ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2022 - 2021 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

CURRENT SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Men's Athletes

Women's Athletes

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





.

 



 

April 17

Curie 4 Whitney Young 2

Kennedy 10 Taft 4

Lindblom 15 Kenwood 12

Lane 9 Jones-Payton 8

Wheeling 16 Lake Forest 8

Maine East 8 HP 5

Mt Carmel 15 Julian 5

Northside 13 Washington 3

Oak Park 21 Metea 9

Schaumburg 13 Leyden 2

Shepard 10 Bremen 7 (OT)

Solorio 14 Senn 7

Stevenson 20 STC North 3

Von 18 Amundsen 11

Warren 15 R-B 4

 

April 17

Fremd 12 Maine South 10

GBN 19 Deerfield 2

H-F 15 Chicago U 2

Jones-Payton 6 Lane 5

Lake Forest 16 Wheeling 5

Lindblom 17 Kenwood 0

LWW 13 Richards 8

Maine East 10 HP 6

Maine West 6 Evanston 4

Morton 13 Elk Grove 8

Northside 14 Washington 0

Schaumburg 13 Leyden 7

Solorio 16 Senn 5

Taft 10 Kennedy 3

Von 13 Amundsen 1

Whitney Young 16 Curie 9


 

April 18

Bradley 8 Lockport 0

Bremen 16 Mt Carmel 7

Chicago Ag 14 Washington 13

Elk Grove 11 Maine West 10

Evanston 14 Loyola 6

Jones-Payton 18 Amundsen 11

GBN 11 HC 10

GBS 11 Deerfield 9

LWW 20 H-F 12

Lyons 11 Oak Park 10

Maine East 10 Niles West 9

NC 14 Metea 2

NN 9 Waubonsie 7

Jones-Payton 14 St Patrick 6

Libertyville 22 Lake Forest 11

Neuqua 11 STC North 5

Prosser 20 Leyden 3

Sandburg 9 Andrew 7

Stevenson 19 Warren 4

VH 13 BG 9

Von 19 Taft 11

 

April 18

Bremen 16 Latin 6

Chicago Ag 16 Washington 11

GBN 14 Maine East 7

GBS 9 Loyola 1

Jones-Payton 13 Amundsen 1

McAuley 14 Lane 6

Leyden 12 Prosser 8

Lockport 11 Bradley 6

Libertyville 14 Lake Forest 7

LWE 9 LWC 6

LWW 11 H-F 2

Lyons 17 Oak Park 4

NC 5 Metea 3

NN 15 Waubonsie 5

Richards 20 Stagg 11

STC East 13 Hoffman 2

STC North 16 Neuqua 8

Stevenson 17 Warren 0

Von 7 Lincoln Park 6


 

April 19

Argo 15 Morton 3

Barrington 18 Hoffman 2

Curie 12 Prosser 4

Fremd 9 Conant 1

Julian 12 Washington 0

McHenry 14 STC East 4

NC 14 St Rita 4

Northside 17 Amundsen 12

Palatine 12 Schaumburg 3

Sandburg 10 Metea 6

Solorio 18 Brooks 17

Taft 14 Chicago Ag 11

Warren 12 HP 11

Wheeling 19 Meadows 1

 

April 19

Barrington 10 Hoffman 4

Conant 8 Fremd 4

Curie 13 Prosser 0

Hersey 16 Elk Grove 4

Maine West 13 Mundelein 3

Metea 6 Sandburg 5 (OT)

NC 10 Fenwick 7

Northside 17 Amundsen 3

Palatine 12 Schaumburg 2

Taft 17 Chicago Ag 10

Washington 7 Julian 0


 

April 20

Andrew d. LWC

Bremen 17 Argo 8

Curie 5 St Rita 4

H-F 16 Lockport 7

Hersey 10 McHenry 7

LWW 14 Stagg 4

Maine East 8 Leyden 0

NC 16 Barrington 8

NN 13 Fremd 3

Sandburg 13 Bradley 9

Waubonsie 16 HC 6

York 16 Stevenson 11

 

April 20

Evanston 12 Loyola 0

Libertyville 12 Maine South 2

Lockport 9 H-F 5

LWC 14 Andrew 4

LWW 11 Stagg 10

New Trier 8 McAuley 7

Sandburg 12 Bradley 1

St Ignatius 10 Oak Park 5

VH 9 Taft 6

York 11 LWE 10


 

April 21

Fenwick 12 Whitney Young 10

Hoffman 21 Meadows 12

Lockport 15 STC East 8

Maine South 14 Maine East 10

Sandburg 11 Fremd 7

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

GBS 7 Prospect 5

GBN 7 Hersey 5

Evanston 6 STC North 3

GBS 12 Lane 6

Palatine 14 GBN 10

STC North 20 Lake Forest 10

 

LINDBERGH TOURNAMENT

New Trier 12 Kirkwood 5

New Trier 12 Ladue 5

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

Neuqua 13 Metea 6

Waubonsie d. Brother Rice

 

April 21

Lyons 14 Whitney Young 2

Meadows 19 Wheeling 12

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

Metea 13 Neuqua 2

 

GBN TOURNAMENT

BG 9 GBN 7

LWW 5 Mundelein 3

 

NC TOURNAMENT

NC 12 Marquette 4

York 14 Hersey 3

 

ZEELAND TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 8 Hudsonville 7

E Kentwood 4 Oak Park 2

Stevenson 9 Rockford 5


 

April 22

GBS TOURNAMENT

Prospect 9 Lane 7

Hersey 9 Palatine 8

Evanston 21 Lake Forest 10

Championship Round

Palatine 13 Lane 9

GBN 15 Prospect 11

GBS 8 Hersey 5

Lane 12 Lake Forest 8

STC North 10 Prospect 6

Evanston 8 Hersey 1

Palatine 19 Lake Forest 7

STC North 14 GBN 13

Evanston 10 GBS 4

 

HC TOURNAMENT

Barrington 11 Stagg 0

Oak Park 15 Bremen 3

HC 19 Morton 1

Sandburg d. Leyden

Bremen 9 Stagg 1

Morton 12 Leyden 4

Oak Park 11 Barrington 3

HC 6 Sandburg 2

Championship Round

Stagg 10 Leyden 3 (7th)

Barrington 13 Sandburg 6 (5th)

Bremen 16 Morton 2 (5th)

Oak Park 11 HC 6 (1st)

 

JULIAN TOURNAMENT

Mt Carmel 6 Argo 5

Shepard 17 Julian 8

Brooks 17 Julian 10

Mt Carmel 7 Young 4

Argo 7 Young 4

Shepard 14 Brooks 4

Championship Round

Young 10 Julian 8 (5th)

Argo 12 Brooks 7 (3rd)

Mt Carmel 10 Shepard 9 (1st)

 

LINDBERGH TOURNAMENT

New Trier 11 Parkway West 4

New Trier 10 SLUH 8

 

LYONS TOURNAMENT

Lyons 13 York 12

NN 10 York 7

Lyons 11 NN 10

 

LWW TOURNAMENT

LWW 18 Taft 1

McHenry 14 Taft 1

LWW 19 McHenry 6

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

Metea 17 Brother Rice 6

Waubonsie 6 Neuqua 5

Neuqua 15 Brother Rice 4

Waubonsie 14 Metea 6

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Mundelein 11 Conant 6

NC 14 H-F 5

NC 11 Mundelein 6

Conant 10 H-F 7

NC 15 Conant 5

Mundelein 12 H-F 5

 

NILES WEST TOURNAMENT

Fremd 17 Niles West 7

Bradley 11 STC East 3

Fremd 17 Bradley 7

Niles West 15 STC East 5

Fremd 17 STC East 2

Bradley 12 Niles West 8

 

ST IGNATIUS TOURNAMENT

St Ignatius 8 Whitney Young 5

St Ignatius 10 Northside 5

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 14 Jones-Payton 5

Andrew 8 St Rita 7

Stevenson 17 Andrew 0

Jones-Payton 9 St Rita 6

Jones-Payton 9 Andrew 6

Stevenson 13 St Rita 2

 

April 22

Barrington 16 VH 8

HP 11 Elk Grove 9

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 10 Fremd 6

Fenwick 4 St Ignatius 2

St Ignatius 8 Fremd 2

 

GBN TOURNAMENT

BG 12 Mundelein 4

LWW 8 Lake Forest 6

BG 10 LWW 4

Mundelein 8 Lake Forest 2

GBN 5 LWW 4

BG 10 Lake Forest 0

GBN 18 Mundelein 9

 

H-F TOURNAMENT

Bremen 14 H-F 2

Bremen 12 Argo 2

Bremen d. Stagg

Stagg d. Argo

Stagg d. H-F

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

Metea 10 Bradley 1

Metea 13 McAuley B 4

 

NC TOURNAMENT

York 6 NC 4

York 14 Marquette 2

Hersey 7 Marquette 5

NC 11 Hersey 2

 

NN TOURNEY

Waubonsie 11 LWC 7

Maine West 12 HC 8

Lane 14 LWC 9

Waubonsie 13 HC 8

Maine West 10 LWC 6

Waubonsie 14 Lane 9

NN 10 Maine West 7

HC 9 LWC 7

NN 11 Lane 4

 

STC NORTH TOURNAMENT

STC North 8 Lockport 6

Richards 8 Lockport 6

STC North 8 Richards 6

 

ZEELAND TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 12 E Kentwood 1

Rockford 9 Oak Park 2

Stevenson 11 Forest Hills 1

Hudsonville 11 Oak Park 0


LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2023

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 21 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2023 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise