ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2022 - 2021 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

CURRENT SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Men's Athletes

Women's Athletes

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





.

 



 

April 10

Barrington 12 Schaumburg 3

Bremen 6 LWW 5

Curie 20 LWC 10

Elk Grove 10 HP 9

Lane 36 Von 28

Maine East 19 Lake Forest 13

Morton 11 Leyden 8

NN 16 HC 2

Oak Park 12 Neuqua 11

Stagg 8 Kennedy 4

 

April 10

Andrew 14 R-B 3

Barrington 11 Schaumburg 4

Bremen 16 LWW 5

Lane 15 Von 7

Lake Forest 11 Maine East 4

Lincoln Park 11 Northside 10

Morton 12 Leyden 6

New Trier 16 Fenwick 9

NN 9 HC 4

Oak Park 12 Neuqua 7

Stagg 18 Kennedy 6

Taft 16 Roosevelt 4

VH 10 Mundelein 9


 

April 11

Bremen 12 R-B 8

GBN 9 GBS 8

Libertyville 16 Warren 8

LWC 14 Stagg 7

LWE 12 H-F 10

LWW 10 Andrew 4

Kennedy d. Leyden

Sandburg d. Lockport

Maine East 9 Deerfield 7

Maine South 18 Niles West 7

Maine West 17 HP 11

Mundelein 17 Lake Forest 7

NC 11 STC North 10

New Trier 12 Evanston 5

Neuqua 16 Waubonsie 15 (OT)

York 20 Fremd 6

 

April 11

GBS 6 GBN 4

Leyden 8 Kennedy 7

Libertyville 12 Warren 0

Lindblom 9 Taft 2

LWC 17 Stagg 5

LWE 15 H-F 2

LWW d. Andrew

Maine East 10 Deerfield 6

Maine West 18 HP 2

New Trier 6 Evanston 4

Niles West 14 Maine South 5

NC 14 STC North 4

NN 8 Metea 6

Oak Park 19 Hinsdale So 2

R-B 6 Latin 2

Richards 12 Morton 3

Sandburg 11 Lockport 3

Waubonsie d. Neuqua

York 12 Fremd 5


 

April 12

Argo 21 Taft 10

Barrington 3 Conant 2

Curie 7 Lane 4

Elk Grove 7 BG 4

Kennedy 14 Chicago Ag 6

Lindblom 19 Julian 7

Lyons 15 HC 6

NN 15 Fenwick 8

Northside 18 Kenwood 14

Palatine 11 Fremd 9

Prospect 17 Wheeling 5

Prosser 12 Senn 8

STC North 9 Maine South 8

Schaumburg 17 Hoffman 9

 

April 12

Andrew 7 Lockport 6

BG 15 Elk Grove 6

Conant 8 Barrington 4

Hersey 21 Meadows 5

Lane 13 Curie 1

Lindblom 21 Julian 1

Lyons 10 HC 4

NC 12 Waubonsie 8

NN 14 Fenwick 8

Prospect 17 Wheeling 2

Prosser 12 Senn 8

Richards 18 Hinsdale South 5


 

April 13

Amundsen 15 Julian 11

Andrew 13 Lockport 3

Barrington 12 Hersey 7

Evanston 23 Niles West 7

Jones-Payton 20 Von 9

Kennedy 10 Kenwood 6

Libertyville 9 Maine East 4

LWE d. Stagg

Lyons 13 Morton 1

Maine South 15 Deerfield 7

Metea 16 STC East 3

Neuqua 4 St Rita 3

Northside 10 Prosser 5

Prospect 11 Schaumburg 4

Sandburg 21 LWC 14

Stevenson 16 Mundelein 3

VH 23 Hoffman 10

Warren 14 Lake Forest 9

 

April 13

Evanston 11 Niles West 4

Hersey 6 GBS 3

Lane 16 Lincoln Park 1

LWE 16 Stagg 5

LWW 13 Bradley 6

Kennedy 7 Kenwood 4

Maine South 13 Deerfield 5

Metea 13 STC East 5

New Trier 11 Maine West 10

Northside 10 Prosser 1

Richards 20 Chicago Ag 3

Sandburg 7 LWC 3

Stevenson 17 Mundelein 6

Taft 12 Argo 10


 

April 14

DESMET TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 5 Lindbergh 4 (OT)

PW Central 10 Whitney Young 4

Fenwick 0 DeSmet 6

Whitney Young 8 CBC 5

 

NC TOURNAMENT

NC 14 HC 3

York 16 GBS 2

NN 20 LWC 9

Sandburg 8 Mundelein 7 (OT)

NC 13 GBS 8

NN 12 Mundelein 0

York 12 HC 3

Sandburg 18 LWC 6

 

SHEPARD TOURNAMENT

Shepard 9 Mt Carmel 4

Argo 17 Julian 0

Maine South 9 Bremen 8

Elk Grove 10 Stagg 7

 

April 14

Lane 13 Fenwick 11 (OT)

 

PALATINE TOURNAMENT

Prospect d. Palatine

Conant 6 STC North 5

Prospect 16 Lake Forest 5

LWE 14 Neuqua 2

Maine South 9 Palatine 5

LWE 12 Conant 2

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 13 Rockford 5

Hudsonville 5 NN 4

NC 15 Grandville 1

EGR 6 Evanston 4

NN 9 Rockford 5

Hudsonville 6 Stevenson 5 (OT)


 

April 15

Maine East 14 Hoffman 5

 

BARRINGTON TOURNAMENT

McHenry d. Leyden

Barrington 8 LWE 5

LWE d. Leyden

Barrington 12 McHenry 2

McHenry 10 LWE 8

Barrington 13 Leyden 7

 

BROTHER RICE TOURNAMENT

Oak Park 16 Hersey 8

Oak Park 14 Lockport 6

Oak Park 17 Andrew 1

Andrew d. Brother Rice

Andrew 12 Lockport 3

 

DEERFIELD TOURNAMENT

Evanston 5 Deerfield 4

Palatine 11 Deerfield 10 (OT)

Evanston 11 Palatine 4

 

DESMET TOURNAMENT

PW West 11 Whitney Young 4

Fenwick 10 Kirkwood 8

Kirkwood 9 Whitney Young 8 (OT)

SLUH 15 Fenwick 13

PW West 14 Fenwick 9

Whitney Young 11 SLUH 10 (OT)

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Fremd 8 Neuqua 8

Curie 5 Andrew 0

Neuqua 9 Andrew 6

Curie 8 Fremd 3

Neuqua 9 Curie 6

Fremd 16 Andrew 7

 

NC TOURNAMENT

GBS 20 LWC 15

HC 6 Mundelein 5

NC 13 Sandburg 6

York 11 NN 9 (SO)

Championship Round

Mundelein 16 LWC 10 (7th)

HC 11 GBS 5 (5th)

NN 15 Sandburg 6 (3rd)

NC 6 York 5 (1st) (OT)

 

SHEPARD TOURNAMENT

Elk Grove 12 Argo 6

Maine South 10 Mt Carmel 3

Stagg d. Julian

Shepard d. Bremen

Argo 12 Stagg 6

Bremen 10 Mt Carmel 4

Elk Grove 13 Julian 12

Maine South d. Shepard

Championship Round

Mt Carmel 20 Julian 8 (7th)

Bremen 11 Stagg 6 (5th)

Shepard d. Argo (3rd)

Maine South 14 Elk Grove 10 (1st)

 

WAUBONSIE TOURNAMENT

Waubonsie 21 STC East 1

Niles West 13 Metea 10

Waubonsie 16 HP 3

Niles West 17 STC East 4

Metea 13 HP 5

Niles West 15 HP 3

Waubonsie 17 Metea 4

Waubonsie 21 Niles West 5

Metea 16 STC East 9

HP 11 STC East 10

 

April 15

ELK GROVE TOURNAMENT

Elk Grove 15 Leyden 4

HP 14 Leyden 6

Warren 17 Leyden 4

Elk Grove 8 Warren 8

HP 18 Elk Grove 8

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 11 Oak Park 2

Jones-Payton 11 Oak Park 7

Jones-Payton 11 Fenwick 10

 

HERSEY TOURNAMENT

Hersey 9 Barrington 3

St Ignatius 9 Libertyville 8

Libertyville 6 Barrington 5

Hersey 9 St Ignatius 7

Barrington 11 St Ignatius 9

Hersey 10 Libertyville 2

 

HS TOURNAMENT

Andrew 17 Hinsdale South 3

Morton vs Kennedy

Andrew d. Morton

Hinsdale So vs Kennedy

Hinsdale So vs Morton

Andrew d. Kennedy

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Metea 14 Niles West 5

Metea 7 Fremd 3

Fremd 11 Niles West 5

Maine West 17 GBN 5

Maine West 14 Mundelein 1

GBN 10 Mundelein 3

Championship Round

Mundelein 8 Niles West 5 (5th)

Fremd 6 GBN 5 (3rd)

Maine West 9 Metea 4 (1st)

 

PALATINE TOURNAMENT

Lake Forest d. Palatine

Conant 10 Neuqua 3

Maine South 12 Lake Forest 2

STC North 9 Neuqua 5

Prospect 14 Maine South 5

LWE 13 STC North 3

Championship Round

Neuqua vs Palatine (7th)

STC North 19 Lake Forest 7 (5th)

Conant 9 Maine South 5 (3rd)

LWE 15 Prospect 2 (1st)

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 17 Grandville 3

EGR 6 NC 5

Evanston 8 Hudsonville 5

NN 18 Grandville 3

Stevenson 5 EGR 3

Rockford 6 Evanston 2

Hudsonville 8 NC 2

NN 6 EGR 2

Evanston 11 Grandville 4

Rockford 9 NC 4

 

YORK TOURNAMENT

York 12 Sandburg 7

McAuley 11 GBS 7

Sandburg 18 STC East 2

McAuley 15 R-B 4

STC East 20 York 6

GBS 8 R-B 1

Championship Round

STC East 16 R-B 12 (5th)

York 13 McAuley 12 (1st)


LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2023

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 21 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2023 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise