ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2018 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





SHOPPING

 

.

 



 

March 19

Barrington d. Hoffman

BG 15 Prospect 4

Conant 10 Fremd 1

Fenwick 20 Mt Carmel 11

Hersey 17 Elk Grove 6

Juarez 7 Washington 5

Lake Forest d. Vernon Hills

Libertyville 7 HP 4

Loyola 10 DLS 4

LWW d. H-F

Meadows d. Wheeling

Oak Park 14 R-B 7

Prosser 19 Steinmetz 9

Schaumburg 13 Palatine 5

St Ignatius 6 Brother Rice 4

St Patrick 21 St Viator 6

York 10 Sandburg 9

 

March 19

Barrington 15 Hoffman 6

Conant 12 Fremd 5

Hersey 7 Elk Grove 3

Kelly 5 Juarez 0

Lake Forest 14 Vernon Hills 0

Libertyville 13 HP 4

Lindblom 17 Back Yards 0

Lockport 14 Richards 9

LWW 10 H-F 5

Lyons 16 York 10

McAuley 16 St Ignatius 0

Meadows 14 Wheeling 8

Mundelein 11 GBN 4

Prospect d. BG

Schaumburg 7 Palatine 4

Steinmetz 16 Prosser 0

St Viator 16 Deerfield 5

Washington 10 Juarez 5


 

March 20

Andrew 14 Bremen 9

Evanston 9 GBN 6

HP 8 Warren 7

Jones-Payton 17 Lincoln Park 6

Lane 11 Northside 6

LWW 13 Stagg 2

Maine East 11 STC East 3

Metea 16 Waubonsie 11

Mather 15 Amundsen 14

NC 13 NN 0

Neuqua 11 HC 8

Sandburg 19 LWC 8

STC North 17 Hinsdale South 5

Young 6 Westinghouse 1

 

March 20

Andrew 10 Bremen 8

Curie 13 Back Yards 1

HC 16 Neuqua 5

Jones-Payton 15 Lincoln Park 6

Lane 12 Northside 3

LWW 12 Stagg 5

Metea 13 Waubonsie 4

NN 11 NC 7

R-B 14 GBS 7

Sandburg 7 LWC 6

STC North 15 Hinsdale South 4

Stevenson 14 Fenwick 5

Taft 14 Resurrection 12

Warren 11 HP 5

Young 10 Westinghouse 1


 

March 21

Barrington 10 Palatine 7

BG d. Meadows

Brother Rice d. Mt Carmel

Conant 14 Hoffman 2

Curie d. Kennedy

Fenwick 14 DLS 2

Fremd 11 Schaumburg 6

GBN d. Libertyville

GBS 14 Deerfield 0

Juarez 17 Julian 12

Hersey 14 Wheeling 0

Loyola 10 St Patrick 4

Maine West 14 Von 2

Prospect 10 Elk Grove 6

R-B 15 Hinsdale South 14

Sandburg 16 Metea 6

St Rita 5 St Viator 0

Warren 12 Vernon Hills 2

York 12 Oak Park 11 (OT)

 

March 21

Argo 10 Washington 5

Barrington 13 Palatine 5

Bradley 10 Richards 10 (4 OT)

Conant 20 Hoffman 1

Curie d. Kennedy

Elk Grove 10 Prospect 9 (2 OT)

Fremd 6 Schaumburg 3

GBN 11 Libertyville 5

Juarez 11 Julian 2

Hersey 17 Wheeling 6

McAuley 9 Lyons 3

Meadows d. BG

Niles West 5 Lake Forest 4

NN 11 STC North 5

R-B 20 Hinsdale South 4

Resurrection 10 Deerfield 8

Sandburg 10 Metea 9

Warren 17 Vernon Hills 5


 

March 22

Evanston 10 Maine East 8

Evanston 12 Maine West 5

H-F 14 Bremen 10

HP d. Vernon Hills

Jones-Payton 9 Northside 8

Julian 27 Brooks 9

Lockport 9 Andrew 5

LWW d. Shepard

Lyons d. Morton

Oak Park 14 Waubonsie 7

Solorio 12 Amundsen 4

St Viator 11 Hersey 10

STC North 12 STC East 2

Taft 21 Roosevelt 1

Young 21 Lane 3

 

March 22

Amundsen 3 Solorio 2

Back Yards 5 Washington 4

Brooks 19 Julian 2

BG 4 Libertyville 3

Hersey 5 St Viator 0

Jones-Payton 11 Northside 4

Julian 27 Brooks 9

Lake View 11 Mather 7

Lane 8 Young 7

Lockport 16 Andrew 5

Mather 14 Lake View 3

Metea 15 Prospect 10

New Trier 16 Mundelein 8

Prosser 15 Westinghouse 3

Resurrection 20 Steinmetz 8

Richards 19 Bremen 5

Schaumburg 11 Maine East 7

STC North 4 STC East 3

Stevenson 14 Evanston 4

Vernon Hills 9 HP 7

Waubonsie 16 LWW 11


 

March 23

Bradley d. Hoffman

Juarez 10 Solorio 7

 

MAINE EAST TOURNAMENT

Taft 7 Maine East 6

Jones/Payton 8 Libertyville 7

Sandburg 17 Maine East 5

HP 6 Jones/Payton 4

 

ST PATRICK TOURNAMENT

St Patrick 5 Evanston 4 (OT)

Lane 23 Bremen 12

LWE 8 Brother Rice 5

St Rita 9 H-F 5

LWE 6 Andrew 3

Maine South 8 St Rita 7

 

YORK TOURNAMENT

Lyons 10 York 4
Loyola 10 Mundelein 3
St Ignatius 10 New Trier 6
Fenwick 12 York 7
Niles West 9 Mundelein 8
SLUH 11 New Trier 5

 

March 23

Bradley 15 Hoffman 8

Loyola 19 Resurrection 4

Sandburg 10 Lane 4

Solorio 10 Juarez 0


 

March 24

Stevenson 18 LWE 6

 

MAINE EAST TOURNAMENT

HP 6 Libertyville 6

Sandburg 13 Taft 3

Championship round

Maine East 6 Libertyville 5 (5th)

Jones-Payton 11 Taft 10 (3 OT) (3rd)

Sandburg 15 HP 5 (1st)

 

ST PATRICK TOURNAMENT

Evanston 14 Bremen 3

St Patrick 13 Lane 2

Andrew 9 Brother Rice 7

Maine South 10 H-F 7

Championship round

Evanston 9 Brother Rice 2

H-F 14 Bremen 2

Andrew 14 Lane 4

St Patrick 6 LWE 3

Brother Rice 14 Bremen 2

Evanston 10 H-F 2

St Rita 7 Andrew 6

LWE 6 Maine South 4

St Rita 12 Lane 7

St Patrick 10 Maine South 2

 

YORK TOURNAMENT

SLUH 9 St Ignatius 5
Loyola 13 Niles West 5
Lyons 6 Fenwick 3
Championship round
New Trier 12 Mundelein 9

Fenwick 9 St Ignatius 7

York 8 Mundelein 6

SLUH 7 Lyons 6 (OT)

Fenwick 18 Niles West 3

York 8 New Trier 6

Loyola 4 SLUH 3

St Ignatius 8 Niles West 8 (2 OT)

Lyons 10 Loyola 6

 

March 24

Waubonsie 13 Niles West 0

 

LYONS TOURNAMENT

Lyons 9 Evanston 2

Mundelein 10 LWC 8

Lyons 18 Mundelein 10

LWC 9 Evanston 8 (OT)

Mundelein 6 Evanston 4

Lyons 16 LWC 7

   

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2018

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 16 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2018 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise