ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2022 - 2021 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

CURRENT SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Men's Athletes

Women's Athletes

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





.

 



 

March 13

Curie 15 Lindblom 3

Deerfield 19 Lake Forest 6

Jones-Payton 8 Hersey 7

Kennedy 15 Senn 2

Kenwood 17 Washington 4

Lane 14 Taft 6

Loyola 13 Mt Carmel 4

STC East 14 Leyden 2

Lyons 12 Sandburg 7

Metea 15 Lockport 4

St Rita 13 St Patrick 2

St Ignatius 16 Fenwick 15 (3 OT)

Von 15 Prosser 5

 

March 13

Fenwick 6 St Ignatius 2

Kenwood 8 Washington 7

Lake Forest 12 Deerfield 4

Lane 17 Taft 4

Libertyville 10 Schaumburg 2

Lincoln Park 14 Chicago Ag 9

Lindblom 12 Curie 6

Lyons 18 Sandburg 6

Metea 11 Lockport 6

Niles West 15 Leyden 1

Stagg 14 Morton 5

York 13 NN 10


 

March 14

Argo 8 Stagg 6

Deerfield 16 HP 4

GBN 19 Niles West 9

LWE 12 LWW 6

Maine So 16 Evanston 15 (3 OT)

NC 15 Waubonsie 6

NN 18 Neuqua 9

New Trier 21 GBS 3

Sandburg 10 Bremen 2

Shepard 13 R-B 7

Warren 18 Wheeling 3

Von 19 Northside 17

VH 17 Maine West 11

York 19 HC 3

 

March 14

Deerfield d. HP

Evanston 16 Maine South 4

LWC 15 R-B 3

Maine West 19 VH 1

NN 14 Neuqua 2

New Trier 18 GBS 2

Niles West 14 GBN 11

Richards 13 Bradley 6

Sandburg 8 Bremen 6

STC East 24 Elk Grove 8

Von 13 Northside 9

York 14 HC 3


 

March 15

Barrington 20 Meadows 2

Brooks 15 Amundsen 14

Elk Grove 10 Hoffman 6

Fenwick 16 Brother Rice 11

Fremd 13 Hersey 4

Kenwood 15 Solorio 8

Lincoln Park 13 Kennedy 1

McHenry 11 STC East 3

Metea 10 Andrew 4

R-B 15 Argo 12

Palatine 17 BG 6

Prospect 9 Conant 8 (OT)

Prosser 17 Washington 5

STC North 19 Lockport 7

Schaumburg 12 Wheeling 2

St Ignatius 13 Loyola 7

Taft 16 Julian 7

Young 15 Northside 6

 

March 15

Barrington 13 Meadows 6

BG d. Palatine

Conant 12 Prospect 11 (OT)

Curie 8 Morton 4

Hersey 10 Fremd 4

Hoffman 14 Elk Grove 4

Hubbard 11 Kenwood 1

Lincoln Park 13 Kennedy 1

LWW 12 Hinsdale South 3

NC 16 Lockport 1

Schaumburg 17 Wheeling 7

St Ignatius 11 Loyola 1

Taft 11 Julian 4

Prosser 10 Washington 2

Whitney Young 21 Northside 4


 

March 16

Argo 13 Kennedy 2

Barrington 11 Metea 3

Bradley 8 Andrew 5

Deerfield 12 Lane 10

Evanston 10 GBS 1

GBN 11 Maine South 8

Lindbergh 19 BG 7

Lockport 10 Stagg 9

LWC 18 Bremen 13

Maine East 11 Maine West 9

Sandburg 17 H-F 8

Vernon Hills 21 HP 8

Waubonsie 13 STC North 7

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 12 Oak Park 4

Lyons 16 Brother Rice 3

Stevenson 13 St Ignatius 10

NC 13 Curie 4

Parkway Central 15 LWE 4

New Trier 16 Neuqua 8

 

March 16

Andrew 10 Bradley 7

Curie 11 Hubbard 2

Evanston 15 GBS 4

GBN 10 Maine South 6

Lake Forest 16 Leyden 4

Lockport 11 Stagg 7

LWE 15 LWW 4

Maine West 19 Maine East 4

Palatine 12 Warren 1

Sandburg 18 H-F 1

Stevenson 13 Fenwick 4

STC East 18 Neuqua 11

Vernon Hills 15 HP 3

Waubonsie 14 STC North 13


 

March 17

Elk Grove 18 Vernon Hills 9

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 7 Parkway Central 6

NN 12 H-F 5

Parkway West 6 St Rita 4

Oak Park 19 LWE 12

St Ignatius 13 Curie 5

Stevenson 10 NC 6

New Trier 15 NN 1

Neuqua 10 H-F 8

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

GBS 18 Maine West 9

Maine South 10 R-B 5

Jones-Payton 14 Maine West 8

GBS 17 R-B 11

Maine South 8 Jones-Payton 6

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Lindbergh 9 Libertyville 8 (OT)

Mundelein 9 GBN 7

Hersey 13 St Patrick 2

HC 15 Lockport 2

Lindbergh 18 St Patrick 1

Mundelein 14 Lockport 1

 

SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT

Schaumburg 11 Lafayette 10

McHenry 15 Hoffman 3

LWW d. Lake Forest

Warren 17 Niles West 6

Schaumburg 17 Lake Forest 6

Niles West 20 Hoffman 9

 

March 17

DEERFIELD TOURNAMENT

Maine West 19 Lake Forest 5

Mundelein 15 Deerfield 3

Jones-Payton 14 GBN 4

Barrington 7 LWW 2

 

NC TOURNAMENT

NC 16 LWE 7

St Ignatius 7 Oak Park 2

LWE 15 Metea 3

NC 14 Oak Park 0

 

NN TOURNAMENT

NN 9 LWC 0

NN 10 Fenwick 2

 

NILES WEST TOURNAMENT

Niles West d. Prosser

Sandburg 14 Andrew 3

Lafayette d. Stagg

Andrew d. Prosser

 


 

March 18

Barrington 7 STC North 6

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Lyons 10 Parkway West 3

Brother Rice 10 St Rita 7

LWE 11 H-F 9

Neuqua 13 Oak Park 8

Parkway Central 11 NN 5

St Ignatius 14 Brother Rice 6

New Trier 9 Fenwick 5

NC 12 Parkway West 3

Stevenson 10 Lyons 9

St Rita 8 Curie 6

St Ignatius 13 Neuqua 6

Oak Park 17 Brother Rice 7

NN 8 Parkway West 6

Parkway West 11 NC 7

Fenwick 10 Lyons 8 (3rd)

Stevenson 10 New Trier 5 (1st)

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

GBS 11 Jones-Payton 10

Maine South 16 Maine West 8

Jones-Payton 5 R-B 0

Maine South 14 GBS 6

Maine West 5 R-B 0

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Libertyville 12 Hersey 1

HC 10 GBN 6

Lindbergh 13 Hersey 6

Mundelein 7 HC 5

Libertyville 20 St Patrick 5

GBN 13 Lockport 2

Championship Round

St Patrick 9 Lockport 7 (7th)

GBN 10 Hersey 9 (5th)

Libertyville 13 HC 7 (3rd)

Mundelein 8 Lindbergh (OT) 7 (1st)

 

SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT

LWW d. Lafayette

Warren 12 McHenry 6

LWW 9 Schaumburg 9

Warren 20 Hoffman 3

Lafayette d. Lake Forest

McHenry 10 Niles West 9

Championship Round

Lake Forest vs Hoffman (7th)

Lafayette 16 Niles West 12 (5th)

Schaumburg 6 McHenry 4 (3rd)

LWW 11 Warren 7 (1st)


 

 

March 18

HC 13 Maine South 3

 

DEERFIELD TOURNAMENT

GBN 13 Lake Forest 4

Barrington 10 Mundelein 2

Jones-Payton 8 Maine West 7 (SO)

LWW 17 Deerfield 1

Jones-Payton d. Lake Forest

LWW 13 Mundelein 2

Maine West 18 GBN 8

Barrington d. Deerfield

Championship Round
Jones-Payton 10 Barrington 3 (1st)

Maine West 18 LWW 5 (3rd)

 

HERSEY TOURNAMENT

Hersey 13 Hoffman 2

STC North 15 Morton 2

BG 14 Hoffman 2

Hersey 15 Morton 5

STC North 5 BG 2

Hoffman 4 Morton 3

Hersey 14 BG 1

STC North 13 Hoffman 2

BG 12 Morton 0

Hersey 12 STC North 1

 

LIBERTYVILLE TOURNAMENT

Libertyville 12 Prospect 4

Evanston 5 Conant 3

Evanston 3 Libertyville 2

Conant 9 Prospect 7

Evanston 10 Prospect 2

Libertyville 7 Conant 4

 

NC TOURNAMENT

St Ignatius 7 Metea 4

LWE 8 Oak Park 3

NC 11 St Ignatius 5

Metea 4 Oak Park 1

LWE 10 St Ignatius 3

NC 13 Metea 1

 

NN TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 9 LWC 4

New Trier 10 LWC 9

NN 9 New Trier 2

New Trier 8 Fenwick 7

 

NILES WEST TOURNAMENT

Niles West d. Stagg

Andrew d. Lafayette

Sandburg 18 Stagg 4

Niles West d. Andrew

Sandburg 12 Prosser 1

 

WHITNEY YOUNG TOURNAMENT

Lane 13 Loyola 5

Waubonsie 17 Loyola 5

Lane 14 Waubonsie 9

Lyons 12 Lincoln Park 2

Whitney Young d. Lincoln Park

Lyons 12 Whitney Young 6

Championship Round

Loyola 12 Lincoln Park 7 (5th)

Waubonsie 17 Young 5 (3rd)

Lyons 8 Lane 6 (1st)


LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2023

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 21 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2023 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise