ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2022 - 2021 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

CURRENT SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Men's Athletes

Women's Athletes

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





.

 



 

May 1

Bradley 9 Bremen 7

Loyola 14 Lockport 1

Neuqua 18 LWE 12

St Ignatius 12 R-B 3

 

MSL CROSSOVERS

Barrington 22 Wheeling 13

Conant 8 BG 1

Fremd 14 Prospect 6

Schaumburg 16 Elk Grove 8

 

May 1

Chicago U-High 8 Latin 5

H-F 12 Hinsdale South 0

LWE 13 Neuqua 1

Morton 13 Argo 10

New Trier 13 Libertyville 7

Niles West 8 Maine East 7

Richards 20 Stagg 6

 

MSL CROSSOVERS

BG 10 Barrington 5

Fremd 11 Prospect 9

Meadows 13 Palatine 11

Schaumburg 20 Elk Grove 1


 

May 2

Bremen 14 Stagg 5

Deerfield 11 Libertyville 8

Lake Forest 18 Leyden 10

Metea 9 Brother Rice 8

Mundelein 7 Barrington 6

STC North 8 HC 5

 

May 2

Andrew 17 STC East 8

Barrington 15 Mundelein 5

Bremen 20 Stagg 9

LWW 11 Latin 4

McAuley 12 LWC 5

York 16 Waubonsie 10


 

May 3

Deerfield 18 VH 4

LWE 7 STC North 6

LWW 15 Mt Carmel 3

NC 12 Sandburg 5

Stevenson 9 NN 7

 

May 3

HC 13 Hinsdale South 0

Lockport 10 Neuqua 9

LWE 17 R-B 7

NC 9 Sandburg 3

Stagg 20 Argo 14

Stevenson 9 NN 3

 

MSL CHAMPIONSHIP

Hersey 8 Conant 4


 

May 4

CSL TOURNAMENT

Maine South 17 GBS 13

GBN 17 Niles West 9

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

St Ignatius 10 DLS 7

Loyola 16 Brother Rice 6

St Rita 21 St Patrick 4

Fenwick 19 Mt Carmel 3

 

MSL CHAMPIONSHIP

Palatine 15 Hersey 7

 

SECTIONAL PRELIMS

-------------------------------------

LYONS SECTIONAL

Kennedy 14 Julian 8

 

YORK SECTIONAL

Prosser 15 Leyden 14

 

May 4

LWE 14 Lane 7

Metea 15 R-B 2

 

SECTIONAL PRELIMS

-------------------------------------

BG SECTIONAL

HP 11 Warren 6

Deerfield 13 Wheeling 7

 

CONANT SECTIONAL

Meadows 14 Elk Grove 8

 

GBS SECTIONAL

Maine South 8 Maine East 4

GBN 15 Loyola 8

 

LWC SECTIONAL

H-F 7 Bradley 5

Stagg 15 Washington 2

Andrew 16 Brooks 3

 

LYONS SECTIONAL

Goode STEM 15 Chicago Ag 8

Kennedy 7 Julian 5

 

METEA SECTIONAL

Neuqua 14 STC East 10

Lockport 27 Hinsdale South 0

 

ST IGNATIUS SECTIONAL

Latin 5 Kenwood 0

 

YORK SECTIONAL

Leyden 13 Prosser 1


 

May 5

CSL NORTH TOURNAMENT

VH 12 HP 10

Maine West 12 Maine East 11

Deerfield 18 VH 4

 

CSL SOUTH TOURNAMENT

New Trier 17 Maine South 9

Evanston 8 GBN 0

New Trier 9 GBS 2

 

SECTIONAL PRELIMS

-------------------------------------

BG SECTIONAL

HP 8 BG 7 (OT)

VH 15 Lake Forest 12

 

CONANT SECTIONAL

Elk Grove 13 Hoffman 11

Wheeling 24 Meadows 12

 

GBS SECTIONAL

Loyola 13 Maine West 8

Prospect 18 Niles West 11

 

LWC SECTIONAL

Bradley 12 Stagg 3

Bremen 23 Chicago Ag 2

 

LYONS SECTIONAL

Lindblom 14 Solorio 7

 

METEA SECTIONAL

Metea 15 STC East 6

HC 12 Lockport 1

 

ST IGNATIUS SECTIONAL

Amundsen 17 DLS 12

 

YORK SECTIONAL

St Patrick 19 Morton 4

 

May 5

Jones-Payton 7 STC North 3

 

CSL NORTH TOURNAMENT

Maine West 18 Deerfield 3

HP 8 Maine East 2

VH 18 Deerfield 6

Maine East 18 VH 7

 

CSL SOUTH TOURNAMENT

New Trier 11 GBS 0

Evanston 12 Niles West 2

New Trier 19 Maine South 1

Evanston 13 GBN 3

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

NN 6 Metea 2

NN 8 Sandburg 2


 

May 6

CSL NORTH TOURNAMENT

Maine West 15 HP 11

Deerfield 9 Maine East 2

Maine West 18 VH 14

Maine East 10 HP 8

Deerfield 20 Maine West 12

Maine East 15 VH 6

Deerfield 19 HP 7

 

CSL SOUTH TOURNAMENT

Evanston 19 Niles West 8

Championship Round

Maine South 15 GBN 3 (3rd)

GBS 14 Niles West 12 (5th)

New Trier 13 Evanston 7 (1st)

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

St Ignatius d. Loyola

Fenwick 12 St Rita 8

Championship round

Fenwick 13 St Ignatius 9

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

Sandburg d. Metea

Bremen 16 STC East 6

Sandburg 11 Bremen

Bremen 8 Metea 6

Sandburg d. STC East

 

PALATINE TOURNAMENT

Fremd 18 STC North 8

Palatine 13 Libertyville 12

Fremd 7 LWE 4

Libertyville 11 STC North 3

LWE 6 Palatine 1

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

York 12 Lyons 8 (1st)

 

 

May 6

Lane 15 Conant 9

 

CSL NORTH TOURNAMENT

Maine West 18 VH 8

Maine West 18 HP 2

Maine West 20 Maine East 3

Maine East 11 Deerfield 4

VH 10 HP 9

 

CSL SOUTH TOURNAMENT

GBS 10 Maine South 1

Niles West d. GBN

Championship Round

GBN 17 Maine South 3 (5th)

GBS 6 Niles West 4 (3rd)

New Trier 8 Evanston 4 (1st)

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Libertyville 6 Fremd 4

STC North 6 Fremd 4

Libertyville 11 STC North 5

 

MCAC TOURNAMENT

McAuley d. Loyola

Fenwick d. St Ignatius

Championship round

St Ignatius d. Loyola (3rd)

McAuley 10 Fenwick 8 (1st)

 

METEA TOURNAMENT

Sandburg 17 R-B 2

Sandburg 6 Metea 5

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 15 Hersey 5

NC 14 Barrington 4

Stevenson 17 Barrington 7

NC 10 Hersey 7

Hersey 10 Barrington 6

Stevenson 13 NC 6

 

WSC TOURNAMENT

Oak Park d. Morton

HC d. Hinsdale South

Lyons 18 Oak Park 5

York d. HC

Championship Round

Lyons 15 York 13 (1st)


LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2023

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 21 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2023 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise