ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2018 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





SHOPPING

 

.

 



 

April 16

Argo 9 Shepard 3

Barrington 11 Hoffman 7

BG 8 Prospect 7 (2 OT)

Conant 7 Fremd 3

Hersey 16 Elk Grove 8

Jones-Payton 15 Juarez 6

Maine South 17 St Viator 11

Meadows d. Wheeling

Prosser 19 Little Village 3

Schaumburg 13 Palatine 6

Young d. Curie

York 15 Hinsdale South 4

 

April 16

Back Yards 14 Brooks 10

Barrington 12 Hoffman 1

BG 8 Prospect 7 (2 OT)

Conant 10 Fremd 6

Hersey 10 Elk Grove 4

Jones-Payton 11 Juarez 4

Kelly 13 Lindblom 3

McAuley 14 LWC 7

Meadows d. Wheeling

Morton 10 Stagg 8

Prosser 19 Steinmetz 4

R-B 14 Argo 7

Schaumburg 8 Palatine 4 (OT)

Taft d. Lake View

York 13 Hinsdale South 4

Young 14 Curie 2


 

April 17

Argo 5 Latin 4

Curie d. Steinmetz

New Trier 5 Evanston 4 (OT)

GBN d. Vernon Hills

Hinsdale South 15 Morton 5

Lane 15 Von 4

Libertyville d. Lake Forest

Lincoln Park 20 Westinghouse 10

Lockport 14 LWW 12

LWE 14 H-F 9

Lyons 13 Oak Park 5

Maine East d. Deerfield

Maine West 7 HP 6

Mt Carmel 18 Julian 4

NC 14 Metea 4

Neuqua 13 NN 9

Niles West 12 Maine South 9

Northside 15 Amundsen 10

R-B d. Bremen

Sandburg 15 Andrew 10

Stagg 7 Bradley 2

Stevenson 17 Mundelein 9

Taft 10 Mather 5

 

April 17

Argo 12 Latin 0

Barrington 9 Loyola 8 (3 OT)

Bradley 13 Stagg 10

GBN 18 Vernon Hills 1

Lake Forest 4 Libertyville 3

LWE 13 H-F 3

LWW 11 Lockport 10

Lyons 13 Oak Park 10

Maine East 6 Deerfield 2

Maine South 8 Niles West 4

Maine West 12 HP 6

NC 15 Metea 7

NN 20 Neuqua 5

New Trier 8 Evanston 6

Northside 4 Amundsen 2

Sandburg 13 Andrew 1

Stevenson 17 Mundelein 6

Taft d. Mather


 

April 18

Barrington 11 Palatine 6

BG 13 Meadows 5

Brother Rice 14 Bremen 13

Chicago Ag 12 Lindblom 4

Conant 14 Hoffman 3

Fremd 11 Schaumburg 7

Hersey 11 Wheeling 2

Hinsdale South 6 Argo 4

Hubbard 12 Little Village 5

Lane 26 Solorio 9

Prospect 11 Elk Grove 8

Young d. DLS

York 11 STC North 6

 

April 18

Argo 10 Hinsdale South 8

Back Yards 11 Juarez 7

Barrington 8 Palatine 0

BG 7 Meadows 3

Conant 16 Hoffman 1

Curie d. Steinmetz

Fenwick 14 Lyons 13

Fremd 12 Schaumburg 6

HC 19 Richards 10

Kelly 16 Brooks 3

Hersey 15 Wheeling 6

Hubbard d. Little Village

Lane 11 Bremen 5

Maine South 7 Lake Forest 3

Prospect 7 Elk Grove 5

Waubonsie 13 Lockport 7

York 11 STC North 7


 

April 19

Andrew d. Stagg

Evanston 12 Maine South 7

HC 17 Waubonsie 16

HP d. Deerfield

Lockport 16 Sandburg 4

Loyola 13 Conant 10

LWC d. Bradley

LWW 11 H-F 8

Lyons 9 Neuqua 8

Maine East 5 GBN 3

Maine West 15 VH 4

NC 13 Barrington 2

New Trier 11 GBS 9

R-B d. Meadows

Northside 12 Solorio 6

 

April 19

Deerfield 13 HP 5

Elk Grove 13 Resurrection 2

LWC d. Bradley

LWW 9 H-F 6

Maine East 11 GBN 10

Maine West 10 VH 2

Morton 9 Richards 5

Mundelein 15 St Viator 8

NC 13 Loyola 4

New Trier d. GBS

Niles West 7 Libertyville 4

R-B 7 Schaumburg 3

Sandburg 10 Lockport 7

York 13 STC East 4


 

April 20

Julian 23 Lindblom 12

Schaumburg 12 Stagg 3

Von 21 Roosevelt 9

Washington 8 Chicago Ag 4

 

BROTHER RICE TOURNAMENT

St Rita 9 DLS 4

St Patrick d. Latin

Lockport 14 Curie 4

St Rita 8 Brother Rice 7

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

GBS 12 Prospect 6

New Trier 16 Hersey 12

Evanston 7 NN 6

GBS 12 Libertyville 6

New Trier 16 Palatine 2

NN 13 Lake Forest 9

 

ST IGNATIUS TOURNAMENT

St Ignatius 5 Sandburg 2

Young 13 Jones-Payton 5

 

April 20

Barrington 7 Prospect 6

GBS 8 Lake Forest 7

Hersey 15 Deerfield 4

Lane 18 Hubbard 0

Lindblom 13 Julian 1

Waubonsie 8 STC East 6

 

E KENTWOOD TOURNAMENT

New Trier 6 Pioneer 2

 

NC TOURNAMENT

STC North 7 Jenison 1

NC 9 LWE 5

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 17 Grandville 5

Evanston 7 Rockford 4

Fenwick 17 Okemos 3

McAuley 18 Grandville 5

Stevenson 17 Rockford 11

 

ST IGNATIUS TOURNAMENT

Loyola 5 St Ignatius 3

Lyons 14 H-F 4


 

April 21

Bremen 18 Von 7

LWE 11 Lyons 9

 

BROTHER RICE TOURNAMENT

Lockport 18 Latin 6

St Rita 16 HC 6

Brother Rice 9 DLS 8 (OT)

Curie 12 Latin 7

St Patrick 12 Lockport 8

HC 13 DLS 7

Championship round

DLS 15 Latin 13 (7th)

Curie 9 HC 7 (5th)

Lockport 12 Brother Rice 4 (3rd)

St Rita 11 St Patrick 9 (1st)

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

Libertyville 8 Prospect 5

Hersey 14 Palatine 11

Evanston 11 Lake Forest 4

Championship round

Palatine 10 Prospect 6

Hersey 11 Libertyville 5

New Trier 8 GBS 6

Prospect 8 Lake Forest 7

NN 13 Libertyville 3

Evanston 5 New Trier 4

Lake Forest 13 Palatine 12

NN 18 Hersey 8

Evanston 6 GBS 5

 

LITTLE VILLAGE TOURNAMENT

McHenry 8 Washington 0

McHenry 12 Little Village 2

Stagg 5 Chicago Ag 3

Stagg 10 Juarez 6

Washington d. Little Village

Chicago Ag d. Juarez

Championship round

Little Village 8 Juarez 7 (5th)

Washington d. Chicago Ag (3rd)

McHenry 6 Stagg 0 (1st)

 

LWW TOURNAMENT

LWW d. Waubonsie

Fremd 13 Taft 0

Waubonsie 8 Fremd 5

LWW d. Taft

Waubonsie d. Taft

Fremd 11 LWW 9

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Conant 6 Mundelein 3

NC 14 H-F 5

Mundelein 9 H-F 3

NC 14 Conant 5

Conant 7 H-F 4

NC 14 Mundelein 0

 

NEUQUA TOURNAMENT

Neuqua 12 Bradley 1

Maine South 11 Bradley 2

Metea 15 Bradley 0

Neuqua 18 Maine South 5

Metea 11 Maine South 8

Neuqua 11 Metea 9

 

NILES WEST TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 11 York 5

York 7 Niles West 5

Stevenson 17 STC East 4

Stevenson 13 Niles West 2

York 15 STC East 0

Niles West d. STC East

 

R-B TOURNAMENT

Maine East 14 Morton 4

Morton d. Shepard

Maine East 9 Shepard 8

Argo d. Hoffman

R-B d. Hoffman

Argo d. R-B

Championship round

Hoffman d. Shepard (5th)

R-B d. Morton (3rd)

Maine East 5 Argo 3 (1st)

 

ST IGNATIUS TOURNAMENT

St Ignatius 10 Jones-Payton 1

Young 12 Sandburg 11

Sandburg 14 Jones-Payton 2

Young 9 St Ignatius 8

 

April 21

Schaumburg 6 Niles West 5

 

E KENTWOOD TOURNAMENT

New Trier 11 EGR 0

New Trier 13 E Kentwood 1

New Trier 9 Saline 1

 

GBN TOURNAMENT

GBN 9 BG 6

St Viator 11 Libertyville 6

Mundelein 14 Libertyville 1

GBN 9 St Viator 5

GBN 11 Libertyville 2

Mundelein 15 BG 5

Mundelein 12 St Viator 7

BG 1 Libertyville 0

BG 9 St Viator 8

Mundelein 10 GBN 7

 

HERSEY TOURNAMENT

LWW 7 Hersey 6

LWW 8 Lockport 7

Hersey 15 Lockport 12

 

NC TOURNAMENT
NC 17 Jenison 4

LWE 5 Jenison 3

STC North 4 LWE 1

NC 10 STC North 1

 

NN TOURNAMENT

NN 15 HC 2

LWC 7 Oak Park 4

HC 12 Lake Forest 3

LWC 10 Young 6

NN 15 Lake Forest 2

Young 9 Oak Park 6

Championship round

Oak Park 4 Lake Forest 1 (5th)

HC 16 Young 7 (3rd)

NN 15 LWC 6 (1st)

 

NEUQUA TOURNAMENT

Bradley 7 Neuqua 2

Bradley 9 Maine South 7

Metea 12 Bradley 3

Maine South 13 Neuqua 6

Metea 11 Maine South 4

Metea 16 Neuqua 7

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Grandville 6 Evanston 5 (OT)

Stevenson 16 Okemos 3

McAuley 14 Rockford 5

Fenwick 13 Grandville 1

Evanston 7 Okemos 5

Fenwick 16 Rockford 9

McAuley 18 Okemos 6

Stevenson 15 Evanston 4

McAuley 12 Fenwick 10

 

ST IGNATIUS TOURNAMENT

Lyons 5 Loyola 4

Loyola d. H-F

St Ignatius d. H-F

Lyons 7 St Ignatius 4

 


 

BIG TEN CHAMPS [ROSTERS]

Ohio State 'B' 12 Wisconsin 6
Michigan State 12 Michigan 'B' 3
Ohio State 15 Purdue 3
Illinois 8 Iowa 6
Michigan 17 Ohio State 'B' 5
Purdue 8 Michigan 'B' 5
Iowa 12 Wisconsin 3
Ohio State 6 Michigan State 5
Michigan 9 Illinois 7

Iowa 9 Ohio State 'B' 2
Michigan 'B' 8 Wisconsin 4
Championship round
UM 'B' 6 Ohio St 'B' 5 (7th)

Iowa 9 Purdue 3 (5th)
Illinois 7 Michigan State 5 (3rd)
Ohio State 9 Michigan 7 (1st)

 

CWPA MIDWEST CHAMPS

Scoreboard

   

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2018

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 16 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2018 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise