ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2022 - 2021 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

CURRENT SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Men's Athletes

Women's Athletes

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





.

 



 

April 24

Conant 5 Hersey 1

HC 14 Lockport 0

LWC 15 STC East 4

HP 12 Leyden 9

Maine East 12 Elk Grove 4

Neuqua 11 Andrew 5

Prospect 11 BG 2

Schaumburg 7 Stagg 3

Stevenson 18 Metea 8

 

April 24

Andrew 15 Neuqua 4

HC 12 Lockport 6

Libertyville 14 Prospect 12

LWC 15 STC East 4

Lyons 10 Evanston 2

Maine East 10 Elk Grove 2

Maine South 19 VH 7

Maine West 9 Hersey 8

New Trier 5 NC 3

Schaumburg 15 Deerfield 6

Stagg 12 H-F 6

York 13 Loyola 0

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Lincoln Park 9 Solorio 6

Lindblom 12 Amundsen 1

Curie 23 Chicago Ag 10


 

April 25

Barrington 18 VH 3

GBS 18 Lake Forest 14

Hoffman 15 Stagg 9

HP 13 Wheeling 8

LWE 10 Metea 6

LWW 16 H-F 7

Maine West d. Leyden

Mt Carmel 16 Elk Grove 6

Niles West 14 Loyola 11

Oak Park 12 HC 4

Palatine 5 STC North 4

St Rita 8 Brother Rice 7

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Jones-Payton 15 Julian 5

Kennedy 12 Solorio 11

Lane 18 Amundsen 7

Lindblom 18 Prosser 6

Northside 16 Brooks 10

Von 20 Taft 3

 

April 25

GBS d. Lake Forest

LWE 7 Metea 2

Lyons 12 NN 9

NC 5 LWC 4

Prospect 9 BG 8

Sandburg 14 Andrew 4

Stagg d. Morton

STC North 14 Palatine 10

York 12 Conant 4


 

April 26

BG 16 Meadows 9

Conant d. Hoffman

Curie 13 Loyola 12

Fremd 10 Schaumburg 6

GBS d. St Patrick

Lake Forest 10 VH 9

Libertyville 15 GBN 1

LWW 12 Shepard 5

Maine South 8 Leyden 4

Neuqua 12 Sandburg 6

Palatine 13 Barrington 10 (OT)

Prospect 9 Elk Grove 4

York 19 Waubonsie 7

 

April 26

Barrington 20 Palatine 4

BG 20 Meadows 13

Conant 13 Hoffman 3

Fremd d. Schaumburg

Hersey 18 Wheeling 2

Lake Forest 12 VH 8

Libertyville 10 GBN 7

Maine East 12 Hinsdale So 4

Maine West 16 Deerfield 5

Prospect 19 Elk Grove 6

Sandburg 14 Neuqua 6

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Jones-Payton 14 Lincoln Park 1

Lane 15 Von Steuben 7

Lindblom 15 Curie 10

Whitney Young 19 Taft 12


 

April 27

Barrington 12 Warren 3

Evanston 11 Hersey 4

HC 11 Metea 8

H-F 14 Stagg 6

NC 13 Fremd 6

Shepard 9 Taft 2

STC North 11 McHenry 6

 

CONANT TOURNAMENT

Conant 12 Maine West 4

Neuqua 11 BG 3

Maine West 15 Niles West 11

BG 14 DLS 6

Conant 15 Niles West 8

Neuqua 19 DLS 8

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Curie 17 Kennedy 0

Jones-Payton 16 Lindblom 4

Lane 18 Von Steuben 7

Whitney Young 9 Northside 4

 

April 27

Barrington 16 Warren 3

Bremen 14 Richards 9

Libertyville 6 GBS 1

Lyons 11 Waubonsie 8

Maine East 13 Maine South 12

Maine West 18 Hoffman 3

Metea 10 HC 6

Morton 7 Latin 5

Mundelein 13 Palatine 2

NC 11 Fremd 0

Stevenson 10 York 3


 

April 28

Hersey 15 Elk Grove 10

Maine South 17 Prospect 5

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Curie 11 Jones-Payton 6

Whitney Young 15 Lane 8

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 12 NC 6

New Trier 15 Brother Rice 6

York 16 LWE 2

NC 7 Palatine 4

New Trier 11 Lyons 4

York 13 Fenwick 8

 

April 28

CPS TOURNAMENT

Jones-Payton 16 Lindblom 6

Lane 11 Whitney Young 10 (OT)

 

PROSPECT TOURNAMENT

Maine East 17 Prosser 1

Prospect 15 Maine South 9

 

ROCKFORD TOURNAMENT

Evanston 9 Skyline 4

Rockford 4 Evanston 3


 

April 29

Maine South 12 Meadows 5

 

CONANT TOURNAMENT

Libertyville 11 Conant 6

LWC 10 BG 8

Libertyville 17 Maine West 4

Neuqua 21 LWC 6

Libertyville 19 Niles West 10

LWC 10 Conant 9

Championship Round

BG 11 Niles West 7 (5th)

LWC 17 Maine West 16 (3rd)

Libertyville 11 Neuqua 6 (1st)

 

CPS TOURNAMENT

Jones-Payton 15 Lane 7

Curie 5 Whitney Young 4 (1st)

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Evanston 8 Fremd 8

Mundelein 8 Lockport 2

Fremd 9 Mundelein 6

Evanston 11 Lockport 2

Evanston 9 Mundelein 4

Fremd 17 Lockport 3

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 13 Palatine 2

Lyons 16 Brother Rice 6

Fenwick d. LWE

Championship Round

Stevenson 12 New Trier 8

NC 8 Lyons 5

Palatine 15 Brother Rice 5

New Trier 10 York 7

Fenwick 9 Lyons 8

LWE 13 Brother Rice 3

Stevenson 9 York 7

Fenwick 8 NC 5

Palatine 7 LWE 6

 

April 29

CPS TOURNAMENT

Whitney Young 18 Lindblom 14

Jones-Payton 13 Lane 10 (1st)

 

LWW TOURNAMENT

GBS 8 LWW 0

GBS 18 Elk Grove 2

LWW 16 Elk Grove 8

LWW 12 Bradley 6

GBS d. Bradley

Bradley 18 Elk Grove 7

 

PROSPECT TOURNAMENT

Prospect 10 Maine East 5

Prospect 5 Prosser 0

Maine South 9 Maine East 7

Maine South 10 Prosser 2

 

ROCKFORD TOURNAMENT

Evanston 6 E Kentwood 2

Hudsonville 8 Evanston 2

 

YORK TOURNAMENT

York 16 Lane 3

New Trier 26 Lane 1

York 7 New Trier 5


LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2023

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 21 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2023 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise