ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2017 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS


.




SHOPPING

 

.

.

 



 

April 17

Barrington 11 Conant 7

BG 10 Elk Grove 6

Julian 24 Lindblom 7

Lane 13 Roosevelt 2

Maine West 20 Vernon Hills 2

Palatine 12 Fremd 11

Prospect d. Wheeling

Schaumburg 11 Hoffman 3

St Viator 13 Maine South 10

York 13 Hinsdale South 6

 

April 17

BG 12 Elk Grove 10 (OT)

Conant 5 Barrington 3 (OT)

Fenwick 12 New Trier 7

Fremd 11 Palatine 5

GBS 16 Maine South 4

Hersey 10 Meadows 7

Lane 13 Roosevelt 1

Lindblom 24 Julian 4

Maine East 6 HP 2

Maine West 9 Vernon Hills 1

Prospect 9 Wheeling 1

Sandburg 10 Waubonsie 3

Schaumburg 15 Hoffman 1

York 13 Hinsdale South 3


 

April 18

Andrew 13 Bradley 7

Bremen 22 R-B 11

Evanston 10 Loyola 9 (OT)

H-F 12 Stagg 7

Hinsdale South 12 Morton 9

Jones-Payton 5 Westinghouse 0

Lane 11 Von 9

Latin 7 Argo 5

Libertyville 9 Lake Forest 4

LWE 15 Lockport 8

Lyons 7 Oak Park 4

Maine East 7 HP 5

Maine West 9 GBN 8

NC 14 Metea 3

NN 14 Neuqua 12

New Trier d. Maine South

Niles West 12 GBS 6

Taft 9 Northside 7

Sandburg 15 LWC 12 (OT)

Solorio 10 Washington 2

Stevenson 20 Mundelein 5

 

April 18

Bradley 8 Andrew 6

GBS 16 Niles West 5

H-F 11 Stagg 3

Jones-Payton 17 Westinghouse 0

Lake Forest 10 Libertyville 6

LWC 9 Sandburg 8

LWE d. Lockport

Lyons 13 Oak Park 5

Maine West 8 GBN 6

Morton 14 Hinsdale South 7

NC 17 Metea 2

NN 12 Neuqua 9

Northside 11 Taft 2

New Trier 10 Maine South 4

Stevenson 20 Mundelein 2


 

April 19

Andrew 13 Lockport 10 (OT)

Barrington d. Hoffman

BG 8 Prospect 7

DLS 11 Young 6

Fremd 9 Conant 6

Hersey 17 Elk Grove 7

H-F 11 LWW 7

Jones-Payton 7 Argo 5

LWE 10 Sandburg 5

Schaumburg 11 Palatine 8

Stagg 21 LWC 7

 

April 19

Argo d. Hinsdale South

Barrington 13 Hoffman 5

Conant 8 Fremd 5

HC 10 Richards 9

Hersey 8 Elk Grove 5

H-F 8 LWW 5

Jones-Payton 12 GBN 6

Lake Forest d. Deerfield

Lockport d. Andrew

LWC d. Stagg

LWE 8 Sandburg 5

Maine West 11 Taft 2

Meadows d. Wheeling

Prospect 11 BG 3

Schaumburg 13 Palatine 5


 

April 20

DLS 18 Northside 9

Elk Grove 14 Warren 4

GBS 15 Maine South 12

H-F 14 Bradley 2

Latin 12 Jones-Payton 6

Lyons 11 Neuqua 9

Maine East d. Vernon Hills

Maine West 10 Deerfield 9

Niles West 7 Evanston 6

NN 16 Conant 5

Oak Park 5 St Patrick 4 (3 OT)

Sandburg 14 Lockport 8

York 19 STC North 7

 

April 20

Bradley 10 H-F 7

NN 10 Conant 6

Elk Grove 16 Resurrection 3

Evanston 10 Niles West 2

GBN 7 HP 6

Hersey 9 Libertyville 8

LWE d. Andrew

Lyons 18 Neuqua 9

Maine East 15 Vernon Hills 1

Maine West 20 Deerfield 5

Morton 17 Richards 7

Sandburg 10 Lockport 5

Schaumburg 17 Warren 2

York 6 STC North 3


 

April 21

LWC 18 LWW 8

Von d. Lake View

 

BROTHER RICE TOURNAMENT

Brother Rice d. HC

DLS 14 St Rita 7

Lockport 8 Curie 4

St Patrick 8 Latin 5

Brother Rice d. St Rita

Curie 6 St Patrick 4

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

GBS 13 Prospect 9

New Trier 16 Hersey 3

NN 13 Evanston 8

Libertyville 14 GBS 8

New Trier 21 Palatine 5

NN 13 Lake Forest 4

 

LAFAYETTE TOURNAMENT

Marquette 18 Hinsdale South 1

Parkway West 16 Hinsdale South 3

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

Neuqua 18 Maine South 11

Neuqua 15 Metea 12

 

ST IGNATIUS TOURNAMENT

Whitney Young 19 Lane 5

St Ignatius 12 Maine West 3

 

April 21

GBS 10 Lake Forest 7

LWC d. LWW

Waubonsie 6 STC East 4

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

Metea 16 Neuqua 5

Neuqua d. Maine South

 

NC TOURNAMENT

Jenison 4 STC North 3

NC 13 LWE 3

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 11 Hudsonville 2

Rockford 9 Evanston 4

Fenwick 8 Okemos 4

McAuley 9 Skyline 4

Hudsonville 11 Evanston 4

Stevenson 12 Rockford 2

 

ST IGNATIUS TOURNAMENT

St Ignatius 12 Loyola 11

Lyons 8 H-F 6


 

April 22

BROTHER RICE TOURNAMENT

Lockport 13 Latin 5

HC 9 St Rita 7

Brother Rice d. DLS

Curie d. Latin

Lockport 10 St Patrick 4

DLS 13 HC 10

Championship round

St Rita 14 Latin 12 (7th)

HC 10 St Patrick 9 (5th)

Curie 4 DLS 1 (3rd)

Brother Rice 8 Lockport 7 (1st)

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

Libertyville 7 Prospect 7

Hersey 10 Palatine 8

Evanston 8 Lake Forest 3

Championship round

Prospect 14 Palatine 9

GBS 13 Hersey 6

New Trier 21 Libertyville 5

Prospect 10 Lake Forest 8

Evanston 8 GBS 8

New Trier 13 NN 5

Lake Forest 17 Palatine 13

Evanston 12 Hersey 7

NN 14 Libertyville 6

 

LAFAYETTE TOURNAMENT

Eureka 12 Hinsdale South 11

Hinsdale South 11 Oakville 7

MICDS 14 Hinsdale South 4 (5th)

 

LWW TOURNAMENT

LWW 11 Waubonsie 3

Fremd 13 Taft 8

Waubonsie 9 Fremd 7

LWW 16 Taft 9

Waubonsie 15 Taft 9

LWW 14 Fremd 6

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

Maine South 7 Bradley 5

Maine South 10 Metea 9

Neuqua 9 Bradley 2

Metea 12 Bradley 2

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Mundelein 11 Conant 5

Stevenson 6 NC 5

NC 13 Mundelein 3

Stevenson 14 Conant 8

NC 12 Conant 2

Stevenson 19 Mundelein 9

 

NILES WEST TOURNAMENT

York 8 Barrington 7

Barrington 14 Niles West 10

York 11 STC East 7

York 12 Niles West 8

Barrington 15 STC East 2

Niles West 13 STC East 3

 

R-B TOURNAMENT

R-B 13 Hoffman 3

R-B 15 Maine East 2

R-B d. Morton

Maine East 17 Hoffman 4

Maine East 11 Morton 10 (OT)

Hoffman 15 Morton 14

 

ST IGNATIUS TOURNAMENT

Young 13 Maine West 5

St Ignatius 14 Lane 8

Maine West 9 Lane 8

St Ignatius 13 Young 5

 

April 22

Prospect 7 Barrington 3

 

GBN TOURNAMENT

GBN 9 Libertyville 3

Mundelein 14 Hoffman 1

Mundelein 13 Libertyville 2

GBN 10 St Viator 8

Mundelein 6 GBN 6

St Viator 12 Hoffman 4

Mundelein 14 St Viator 1

Libertyville 15 Hoffman 0

Libertyville 12 St Viator 10

GBN 13 Hoffman 1

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

Metea 15 Bradley 6

Bradley 9 Maine South 4

Metea 12 Maine South 4

Bradley 7 Neuqua 4

 

NC TOURNAMENT

NC 14 STC North 1

LWE 8 Jenison 1

LWE 7 STC North 0

NC 15 Jenison 3

 

NN TOURNAMENT

NN 11 HC 2

Oak Park 10 Lake Forest 4

LWC 11 HC 8

New Trier 8 Lake Forest 4

LWC 6 NN 4

Oak Park 6 New Trier 4

Championship round

HC 11 Lake Forest 4 (5th)

NN 8 New Trier 4 (3rd)

LWC 9 Oak Park 6 (1st)

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Hudsonville 10 Fenwick 9

Okemos 8 Evanston 6

McAuley 10 Hudsonville 8

Stevenson 15 Skyline 1

Fenwick 8 Rockford 5

Okemos 8 McAuley 5

Evanston 6 Skyline 2

Rockford 5 McAuley 4

Stevenson 13 Okemos 6

Fenwick 10 Skyline 3

 

ST IGNATIUS TOURNAMENT

Lyons 13 Loyola 4

St Ignatius d. H-F

Loyola d. H-F

Lyons 11 St Ignatius 6

   

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2017

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 15 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2017 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise