ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2022 - 2021 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

CURRENT SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Men's Athletes

Women's Athletes

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





.

 



 

March 27

Brother Rice 18 St Patrick 6

Curie 8 Jones-Payton 2

Northside 15 Kennedy 12

Solorio 15 Julian 7

St Rita 14 Fenwick 13

Whitney Young 15 Von 6

 

March 27

Fenwick 10 Evanston 5

Jones-Payton 11 Curie 2

Northside 15 Kennedy 9

Solorio 11 Julian 8

Taft 14 Prosser 5


 

March 28

Bradley 11 Stagg 2

Brooks 23 Senn 8

H-F 17 LWC 15

LWE 7 Andrew 6

LWW 16 Lockport 3

Northside 14 Taft 7

 

March 28

LWC 14 H-F 5

LWE 15 Andrew 2

LWW 13 Lockport 6

Stagg 19 Bradley 18

Taft 13 Northside 7


 

March 29

Andrew 8 Shepard 7 (OT)

Brother Rice 19 DLS 13

Fenwick 17 St Patrick 7

St Ignatius 21 Mt Carmel 16

St Rita 12 Loyola 8

 

March 29

Jones-Payton 8 Evanston 3

McAuley d. Fenwick


 

March 30

Kenwood 19 Julian 11

LWW 11 Shepard 5

Northside 12 Senn 6

 

March 30

Jones-Payton 7 Whitney Young 4

Julian 6 Kenwood 3

Northside 17 Senn 3


 

March 31

Oakville 14 STC North 12

St Ignatius 15 DLS 1

Oakville 14 Mundelein 11

 

March 31

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 13 Pioneer 3

New Trier 9 St Ignatius 4

McAuley 9 Oakville 3

Stevenson 9 Lyons 7

New Trier 15 Loyola 4

Oakville 5 Pioneer 3

Stevenson 12 Whitney Young 10


 

April 1

STC NORTH TOURNAMENT

@STC North

STC North 16 Bradley 8

Mundelein 11 Bradley 7

STC North 10 Mundelein 6

@STC East

Jones-Payton 14 STC East 6

Oakville 22 Jones-Payton 11

Oakville 19 STC East 5

Championship Round

Bradley 21 STC East 8 (5th)

Mundelein 9 Jones-Payton 8 (3rd)

STC North 15 Oakville 10 (1st)

 

ST PATRICK TOURNAMENT

Maine South d. Lane

Curie 20 St Patrick 5

Maine South d. Brother Rice

Curie 13 McHenry 0

Lane d. Brother Rice

McHenry 7 St Patrick 4

Championship Round

Brother Rice d. St Patrick (5th)

Lane 13 McHenry 3 (3rd)

Curie 12 Maine South 7 (1st)

 

March 31

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

McAuley 9 Fenwick 3

St Ignatius 15 Loyola 5

Lyons 12 Whitney Young 5

Championship Round

Oakville 7 Loyola 6

St Ignatius 8 Fenwick 6

McAuley 10 New Trier 10

Whitney Young 6 Pioneer 4

Lyons 12 St Ignatius 5

Stevenson 12 New Trier 4

Whitney Young 15 Oakville 3

Pioneer 6 Loyola 4

Lyons 11 Fenwick 3

Stevenson 19 McAuley 7


LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2023

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 21 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2023 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise