ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2014 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>>
More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

State Tourney Videos

>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.







 



 

March 24

Fenwick 12 Brother Rice 7

Loyola 10 St Patrick 6

LWN 17 Bremen 4

Mather 15 Simeon 9

Morgan Park 5 Lake View 0

Northside 10 Lane 7

Steinmetz 17 Amundsen 5

St Ignatius 16 Mt Carmel 5

Von 22 Prosser 2

Westinghouse 24 Lincoln Park 16

York 14 Morton 5

 

March 24

HC 9 Lockport 1

Lane 10 Northside 6

Loyola 15 Resurrection 1

Morgan Park 5 Lake View 0

Sandburg 18 Richards 4

Westinghouse 12 Lincoln Park 10

York 10 Morton 4


 

March 25

Andrew 19 Bremen 1

Bradley 12 Shepard 3

Curie 9 Young 5

H-F 11 LWE 3

Jones-Payton 14 Lake View 8

Little Village 14 Hubbard 5

Maine East 11 STC East 7

Maine South 16 Deerfield 6

Neuqua 16 Hinsdale Central 7

NC 14 Waubonsie 4

NN 13 Lockport 11

Sandburg 12 St Rita 7

STC North 14 Hinsdale South 0

 

March 25

Bradley 10 Richards 9

Bremen 6 Andrew 3

Evanston 15 Deerfield 3

Jones-Payton 14 Lake View 8

LWE 15 H-F 3

NC 18 Waubonsie 5

Neuqua 8 Hinsdale Central 1

R-B 9 Resurrection 2

STC North 18 Hinsdale South 6

Young 4 Curie 3


 

March 26

Evanston 5 Maine East 4

Evanston 12 Maine West 11

Lane 12 Von 7

Loyola 14 Brother Rice 6

Maine South 16 HP 8

Mather 11 Lindblom 10

Morgan Park 19 Steinmetz 9

St Ignatius 16 St Rita 12

St Patrick 19 Mt Carmel 6

Westinghouse 15 Lake View 8

York 17 Hinsdale Central 11

 

March 26

Maine South 17 HP 6

McAuley 12 Loyola 8

NC 17 Metea 3

NN 16 STC North 6

R-B 14 Hinsdale South 5

Westinghouse 21 Lake View 10

York 7 Hinsdale Central 5


 

March 27

Andrew d. Metea

Curie 13 Jones-Payton 3

DLS 9 Brother Rice 5

LWN 9 LWE 4

Lyons 11 Sandburg 10

NN 19 Waubonsie 9

Northside 13 Young 9

St Rita 17 Shepard 4

STC North 15 STC East 2

 

March 27

Andrew 10 Metea 8

Fenwick 18 Marian 6

Jones-Payton 9 Curie 7

LWW d. Richards

NN 14 Waubonsie 3

Northside 6 Young 5

Sandburg 16 Lyons 13

STC North 17 STC East 11


 

March 28

Morgan Park 17 Lindblom 10

Taft 28 Ogden 12

 

LAFAYETTE TOURNEY

Lafayette 14 Hinsdale South 4

CBC 8 Hinsdale South 4

 

NILES WEST TOURNEY

Niles West 12 Von 1

Waubonsie 14 St Rita 12

Metea 13 Maine West 9

DLS 10 Stagg 5

St Rita 17 Von 4

DLS 15 Metea 5

 

March 28

LWE TOURNEY

LWE 19 R-B 4

Andrew 12 LWW 5

LWN 14 Lockport 2

LWC 15 Richards 3

Semifinal round

Lockport 13 Richards 8

LWW 14 R-B 8

LWE 7 Andrew 6

LWC 7 LWN 4

 

ST IGNATIUS TOURNEY

Marian 9 Northside 4

Waubonsie 7 BG 2

St Ignatius 14 Loyola 7

New Trier 13 H-F 0

BG 4 Northside 1

Marian 7 Waubonsie 7


 

March 29

LAFAYETTE TOURNEY

Clayton 18 Hinsdale South 10

Summit 10 Hinsdale South 7

Championship round

Hinsdale South 11 U-City 4 (9th)

 

NILES WEST TOURNEY

Stagg 17 Maine West 7

Niles West 11 Waubonsie 8

DLS 9 Maine West 1

Waubonsie 15 Von 5

Niles West 18 St Rita 8

Stagg 16 Metea 7

Championship round

Von 12 Maine West 11 (7th)

St Rita 8 Metea 6 (5th)

Waubonsie 10 Stagg 9 (3rd)

Niles West 12 DLS 9 (OT) (1st)

 

NORTHSIDE TOURNEY

Northside 12 Simeon 5

Maine East 10 Lane 6

Morgan Park 17 Simeon 12

Bradley 7 Maine East 5

Northside 15 Morgan Park 6

Bradley 10 Lane 7

Championship round

Simeon 17 Lane 8 (5th)

Maine East 9 Morgan Park 2 (3rd)

Bradley 11 Northside 6 (1st)

 

March 29

LWE TOURNEY

Championship round

Richards 10 R-B 8 (7th)

LWW 10 Lockport 2 (5th)

Andrew 12 LWN 3 (3rd)

LWE 10 LWC 0 (1st)

 

LYONS TOURNEY

Lyons 12 Neuqua 3

Stevenson 18 Lyons 'B' 4

Mundelein 10 Neuqua 2

Evanston 11 Lyons 'B' 4

Lyons 11 Mundelein 4

Stevenson 8 Evanston 7

Championship round

Neuqua 7 Lyons 'B' 6 (5th)

Mundelein 7 Evanston 5 (3rd)

Lyons 8 Stevenson 7 (OT) (1st)

 

ST IGNATIUS TOURNEY

St Ignatius 13 H-F 1

Loyola 4 New Trier 3

Waubonsie 12 Northside 3

Marian 8 BG 5

St Ignatius 11 New Trier 2

Loyola 10 H-F 5

New Trier 15 Waubonsie 3

H-F 4 Marian 1

Loyola 18 Northside 6

St Ignatius 13 BG 2

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2014

HALL OF FAME

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL

BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 12 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

Copyright 2014 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise