ILLPOLO ARCHIVES2010 SEASON - 2009 Season - 2008 Season - 2007 Season - 2006 Season - 2005 Season - 2004 Season - 2003 SeasonContact Us
.

 

.

spacer
spacer
DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate  

LINKS

2010 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Spotlight

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> Illpolo Site Map

 

CLUB CENTER
Clubs

MW Age Group League
>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO TV
2009 Season Videos

Video Archives
>> More Categories

SPONSORS


Environmental Monitoring &

Technologies, Inc.


Contact Realtor

Daniel Hengelmann

for more information


 

 

spacer

 

2010 All-State Tournament Teams

Selections made by illpolo.com

 

BOYS

First Team

Dan Francisco (Fenwick)

John Osborne (Fenwick)

Matt Farmer (Fenwick)

Will Rigali (Fenwick)

Mark Menis (NC)

Ryan Stanley (NC)

Kyle Rickert (NC)

Brendan Moore (St Ignatius)

Mark Alvarado (St Ignatius)

Pat Falconer (Mundelein)

Will Davidson (Mundelein)

 

Second Team

Connor Brown (Fenwick)

Ted Herbstritt (Fenwick)

Kristian Altuve (NC)

Kevin Barth (St Ignatius)

Mike Fratto (St Ignatius)

David Dickinson (Mundelein)

Sean Davis (Brother Rice)

Shay Banton (H-F)

Charlie Dowdle (Loyola)

Reilly Shanahan (McHenry)

 

 

 

GIRLS

First Team

Allie Grimes (Lyons)

Grace Trilla (Lyons)

Katelyn Jacobs (Lyons)

Kirby Kaptur (Lyons)

Celeste Almarez (St Ignatius)

Kate Stelnicki (St Ignatius)

Stephanie Fernandez (St Ignatius)

Abbey Kerth (NC)

Claire Fleming (NC)

Michelle Mayer (H-F)

Rebecca Mathews (H-F)

 

Second Team

Lizzy Kosin (Lyons)

Erika Ronning (Lyons)

Yvette Leon (St Ignatius)

Emily Sejna (NC)

Julia Campbell (NC)

Maya Holst (H-F)

Sophie Schloen (H-F)

Emily Tylka (Mundelein)

Emma McKernin (Fenwick)

Erika Lauraitis (Fremd)

Erisa Apantaku (New Trier)

 

 

Note: The first team consists of players from only the top four finishers at the state tournament. The second team consists of players from all eight state-qualifying teams. The most weight is given to teams that played a total of three games at the tournament.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

spacer
WEEKLY SCHEDULES

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Week 6

Week 7

Week 8

Week 9

SECTIONALS

STATE

STANDINGS

.-

Boys Standings

Girls Standings

.

TODAY'S SCHEDULE

SECTIONALS 2010

Find out the latest info >

2010 RANKINGS
BALLERS
ILLPOLO TV

< Complete Video Index > 

E-MAIL
BECOME A FAN
ONLINE
.
THE ILLPOLO SHOP

 

spacer
.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 8 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

.

Copyright 2010 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise 

.