ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2018 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





SHOPPING

 

.

 



 

March 5

Brother Rice 13 St Viator 4

Fenwick 13 Loyola 11

Metea 19 Hinsdale South 14

St Ignatius 16 St Rita 9

St Patrick 24 Mt Carmel 9

 

March 5

Conant 19 Maine East 6

Hoffman 6 Libertyville 5 (3 OT)

Fenwick 16 Loyola 8

McAuley 17 St Viator 4

Metea 19 Hinsdale South 6

STC North 8 Schaumburg 6

Taft 9 Resurrection 2


 

March 6

BG 13 Latin 9

Curie 10 Prosser 2

H-F 12 Hinsdale South 5

Jones-Payton 5 Westinghouse 0

Lake Forest 9 HP 8

Lane 23 Lake View 1

Libertyville 12 Deerfield 3

LWC 19 Shepard 5

Maine East 15 Wheeling 0

Neuqua 13 Barrington 10

Northside 23 Mather 7

STC East 12 Meadows 2

Von 21 Schurz 8

Washington 4 Kennedy 3

York 15 NN 5

 

March 6

Curie 11 Prosser 2

Elk Grove 14 Vernon Hills 1

Jones-Payton 5 Westinghouse 0

Kennedy 13 Washington 7

Lake Forest d. HP

Lane 20 Lake View 1

Libertyville 12 Deerfield 2

Lindblom 19 Back Yards 2

Lockport 14 LWW 9

Mundelein 17 Palatine 3

Neuqua 7 Schaumburg 6

Northside 17 Mather 6

NN 11 York 8

 


 

March 7

Amundsen 21 Roosevelt 2

Barrington 9 BG 6

Chicago Ag 22 Julian 15

Conant 19 Elk Grove 1

Curie 5 Little Village 0

Hersey 23 Fremd 15

Loyola 19 Brother Rice 12

Palatine 18 Meadows 5

Prospect 14 Hoffman 7

Schaumburg 16 Wheeling 0

St Ignatius 8 St Viator 1

St Patrick 10 DLS 3

St Rita 19 Mt Carmel 6

Stagg 15 Shepard 11

Young 16 Juarez 2

 

March 7

Amundsen 12 Roosevelt 2

Barrington 8 BG 5

Conant 9 Elk Grove 2

Curie 5 Little Village 0

HC 10 Stagg 5

Hersey 11 Fremd 7

Latin 11 Resurrection 9 (OT)

McAuley 14 Loyola 6

Metea 23 LWW 12

New Trier 16 GBN 8

Meadows 8 Palatine 5

Prospect 16 Hoffman 6

Richards 10 H-F 8

Young d. Juarez

Schaumburg 12 Wheeling 3

St Ignatius 11 St Viator 10


 

March 8

Curie 17 Julian 5

LWC 13 STC North 11

Lyons 20 Hinsdale South 6

Latin 9 Maine East 7

Maine South 16 Maine West 8

Schaumburg 8 Lane 7

Solorio 19 Kennedy 5

Warren 8 Hoffman 6

York 18 Morton 5

Young 10 Oak Park 7

 

March 8

Curie 11 Julian 1

Evanston 11 Young 3

GBN 17 Deerfield 5

H-F 16 Bremen 3

Kennedy 8 Solorio 3

LWC 9 STC North 8 (OT)

Lyons 18 Hinsdale South 4

Maine West 15 Resurrection 7

Niles West d. HP

NC 17 GBS 4

Oak Park 16 Waubonsie 6

York 16 Morton 8


 

March 9

Amundsen 13 Prosser 4

Lake View 14 Lincoln Park 13

Lane 3 Jones-Payton 1

Mather 18 Westinghouse 6

Northside 10 Juarez 6

Steinmetz 17 Brooks 7

Taft 15 Von 8

Washington 9 Lindblom 5

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNAMENT (NV)

Neuqua 11 NN 9

Metea 13 Waubonsie 11

NC 15 NN 1

Neuqua 16 Metea 7

NC 15 Waubonsie 1

 

PALATINE TOURNAMENT

Mundelein 12 Palatine 4

St Ignatius 7 Oak Park 5

Curie 8 New Trier 7

Loyola 15 Mundelein 4

St Ignatius 8 H-F 1

Curie 11 McHenry 6

 

March 9

Amundsen 8 Prosser 2

Brooks 11 Steinmetz 8

Hersey 9 Libertyville 4

Jones-Payton 10 Lane 7

Lincoln Park 12 Lake View 6

Lindblom 11 Washington 2

Northside 12 Juarez 10

Stagg 12 Hinsdale South 9

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNAMENT (NN)

NC 13 NN 9

Metea 15 Waubonsie 6

NC 17 Neuqua 1

NN 9 Waubonsie 6


 

March 10

BRADLEY TOURNAMENT

Bradley 15 Shepard 14

HC 6 Libertyville 2

Shepard 15 R-B 12

Libertyville 14 Bradley 2

HC 12 R-B 8

Libertyville 13 Shepard 4

HC 21 Bradley 8

R-B 7 Libertyville 6

HC 14 Shepard 6

R-B 15 Bradley 11

 

CONANT TOURNAMENT

GBS 7 York 5

GBS 12 STC North 8

STC North 8 York 7

GBS 12 Conant 7

York 7 Conant 5

Conant 4 STC North 4

 

HP TOURNAMENT

Barrington 14 Elk Grove 10

GBN 12 Maine East 2

Barrington d. HP

GBN 11 Prospect 5

HP 15 Elk Grove 8

Prospect 8 Maine East 6

Championship round

Maine East 12 Elk Grove 5 (5th)

Prospect 6 HP 5 (3rd)

Barrington 10 GBN 2 (1st)

 

JONES-PAYTON TOURNAMENT

Jones-Payton 6 Mt Carmel 3

Northside 15 Julian 6

St Viator 9 Mt Carmel 8

Northside 8 Von 6

St Viator 7 Jones/Payton 4

Julian 8 Von 8

Championship round

Mt Carmel 10 Von 3 (5th)

Jones/Payton 16 Julian 3 (3rd)

St Viator 14 Northside 9 (1st)

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNAMENT

Metea 12 NN 12

Neuqua 17 Waubonsie 9

NC 20 Metea 3

NN 20 Waubonsie 6

NC 12 Neuqua 5

 

PALATINE TOURNAMENT

Loyola 15 Palatine 6

Oak Park 9 H-F 4

New Trier 13 McHenry 3

Championship round

Loyola 9 St Ignatius 4

Oak Park 7 Mundelein 4

H-F 7 Palatine 6

Curie 9 St Ignatius 8 (OT)

Oak Park 5 New Trier 4 (SO)

McHenry 8 H-F 4

Loyola 10 Curie 6

Mundelein 8 New Trier 7

McHenry 13 Palatine 9

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 21 Fremd 2

Niles West 19 Bremen 8

Stevenson 22 Bremen 6

Niles West 9 Fremd 8 (OT)

Fremd 16 Bremen 4

Stevenson 16 Niles West 3

 

March 10

Schaumburg 12 Young 4

 

CONANT TOURNAMENT

Conant 14 Lake Forest 0

Lane 4 STC East 4

Lane 10 Lake Forest 3

Conant 6 Lane 3

STC East 13 Lake Forest 2

Conant 9 STC East 6

 

HC TOURNAMENT

GBS d. HC

York 11 Jones-Payton 5

Barrington d. GBS

York 11 R-B 4

Barrington 9 HC 3

R-B 7 Jones-Payton 6

Championship round

HC 7 Jones-Payton 5 (5th)

R-B 17 GBS 6 (3rd)

York 13 Barrington 3 (1st)

 

HOFFMAN TOURNAMENT

Niles West 9 Hoffman 7

Maine West 11 VH 4

Niles West 12 Andrew 2

Hoffman 9 VH 3

Maine West 12 Andrew 5

Niles West 14 VH 2

Hoffman 12 Andrew 3

Maine West 6 Hoffman 6

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNAMENT

Metea 17 Neuqua 7

NC 18 Waubonsie 4

NN 21 Neuqua 10

NC 16 Metea 1

Waubonsie 18 Neuqua 6

Metea 10 NN 10

 

NEW TRIER TOURNAMENT

New Trier 6 Loyola 2

New Trier d. Prospect

Loyola 9 Sandburg 7

Sandburg d. Prospect

Loyola d. Prospect

New Trier 6 Sandburg 1

 

NORTHSIDE TOURNAMENT

Northside 12 Solorio 1

Argo 11 Bradley 1

Argo 11 Solorio 2

Bradley 13 Solorio 5

Bradley 9 Northside 6

Argo 11 Northside 3

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 15 Palatine 0

Lyons 10 LWE 5

Stevenson 15 LWE 5

Lyons 11 Palatine 1

Lyons 14 Stevenson 11

LWE 12 Palatine 0

   

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2018

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 16 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2018 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise