ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2022 - 2021 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

CURRENT SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Men's Athletes

Women's Athletes

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





.

 



 

May 8

No games scheduled

 

May 8

SECTIONAL QUARTERFINALS

--------------------------------------------------

BG SECTIONAL

Stevenson 20 HP 8

Mundelein 12 VH 8

 

CONANT SECTIONAL

Hersey 21 Meadows 6

Barrington 25 Palatine 7

 

GBS SECTIONAL

New Trier 16 Maine South 2

GBS 8 Niles West 4

 

LWC SECTIONAL

LWE 14 H-F 3

Bremen 11 LWW 3

 

LYONS SECTIONAL

McAuley 14 Goode Stem 4

Curie 16 Solorio 7

 

METEA SECTIONAL

NN 16 Neuqua 0

Waubonsie 12 STC North 5

 

ST IGNATIUS SECTIONAL

Jones-Payton 18 Latin 9

St Ignatius 5 Von Steuben 0

 

YORK SECTIONAL

York 11 Leyden 2

Taft 7 R-B 5


 

May 9

No games scheduled

 

May 9

SECTIONAL QUARTERFINALS

--------------------------------------------------

BG SECTIONAL

Libertyville 14 Deerfield 2

BG 14 Lake Forest 6

 

CONANT SECTIONAL

Conant 12 Hoffman 1

Fremd 14 Schaumburg 5

 

GBS SECTIONAL

Maine West 18 GBN 10

Evanston 12 Prospect 7

 

LWC SECTIONAL

Sandburg 15 Stagg 8

LWC 11 Andrew 5

 

LYONS SECTIONAL

Lyons 17 Kennedy 3

Richards 24 Argo 5

 

METEA SECTIONAL

NC 17 Lockport 0

Metea 12 HC 7

 

ST IGNATIUS SECTIONAL

Lane 16 Amundsen 8

Whitney Young 15 LP 7

 

YORK SECTIONAL

Fenwick 20 Northside 11

Oak Park 13 Morton 3


 

May 10

SECTIONAL QUARTERFINALS

--------------------------------------------------

BG SECTIONAL

Stevenson 23 HP 0

Deerfield 21 Warren 8

 

CONANT SECTIONAL

Palatine 16 Elk Grove 8

Hersey 11 Schaumburg 6

 

GBS SECTIONAL

New Trier 21 Prospect 5

GBS 8 GBN 6

 

LWC SECTIONAL

LWE 7 Bradley 4

H-F 11 Shepard 7

 

LYONS SECTIONAL

Lyons 20 Lindblom 1

R-B 13 Brother Rice 12

 

METEA SECTIONAL

NN 13 HC 5

Neuqua 7 STC North 6

 

ST IGNATIUS SECTIONAL

St Ignatius 19 Amundsen 8

Jones-Payton 14 Brooks 6

 

YORK SECTIONAL

York 17 St Patrick 0

Northside 23 Von Steuben 18

 

May 10

No games scheduled


 

May 11

SECTIONAL QUARTERFINALS

--------------------------------------------------

BG SECTIONAL

Libertyville 19 VH 7

Mundelein 15 McHenry 4

 

CONANT SECTIONAL

Fremd 21 Wheeling 2

Barrington 9 Conant 5

 

GBS SECTIONAL

Maine South 18 Loyola 10

Evanston 9 Maine East 4

 

LWC SECTIONAL

LWW 13 Bremen 4

LWC 13 Andrew 9

 

LYONS SECTIONAL

St Rita 16 Kennedy 6

Curie 20 Argo 6

 

METEA SECTIONAL

NC 14 Metea 6

Waubonsie 18 Sandburg 8

 

ST IGNATIUS SECTIONAL

Whitney Young 11 Mt Carmel 7

Lane 5 Kenwood 0

 

YORK SECTIONAL

Fenwick 26 Prosser 2

Oak Park 22 Taft 2

 

May 11

No games scheduled


 

May 12

SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS

------------------------------------------

BG SECTIONAL

Stevenson 19 Deerfield 10

Libertyville 18 Mundelein 12

 

CONANT SECTIONAL

Palatine 14 Hersey 7

Fremd 6 Barrington 4

 

GBS SECTIONAL

New Trier 21 GBS 3

Maine South 10 Evanston 9

 

LWC SECTIONAL

LWE 17 H-F 8

LWW 13 LWC 11

 

LYONS SECTIONAL

Lyons 24 R-B 3

St Rita 18 Curie 6

 

METEA SECTIONAL

NN 16 Neuqua 6

NC 10 Waubonsie 8

 

ST IGNATIUS SECTIONAL

St Ignatius 10 Jones-Payton 9 (OT)

Whitney Young 14 Lane 10

 

YORK SECTIONAL

York 21 Northside 4

Fenwick 15 Oak Park 9

 

May 12

SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS

------------------------------------------

BG SECTIONAL

Stevenson 20 Mundelein 2

Libertyville 7 BG 6

 

CONANT SECTIONAL

Hersey 13 Barrington 8

Fremd 9 Conant 7

 

GBS SECTIONAL

New Trier 17 GBS 2

Maine West 6 Evanston 5

 

LWC SECTIONAL

LWE 12 Bremen 8

Sandburg 8 LWC 7

 

LYONS SECTIONAL

McAuley 5 Curie 0

Lyons 20 Richards 3

 

METEA SECTIONAL

NN 15 Waubonsie 4

NC 5 Metea 3

 

ST IGNATIUS SECTIONAL

Jones-Payton 9 St Ignatius 8

Lane 9 Whitney Young 5

 

YORK SECTIONAL

York 18 Taft 5

Fenwick 13 Oak Park 4


 

May 13

SECTIONAL FINALS

------------------------------------------

BG SECTIONAL

Stevenson 22 Libertyville 4

 

CONANT SECTIONAL

Fremd 10 Palatine 9 (2 OT)

 

GBS SECTIONAL

New Trier 20 Maine South 4

 

LWC SECTIONAL

LWW 10 LWE 6

 

LYONS SECTIONAL

Lyons 14 St Rita 4

 

METEA SECTIONAL

NN 12 NC 5

 

ST IGNATIUS SECTIONAL

Whitney Young 12 St Ignatius 3

 

YORK SECTIONAL

York 10 Fenwick 8

 

May 13

SECTIONAL FINALS

------------------------------------------

BG SECTIONAL

Stevenson 15 Libertyville 6

 

CONANT SECTIONAL

Hersey 11 Fremd 4

 

GBS SECTIONAL

New Trier 8 Maine West 7

 

LWC SECTIONAL

Sandburg 6 LWE 5

 

LYONS SECTIONAL

McAuley 13 Lyons 11

 

METEA SECTIONAL

NN 5 NC 3

 

ST IGNATIUS SECTIONAL

Lane 7 Jones-Payton 6

 

YORK SECTIONAL

York 21 Fenwick 9


 

May 19

STATE QUARTERFINALS

4:30pm New Trier vs Whitney Young

5:45pm Fremd vs Lyons

7:00pm LWW vs York

8:15pm NN vs Stevenson

 

May 18

STATE QUARTERFINALS

4:30pm Hersey vs Lane

5:45pm McAuley vs NN

7:00pm Sandburg vs Stevenson

8:15pm New Trier vs York


LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2023

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 21 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2023 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise