ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2018 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





SHOPPING

 

.

 



 

March 12

Amundsen 21 Westinghouse 3

Barrington 9 Fremd 4

BG 14 Hersey 7

Brother Rice 18 Stagg 3

Conant 10 Schaumburg 3

Elk Grove d. Wheeling

Fenwick 20 Brother Rice 1

HC 18 GBN 3

Hinsdale So 20 Shepard 12

Hubbard 15 Lindblom 5

Juarez d. Von

Lake Forest 16 Deerfield 7

Lane 22 Julian 12

Lockport 14 Metea 11

LWW 18 Bradley 6

Lyons 13 Sandburg 10

Palatine 18 Hoffman 7

Prospect 21 Meadows 4

R-B 17 Morton 8

St Rita 17 DLS 5

St Viator 5 Mt Carmel 0

Taft 11 Prosser 1

Young 13 Lincoln Park 0

 

March 12

Andrew 8 Hinsdale South 4

Barrington 10 Fremd 7

Conant 10 Schaumburg 8

Elk Grove 15 Wheeling 5

GBN 10 HC 8

Hersey 8 BG 2

Hoffman 6 Palatine 4

Kelly 13 Foreman 3

Lake Forest d. Deerfield

Lane 24 Julian 4

Lindblom 17 Hubbard 2

Loyola 12 St Ignatius 6

LWW 13 Bradley 6

Maine South 11 VH 0

Metea 16 Lockport 10

McAuley 14 Fenwick 7

Morton 9 Stagg 3

Prospect 14 Meadows 5

R-B 18 Richards 6

Taft 15 Prosser 6

Young d. Lincoln Park

Westinghouse 13 Amundsen 8


 

March 13

Andrew 22 Shepard 6

Argo 8 Stagg 3

GBS 15 HP 4

H-F 6 Jones-Payton 5

McHenry 11 STC East 0

NC 18 Waubonsie 1

Neuqua 13 Metea 9

Niles West 16 GBN 5

Sandburg 14 Bremen 10

Solorio 13 Steinmetz 1

St Viator 6 Deerfield 4

York 16 HC 14

 

March 13

Argo 12 Stagg 6

Evanston 19 Deerfield 4

GBN 9 Niles West 4

GBS 18 HP 2

Jones-Payton 10 H-F 3

LWC 12 R-B 5

Lyons 11 New Trier 5

Maine East 11 Maine South 9

Metea 15 Neuqua 3

NC 16 Waubonsie 2

NN 9 LWE 5

Northside 10 Lake View 3

Resurrection 10 VH 5

Richards 11 Hinsdale South 7

Sandburg 25 Bremen 7

Solorio 13 Steinmetz 6

STC East 8 Oak Park 6

Stevenson 19 Loyola 7

York 16 HC 7


 

March 14

Argo 11 R-B 10

Barrington 8 Conant 4

BG 12 Elk Grove 5

Deerfield 18 Warren 6

Fenwick 10 St Ignatius 5

Fremd 15 Palatine 7

Hersey 16 Meadows 3

Julian 11 Washington 9 (OT)

Kennedy 10 Prosser 3

Lake Forest 15 Maine West 6

Loyola 15 Mt Carmel 11

Prospect 5 Wheeling 0

St Patrick 11 St Rita 6

St Viator d. DLS

STC North 12 Waubonsie 7

Schaumburg 16 Hoffman 3

Von 12 Mather 4

 

March 14

Conant 11 Barrington 5

Elk Grove 10 BG 5

Fenwick 12 St Ignatius 4

Fremd 9 Palatine 6

H-F 4 Libertyville 2

Hersey 15 Meadows 4

Kennedy 11 Prosser 0

Lake Forest 7 Maine West 6

Lockport 17 R-B 14

LWW 17 Richards 12

McAuley 16 Resurrection 2

Prospect 16 Wheeling 7

STC North 8 Waubonsie 3

Schaumburg 8 Hoffman 1

Taft 17 Amundsen 8

Washington 16 Julian 1


 

March 15

Andrew 14 Metea 9

BG 9 Lindbergh 6

DLS 13 Morton 5

Hinsdale South 17 Lafayette 8

Juarez 12 Lincoln Park 8

Julian 25 Back Yards 8

Lane 15 Roosevelt 0

Lockport 11 STC North 4

LWC 19 Bremen 12

Maine South 14 GBN 7

R-B 16 Shepard 8

Solorio 12 Hubbard

York 12 Mundelein 7

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 11 Oak Park 6

Lyons 13 H-F 2

NN 7 LWE 5

Stevenson 12 St Ignatius 5

NC 16 Curie 1

LWE 11 H-F 5

 

March 15

Back Yards 18 Julian 1

Bradley 11 Richards 9

GBN 17 Maine South 7

GBS 19 Deerfield 8

Lane 19 Roosevelt 4

Lincoln Park 14 Juarez 5

LWC 13 Bremen 2

LWW 13 Hinsdale South 4

Meadows 11 Maine East 10

Metea 16 Andrew 4

Northside 9 Schaumburg 5

Palatine 8 Maine West 7

R-B d. Morton

Solorio 10 Hubbard 2

Stevenson 20 Conant 9

York 15 Mundelein 14 (2 OT)


 

March 16

Hinsdale South 14 Stagg 1

Juarez 13 Kennedy 10

Von 22 Lake View 11

 

ELK GROVE TOURNAMENT

@ BG

BG 9 Warren 1

Maine South 11 Deerfield 8

Maine South 17 Warren 10

BG 15 Deerfield 3

@ Elk Grove

Elk Grove 12 Bradley 9

Maine East 10 R-B 7

R-B 14 Bradley 10

Elk Grove 5 Maine East 4

 

EVANSTON TOURNAMENT

Evanston 7 Parkway Central 2

GBS 9 St Viator 5

Bremen 5 GBN 5

St Viator 7 Parkway Central 4

Evanston 15 GBN 3

GBS 13 Bremen 7

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Neuqua 10 Dr Phillips 9

DeSmet 7 New Trier 6

Parkway West 14 Brother Rice 7

Lyons 10 NN 4

Fenwick 18 Neuqua 3

Dr Phillips 12 Oak Park 11

Stevenson 15 DeSmet 6

NC 11 Parkway West 0

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Lindbergh 4 Mundelein 3

Niles West 7 Libertyville 6

St Patrick 13 HC 6

Lockport 12 STC North 3

Mundelein 10 HC 6

 

SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT

Schaumburg 10 Lafayette 5

McHenry 19 Hoffman 2

Young 19 Waubonsie 7

LWW 13 St Rita 12

Waubonsie 11 Schaumburg 10

LWW 21 Hoffman 2

 

March 16

Kelly 18 Taft 9

Loyola 5 New Trier 4

Stagg 10 Bremen 4

Stevenson 16 Oak Park 1

St Viator 15 Resurrection 7

Washington 14 Brooks 5

Wheeling 11 Vernon Hills 4

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

Hersey 9 Elk Grove 4

GBS 6 Palatine 0

 

JONES-PAYTON TOURNAMENT

Maine East 13 Lincoln Park 6

Jones-Payton 17 Bradley 4

Meadows 13 Lockport 7

Waubonsie 12 Bradley 6

Maine East d. Lockport

Jones-Payton 6 Waubonsie 5

 

NC TOURNAMENT

NC 16 York 3

St Ignatius 4 H-F 3

Sandburg 11 Fremd 4

McAuley 15 Mundelein 3

NC 12 St Ignatius 3

 

NN TOURNAMENT

NN 10 Neuqua 4

NN 12 LWC 6


 

March 17

ELK GROVE TOURNAMENT

R-B 10 Elk Grove 9

BG 8 Maine South 6

Maine East 13 Bradley 8

Deerfield 8 Warren 4

Championship round

Bradley 13 Warren 5 (7th)

R-B 5 Deerfield 2 (5th)

Maine South 18 Elk Grove 4 (3rd)

BG 12 Maine East 5 (1st)

 

EVANSTON TOURNAMENT

Evanston 9 Bremen 2

St Viator 13 GBN 8

GBS 12 Parkway Central 5

St Viator 17 Bremen 15

Parkway Central 17 GBN 7

Evanston 5 GBS 2

Parkway Central 14 Bremen 13

Evanston 10 St Viator 2

GBS 15 GBN 4

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

St Ignatius 10 New Trier 6

Curie d. Brother Rice

Neuqua 10 NN 2

Lyons 5 Fenwick 2

Parkway West 8 DeSmet 5

NC 8 Stevenson 4

Dr Phillips 7 LWE 2

Curie d. St Ignatius

Oak Park 7 H-F 7

New Trier 10 Brother Rice 7

Championship round

Parkway West 5 Neuqua 4 (5th)

NN vs DeSmet (7th)

Dr Phillips 16 Curie 6 (9th)

St Ignatius 5 LWE 4 (11th)

NC 7 Lyons 2 (1st)

Stevenson 10 Fenwick 9 (OT) (3rd)

 

HINSDALE SOUTH TOURNAMENT

Hinsdale South 9 Argo 7

Andrew 16 LWC 12

Argo 8 Shepard 6

LWC 14 Morton 2

Hinsdale South 18 Shepard 12

Andrew 18 Morton 4

Championship round

LWC 18 Argo 1 (3rd)

Andrew 13 Hinsdale South 4 (1st)

 

MAINE WEST TOURNAMENT

Hersey d. Maine West

Lake Forest d. Taft

Maine West 10 Lake Forest 9

Hersey d. Taft

Maine West 8 Taft 7 (OT)

Hersey d. Lake Forest

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Lindbergh 10 St Patrick 1

Lockport 15 Libertyville 3

Niles West 7 STC North 4

Lindbergh 12 HC 5

Mundelein 4 St Patrick 4

Libertyville 6 STC North 5

Lockport 15 Niles West 1

Championship round

STC North 6 HC 5 (4 OT) (7th)

St Patrick 12 Libertyville 5 (5th)

Mundelein 8 Niles West 3 (3rd)

Lockport 11 Lindbergh 1 (1st)

 

SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT

Young 23 Lafayette 1

St Rita 10 McHenry 7

Young 21 Schaumburg 8

St Rita 23 Hoffman 1

Waubonsie 15 Lafayette 6

LWW 10 McHenry 10

Championship round

Lafayette 10 Hoffman 5 (7th)

McHenry 11 Schaumburg 7 (5th)

St Rita 12 Waubonsie 5 (3rd)

Young 21 LWW 8 (1st)

 

March 17

LWW 13 Schaumburg 4

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

Elk Grove 6 GBS 4

Hersey 11 Palatine 2

Elk Grove 9 Palatine 4

Hersey 11 GBS 6

 

JONES-PAYTON TOURNAMENT

Meadows 10 Lincoln Park 7

Loyola 11 Bradley 1

Meadows d. Maine East

Loyola 8 Jones-Payton 4

Lincoln Park d. Lockport

Loyola 12 Waubonsie 5

Championship round

Bradley 10 Lockport 7 (7th)

Waubonsie 19 Lincoln Park 5 (5th)

Jones-Payton 11 Maine East 4 (3rd)

Loyola 14 Meadows 4 (1st)

 

MORTON TOURNAMENT

Morton 5 Argo 2

Hinsdale South 10 Resurrection 2

Argo 15 Hinsdale South 5

Morton 11 Resurrection 2

Argo 17 Resurrection 5

Morton 13 Hinsdale South 5

 

NC TOURNAMENT

NC 17 H-F 3

Sandburg 8 Mundelein 5

McAuley 14 Fremd 3

York 5 St Ignatius 1

Mundelein 13 Fremd 5

York 11 H-F 4

McAuley 15 Sandburg 2

Championship round

Fremd 3 H-F 2 (OT) (7th)

Mundelein 9 St Ignatius 1 (5th)

Sandburg 7 York 4 (3rd)

McAuley 11 NC 6 (1st)

 

NN TOURNAMENT

LWC 11 Neuqua 2

LWC 6 New Trier 3

New Trier 14 Neuqua 1

NN 8 New Trier 7

 

R-B TOURNAMENT

R-B d. HC

St Viator 15 Maine West 3

HC d. Taft

St Viator 16 Deerfield 0

R-B d. Taft

Maine West d. Deerfield

Championship round

HC 16 Maine West 7 (3rd)

R-B 11 St Viator 4 (1st)

 

STC NORTH TOURNAMENT

STC North 9 BG 1

STC East d. Andrew

STC North 8 Lockport 1

Andrew d. Richards

BG d. Lockport

STC East d. Richards

Championship round

Lockport 16 Richards 10 (5th)

BG 7 Andrew 3 (3rd)

STC East 4 STC North 3 (1st)

 

YOUNG TOURNAMENT

Lyons 12 Young 4

Oak Park 15 Kelly 8

Lyons 11 LWE 8

Oak Park 6 Evanston 5

LWE d. Young

Evanston 11 Kelly 5

Championship round

Young 12 Kelly 6 (5th)

LWE 3 Evanston 1 (3rd)

Lyons 10 Oak Park 3 (1st)

   

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2018

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 16 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2018 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise