ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2018 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





SHOPPING

 

.

 



 

April 2

Barrington 11 Schaumburg 7

BG d. Wheeling

Curie 11 Juarez 5

DLS d. Mt Carmel

Elk Grove 15 Meadows 2

Fenwick 21 St Viator 8

Fremd 14 Hoffman 2

Hersey 13 Prospect 6

Jones-Payton 15 Von 1

Maine West 13 Latin 6

Mather 14 Roosevelt 11

St Patrick 15 St Ignatius 8

 

April 2

Barrington 10 Schaumburg 3

BG 13 Wheeling 4

Elk Grove 11 Meadows 4

Fenwick 16 Ransom 10

Fremd 18 Hoffman 4

Hersey 12 Prospect 5

Kelly 19 Westinghouse 4

Morton 15 Resurrection 8

McAuley 17 Fort Lauderdale 5

McAuley 22 South Broward 14

Oak Park 18 Hinsdale South 1

Roosevelt 8 Mather 5

R-B 16 Andrew 5

Washington 7 Hubbard 5


 

April 3

Amundsen 21 Lake View 9

Conant 15 Palatine 5

Curie 13 Stagg 7

H-F 22 Bradley 4

Lane 10 Taft 4

Lindblom 13 Brooks 10

NC 15 Neuqua 3

NN d. Waubonsie

Oak Park 12 Hinsdale South 2

Solorio 15 Prosser 7

Stevenson 17 Libertyville 0

Young 24 Northside 2

 

April 3

Amundsen 14 Lake View 10

Back Yards 8 Steinmetz 6

Bradley 5 H-F 4

Conant 17 Palatine 4

Fenwick 15 Ransom 14 (OT)

Lane 10 Taft 7

Lindblom 15 Brooks 3

Lockport 18 HC 7

LWC 12 St Ignatius 6

LWE d. Bremen

McAuley 11 Gulliver Prep 10

Mundelein 18 GBS 2

NC 18 Neuqua 1

NN 16 Waubonsie 5

Resurrection 11 Hinsdale South 7

Solorio 15 Prosser 7

Stevenson 13 Libertyville 5

Young 9 Northside 4


 

April 4

Argo 13 Kennedy 7

Barrington d. Wheeling

BG 12 Schaumburg 5

Conant 12 Meadows 4

Fremd 12 Prospect 5

Hersey 22 Hoffman 5

Julian 5 Steinmetz 0

Lake Forest 11 Warren 5

LWC 7 H-F 5

LWE 20 Bremen 10

Lyons d. HC

Mather 14 Roosevelt 11

Metea 8 STC North 4

Northside 10 Von 6

Palatine 14 Elk Grove 11 (OT)

St Rita 11 Brother Rice 7

Taft d. Lincoln Park

 

April 4

Barrington 15 Wheeling 4

Back Yards 9 Washington 7

Conant 15 Meadows 2

Elk Grove 9 Palatine 4

Evanston 13 GBN 12 (OT)

Fremd 14 Prospect 10

Hersey 14 Hoffman 6

Julian 5 Steinmetz 0

Lake Forest 11 Warren 1

LWW 8 R-B 5

Lyons 19 HC 9

McAuley 15 Hialeah 13

Metea 9 STC North 4

Niles West 10 Resurrection 3

Ransom 11 McAuley 10 (OT)

Roosevelt 9 Mather 8

Schaumburg 6 BG 4

York 7 Oak Park 4


 

April 5

BG 14 Lake Forest 6

Evanston 8 GBS 6

GBN 10 Lane 7

Latin 14 Mt Carmel 13

Libertyville 2 Mundelein 1

LWC 10 Andrew 7

LWE 15 Stagg 4

Maine West 10 Maine East 9

Morton 11 Solorio 9

Neuqua 13 STC North 5

New Trier 19 Niles West 8

NN 9 HC 5

Northside 10 Von 6

Sandburg 17 LWW 7

Stevenson 14 Warren 2

Von 16 Amundsen 11

Waubonsie 14 Hinsdale South 7

 

April 5

BG 5 Lake Forest 1

Evanston 10 GBS 2

GBN d. Deerfield

Hinsdale South 13 VH 2

Hoffman 12 Resurrection 9

Lockport 10 STC East 9

LWC 7 Andrew 2

LWE d. Stagg

Maine West 9 Maine East 7

Morton d. Solorio

Mundelein 15 Libertyville 5

New Trier 13 Niles West 2

NN 10 Conant 8

Richards 10 Bremen 6

Sandburg 15 LWW 5

STC North 13 Neuqua 2

Stevenson 11 Warren 0

Taft 13 Lincoln Park 8

Waubonsie d. Meadows


 

April 6

Mundelein 9 BG 8

NN 12 Conant 7

Prosser 9 Hubbard 3

Solorio 12 Lindblom 8

Taft 9 Juarez 8

Von 16 Amundsen 11

 

LYONS TOURNAMENT

Lyons 12 St Ignatius 4

Oak Park 7 York 6

Loyola 13 Young 5

 

NILES WEST TOURNAMENT

Niles West 13 Maine West 4

Evanston 9 Waubonsie 5

St Rita 18 Stagg 4

Niles West 11 Metea 7

Curie 10 Waubonsie 9

LWW 9 Stagg 5

 

April 6

Hubbard 7 Prosser 6

Lindblom 17 Solorio 4

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 13 Lyons 5

McAuley 13 New Trier 7

Fenwick 17 St Ignatius 4

Stevenson 17 Loyola 4

McAuley 11 NN 10

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Fremd 13 Niles West 5

Metea 11 Maine South 4


 

April 7

GBS TOURNAMENT

Conant 7 GBS 5

HC 15 Warren 0

HC 9 GBS 4

Conant 13 Warren 1

Conant 7 HC 6

GBS 11 Warren 0

 

JULIAN TOURNAMENT

Northside 6 Taft 5

Shepard 17 Julian 8

Argo 12 Chicago Ag 5

Solorio 3 Juarez 2

Northside 10 Julian 7

Taft 11 Shepard 8

Chicago Ag 4 Juarez 4

Argo 8 Solorio 4

Taft 9 Julian 2

Northside 9 Shepard 8

Chicago Ag 10 Solorio 9

Argo 7 Juarez 5

Championship round

Northside 7 Argo 1 (1st)

 

LAKE FOREST TOURNAMENT

McHenry 13 Lane 5

McHenry 10 St Viator 5

McHenry 11 Lake Forest 8

Lane 10 St Viator 9

St Viator 8 Lake Forest 6

Lane 9 Lake Forest 4

 

LYONS TOURNAMENT

Lyons 14 Oak Park 6

St Ignatius 9 York 5

Loyola 10 Oak Park 2

York 13 Young 6

Lyons 6 Loyola 5 (3 OT)

St Ignatius 9 Young 7

 

NN TOURNAMENT

NN 10 STC North 8

New Trier 12 Schaumburg 3

Sandburg 12 NN 6

New Trier 8 STC North 4

Sandburg 17 Schaumburg 5

STC North d. Schaumburg

NN 11 New Trier 10

 

NILES WEST TOURNAMENT

Metea 14 Maine West 5

Evanston 10 Curie 1

LWW 9 St Rita 9

Championship round

Waubonsie 16 Maine West 10

Metea 8 Curie 7

Evanston 9 Niles West 4

Waubonsie 6 Stagg 5 (2 OT)

Curie 9 LWW 7

Evanston 6 St Rita 4

Maine West 15 Stagg 8

Metea 14 LWW 10

Niles West 9 St Rita 6

 

April 7

Argo 9 Curie 1

Argo 7 Latin 3

Richards 8 Schaumburg 6 (OT)

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 16 NC 10

Lyons 11 Loyola 4

NN 9 New Trier 5

NC 17 St Ignatius 4

Championship round

New Trier 5 Loyola 4

NC 14 NN 5

McAuley 10 Fenwick 8

New Trier 9 St Ignatius 2

Lyons 19 NN 10

Stevenson 12 McAuley 8

Loyola 9 St Ignatius 2

Lyons 13 NC 9

Stevenson 14 Fenwick 11

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Fremd 11 Libertyville 2

H-F 8 Maine South 5

Libertyville 6 Niles West 5

Metea 12 H-F 6

Championship round

Niles West 9 Maine South 8 (5th)

Libertyville 5 H-F 1 (3rd)

Metea 13 Fremd 4 (1st)

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

Conant 13 GBS 6

Evanston 8 HC 1

HC 12 GBS 7

Conant 9 Evanston 7

Conant 14 HC 8

Evanston 8 GBS 2

 

HERSEY TOURNAMENT

Hersey 16 Hoffman 2
STC North 6 Morton 3
Stagg 11 Hoffman 10
Hersey 11 Morton 3
STC North 12 Stagg 2
Morton 13 Hoffman 6
Hersey 18 Stagg 5
STC North 12 Hoffman 1
Morton 15 Stagg 6
Hersey 9 STC North 5

 

MAINE EAST TOURNAMENT

BG 7 Maine East 5

Bradley 9 Palatine 6

STC East d. Maine East

Prospect 7 Bradley 7

STC East 3 BG 2

Prospect 13 Palatine 0

Championship round

Maine East vs Palatine (5th)

Bradley 3 BG 2 (3rd)

Prospect 6 STC East 5 (1st)

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Mundelein 17 Lake Forest 3

Mundelein 16 St Viator 3

Mundelein 16 Resurrection 1

Lake Forest d. Resurrection

St Viator d. Resurrection

St Viator 8 Lake Forest 7

 

OAK PARK TOURNAMENT

Oak Park 8 Young 3

Sandburg 6 Barrington 2

Sandburg 9 Young 5

Oak Park 6 Barrington 4

Barrington d. Young

Sandburg 7 Oak Park 2

 

VERNON HILLS TOURNAMENT

Maine West 9 Wheeling 5

LWE 11 Maine West 4

LWE 8 Wheeling 0

Warren 8 Vernon Hills 1

Taft d. Vernon Hills

Taft 5 Warren 3

Championship round

Wheeling 10 VH 3 (5th)

Maine West 5 Warren 4 (3rd)

LWE 12 Taft 2 (1st)

   

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2018

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 16 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2018 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise