ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2017 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS


.




SHOPPING

 

.

.

 



 

May 1

6:00pm Lockport at Neuqua

6:00pm Marian at R-B

6:00pm Neuqua at STC East

6:00pm STC North at Maine South

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

4:00pm Von vs Amundsen
5:00pm Lane vs Chicago Ag
5:00pm Mather vs Taft
5:00pm Solorio vs Juarez
7:00pm Northside vs Julian

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

MSL CROSSOVERS

 

May 1

5:30pm St Ignatius at Lyons

6:00pm Mundelein at GBS

6:00pm Vernon Hills at Hinsdale So

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

5:00pm Lindblom vs Back Yards
5:00pm Young vs Juarez
6:00pm Lincoln Park vs Steinmetz
6:00pm Northside vs Hubbard
6:00pm Solorio vs Prosser
8:00pm Taft vs Amundsen

 

MSL CROSSOVERS

4:30pm BG at Schaumburg

4:30pm Elk Grove at Palatine

4:30pm Hersey at Barrington

4:30pm Meadows at Fremd

4:30pm Wheeling at Hoffman


 

May 2

5:00pm Lockport at Bradley

5:00pm LWC at H-F

5:00pm Sandburg at LWW

5:00pm Stagg at Andrew

5:30pm Waubonsie at STC East

6:00pm Barrington at Mundelein

6:00pm LWE at Neuqua

6:00pm Maine East at R-B

6:00pm Morton at Oak Park

6:00pm St Viator at Maine West

7:00pm Lake Forest at Meadows

 

May 2

5:00pm Andrew at Stagg

5:00pm Bradley at Lockport

5:00pm H-F at LWC

5:00pm LWW at Sandburg

5:00pm Metea at Hersey

5:00pm VH at Schaumburg

6:00pm Meadows at Lake Forest

6:00pm R-B at HC

6:00pm Resurrection at Palatine

6:00pm Waubonsie at York

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

4:30pm Jones-Payton vs W1
5:30pm W2 vs W6
6:30pm W4 vs W5
7:30pm Lane vs W3

 

CSL TOURNAMENT


 

May 3

5:00pm Andrew at LWC

5:00pm Bradley at Sandburg

5:00pm H-F at LWE

5:00pm LWW at Stagg

6:00pm Libertyville at York

6:00pm NN at Stevenson

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

4:30pm TBA
5:30pm TBA
6:30pm TBA
7:30pm TBA

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

 

May 3

5:00pm Lockport at Richards

5:00pm LWC at Andrew

5:00pm LWE at H-F

5:00pm Niles West at Resurrection

5:00pm NN at Stevenson

5:00pm Sandburg at Bradley

5:00pm Stagg at LWW

5:30pm HC at STC East

6:00pm Meadows at STC North

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

 

MSL CHAMPIONSHIP

6:00pm Prospect at Conant


 

May 4

6:00pm Metea at R-B

6:30pm Sandburg at NC

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

5:30pm Semifinal #1

8:00pm Semifinal #2

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

MCAC TOURNAMENT

MSL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

May 4

6:00pm NC at Sandburg

6:00pm NN at New Trier

6:00pm R-B at Metea

6:00pm Richards at Waubonsie

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

4:15pm Semifinal #1
6:45pm Semifinal #2

 

CSL TOURNAMENT


 

May 5

5:00pm Lockport at H-F

5:00pm LWE at LWC

5:00pm LWW at Andrew

5:00pm Stagg at Bradley

6:00pm Lake Forest at Hersey

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

5:30pm 3rd place game
8:00pm 1st place game


CSL TOURNAMENT

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

6:10pm Hinsdale South vs Oak Park

7:05pm HC vs Morton

 

 

May 5

5:00pm Andrew at LWW

5:00pm Bradley at Stagg

5:00pm H-F at Lockport

5:00pm Lake Forest at Hersey

5:00pm LWC at LWE

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

4:15pm 3rd place game
6:45pm 1st place game

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

MCAC TOURNAMENT

WSC TOURNAMENT


 

May 6

11:00am Stagg at Waubonsie

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Fremd

STC North

Warren

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

Barrington

Bremen

Metea

Elk Grove

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

LWC

NC

Neuqua

Stevenson

 

VERNON HILLS TOURNAMENT

Conant

Latin

Libertyville

LWE

McHenry

Vernon Hills

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

9:00am York vs HS/Oak Park

9:55am Lyons vs HC/Morton

11:40am 5th place game

12:35pm 3rd place game

1:30pm 1st place game

 

May 6

CSL TOURNAMENT

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Fremd

STC North

Warren

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

Barrington

Bremen

Metea

Elk Grove

 

NN TOURNAMENT

Fremd

Libertyville

NN

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

LWC

NC

Neuqua

Stevenson

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

   

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2017

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 15 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2017 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise