ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2018 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





SHOPPING

 

.

 



 

April 30

Loyola 13 Lockport 8

Maine South 10 STC North 9

 

CPS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Northside d. Solorio
Lane d. Schurz
Taft d. Amundsen

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

GBN 15 Vernon Hills 3

Maine West 11 Deerfield 4

 

MSL CROSSOVERS

Conant 9 Hersey 7

Fremd 8 Prospect 3

Hoffman d. Wheeling

Palatine 20 Meadows 5

Schaumburg 11 Elk Grove 4

 

April 30

Lockport 16 Bremen 5

Lyons 14 St Ignatius 4

Maine West 12 St Viator 5

R-B 7 Libertyville 3

 

CPS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Kennedy d. Lincoln Park

Northside 13 Back Yards 2

Young 13 Solorio 3

 

MSL CROSSOVERS

Barrington 7 Elk Grove 6

Hoffman 8 Wheeling 5

Meadows 10 Palatine 7

Prospect 8 Fremd 6 (OT)

Schaumburg 5 BG 4


 

May 1

Andrew 13 H-F 8

Argo 16 Solorio 7

Lockport 20 Bradley 8

LWE 18 LWW 8

Oak Park d. Morton

Sandburg 14 LWC 3

 

CPS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Young d. Chicago Ag

Jones-Payton 7 Northside 6 (3 OT)
Lane d. Taft
Curie d. Juarez

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

Maine East 8 HP 4

 

May 1

Argo d. Solorio

H-F 12 Andrew 4

Lockport 13 Bradley 11

LWE 15 LWW 3

Metea 12 Hersey 10

Mundelein 17 Barrington 5

R-B 10 HC 3

Sandburg 12 LWC 9

 

CPS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Jones-Payton 11 Amundsen/LB 3
Northside 10 Taft/Curie 3
Young 12 Kelly 8
Lane 14 Kennedy 5

 


 

May 2

Andrew 12 Waubonsie 6

NC 8 Sandburg 5

Neuqua 15 LWE 13

Stevenson 15 NN 6

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

Evanston d. Maine West

GBS 10 GBN 7

New Trier d. Maine East
Niles West 15 Maine South 7

 

MSL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Barrington 7 BG 6

 

May 2

McAuley 18 New Trier 3

NC 10 Sandburg 4

STC North 10 St Viator 8

Stevenson 14 NN 7


 

May 3

Libertyville 7 Prospect 6

Lockport 12 H-F 10

LWC 12 Stagg 11

Metea 17 R-B 4

Mundelein 8 Barrington 5

Sandburg 7 LWE 5

 

CPS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Young 13 Jones-Payton 6
Curie 9 Lane 4

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

DLS d. Mt Carmel

St Ignatius 8 St Rita 7

Fenwick 25 DLS 2

Loyola 17 St Viator 6

St Patrick 6 Brother Rice 2

 

May 3

Lockport 13 H-F 8

LWC 15 Stagg 4

LWE 11 Sandburg 3

Lyons 16 Neuqua 1

Metea 9 R-B 3

Prospect 11 Latin 3

 

CPS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Jones-Payton 8 Northside 6
Young 11 Lane 8

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

New Trier 22 Maine South 7

GBN 15 Maine East 6

GBS 18 Maine West 6

Evanston 16 Niles West 5

 

MSL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Conant 7 Hersey 5


 

May 4

Hersey 16 Lake Forest 15

 

CPS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Lane 8 Jones-Payton 6 (3rd)
Young d. Curie (1st)

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

New Trier 8 Niles West 4
Evanston 10 GBS 8

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

Oak Park 13 Hinsdale South 4

HC 20 Morton 4

 

May 4

Conant 9 Libertyville 5

Hersey 12 Lake Forest 7

LWW 15 Andrew 5

 

CPS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Jones-Payton 8 Young 7 (OT) (1st)

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

New Trier 13 GBS 1
Evanston 8 GBN 6

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

St Ignatius d. St Viator

Loyola 20 Resurrection 2


 

May 5

CONANT TOURNAMENT

Lockport 10 Conant 4

LWE d. Palatine

Lockport 18 Palatine 0

LWE 9 Conant 8

 

CSL TOURNAMENT

GBS 15 Niles West 2 (3rd)
Evanston 4 New Trier 2 (1st)

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

STC North d. Fremd

STC North d. Warren

Fremd d. Warren

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 11 St Ignatius 9

Loyola 10 St Patrick 5

Championship round

St Patrick d. St Ignatius (3rd)

Loyola  11 Fenwick 8 (1st)

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

Metea 11 STC East 1

Stagg 11 STC East 2

Metea 11 Stagg 5

Metea 17 Bremen 6

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 11 Neuqua 9

NC 12 Neuqua 5

Neuqua 13 LWC 11

NC 7 Stevenson 6

NC 9 LWC 4

Stevenson 11 LWC 7

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

York 13 HC 5

Lyons 14 Oak Park 4

Championship round

Hinsdale South 16 Morton 6 (5th)

HC 10 Oak Park 9 (3rd)

Lyons 11 York 6 (1st)

 

May 5

CSL TOURNAMENT

GBN 11 GBS 8 (3rd)
New Trier 8 Evanston 4 (1st)

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

STC North 10 Fremd 2

STC North 12 Warren 0

Fremd 10 Warren 0

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

McAuley 15 St Ignatius 1

Fenwick 9 Loyola 7

Championship round

Loyola 12 St Ignatius 5 (3rd)

McAuley 10 Fenwick 9 (1st)

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

Metea 12 NN 7

Stagg 18 Bremen 4

Metea 10 Stagg 4

Metea 13 Bremen 1

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 15 Neuqua 3

NC 17 Neuqua 4

LWC 17 Neuqua 6

Stevenson 17 NC 9

NC 12 LWC 8

Stevenson 14 LWC 7

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

Lyons 18 HC 3

York d. Oak Park

Championship round

Lyons 16 York 4 (1st)

   

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2018

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 16 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2018 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise