d. Stagg

Lyons 12 NN 10

Maine East 15 Deerfield 2

Maine South 7 Niles West 5

Mundelein 11 Fremd 8

NC 8 McAuley 4

New Trier 7 Evanston 5

Oak Park 8 HC 1

Sandburg 16 Andrew 5

STC East 12 Hinsdale South 2

STC North 6 Conant 5

Waubonsie 7 Bremen 1

York 9 Hersey 3

Young 10 Northside 8


 

April 26

DLS 16 Jones-Payton 5

Lockport 14 Hinsdale South 9

R-B 15 St Rita 8

St Viator 16 Vernon Hills 3

Stevenson 10 Fenwick 6

York 18 Palatine 5

 

April 26

Elk Grove 10 Maine East 7

Evanston 14 Libertyville 3

Jones-Payton 12 DLS 6

Lockport 19 Hinsdale South 8

Loyola 9 Barrington 8

STC North 9 Palatine 0

Schaumburg 7 HP 5

Stevenson 15 St Ignatius 5


 

April 27

H-F 10 Andrew 4

Hinsdale South 17 Von 13

Latin 9 Lane 6

Libertyville 7 Prospect 4

Lockport 12 LWW 11

LWE d. Bradley

Lyons d. Waubonsie

McHenry 17 GBN 5

Metea 11 HC 6

NN 20 Palatine 12

Sandburg 14 Stagg 6

STC East 9 Schaumburg 6

STC North 17 Warren 3

 

April 27

Barrington 11 STC East 8 (OT)

Conant 10 Neuqua 5

LWE 5 Bradley 1

Lyons 11 Waubonsie 3

Mundelein 13 Maine West 3

Metea 13 HC 12 (3 OT)

NC 18 Fremd 5

NN 12 Palatine 2

Richards d. Argo

Sandburg 10 Stagg 3

St Viator 11 Vernon Hills 1


 

April 28

St Viator 19 Meadows 9

 

CONANT TOURNAMENT

Conant 5 Libertyville 3

Niles West 10 BG 2

Libertyville 11 Maine West 2

Sandburg 11 BG 4

Conant 10 Maine West 3

Sandburg 8 Niles West 6

 

LINDBERGH TOURNAMENT

Parkway South 8 St Patrick 5

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 25 Palatine 2

New Trier 8 NC 6

Lyons 10 Loyola 6

NC 8 Fenwick 7

Stevenson 11 Lyons 3

New Trier 14 Brother Rice 6

 

YORK TOURNAMENT

York 13 Maine East 2

Latin 12 Young 11

 

April 28

Schaumburg 14 Hinsdale South 3

 

HUDSONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Hudsonville 12 Stevenson 6

Oak Park 7 East Kentwood 2

Stevenson 18 Grand Haven 0

 

YORK TOURNAMENT

York 6 Maine East 2

Young 12 Latin 6


 

April 29

CONANT TOURNAMENT

8:00am LWC vs Neuqua

9:40am Neuqua vs Northside

11:20am LWC vs Northside

Championship round - TBA

 

LINDBERGH TOURNAMENT

Championship round - TBA


STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

8:00am Loyola vs Stevenson

8:50am Fenwick vs New Trier

9:40am Lyons vs Palatine

10:30am Brother Rice vs NC

11:20am Loyola vs Palatine

12:10pm Brother Rice vs Fenwick

Championship round

1:30pm 7th place game

2:20pm 5th place game

3:10pm 3rd place game

4:00pm 1st place game


STC NORTH TOURNAMENT

8:30am Metea vs STC North

9:20am Bradley vs Hersey

10:10am Bradley vs Metea

11:00am Hersey vs STC North

11:50am Hersey vs Metea

12:40pm Bradley vs STC North

 

YORK TOURNAMENT

8:00am Latin vs York

9:40am Maine East vs Young

11:20am York vs Young

1:00pm Latin vs Maine East

 

April 29

2:00pm NN at New Trier

 

HOFFMAN TOURNAMENT

Hoffman vs Lockport

Deerfield vs Metea

Hoffman vs Metea

Deerfield vs Lockport

Lockport vs Metea

Deerfield vs Hoffman

 

HUDSONVILLE TOURNAMENT

8:00am Fenwick vs Hudsonville

9:00am Lane vs Forest Hills

9:00am Oak Park vs W Ottawa

10:00am Stevenson vs Zeeland

11:00am Fenwick vs W Ottawa

11:00am Lane vs E Grand Rapids

12:00pm Oak Park vs Hudsonville

1:00pm Lane vs Zeeland

1:00pm Fenwick vs E Kentwood

2:00pm Stevenson vs Forest Hills

3:00pm Lane vs Grand Haven

 

MAINE WEST TOURNAMENT

8:00am Elk Grove vs Maine West

9:00am Jones-Payton vs Niles West

10:00am Maine West vs Niles West

11:00am Elk Grove vs Jones-Payton

12:00pm Elk Grove vs Niles West

1:00pm Jones-Payton vs Maine W

 

STC EAST TOURNAMENT

8:00am GBS vs STC East

8:50am Fremd vs Meadows

9:40am Bradley vs GBS

10:30am H-F vs Meadows

11:20am Bradley vs STC East

12:10pm Fremd vs H-F

Championship round - TBA

 

YORK TOURNAMENT

8:00am Latin vs York

9:40am Maine East vs Young

11:20am York vs Young

1:00pm Latin vs Maine East

   

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2017

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 15 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2017 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise