ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2014 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>>
More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

State Tourney Videos

>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.







 



 

April 14

Conant 14 Schaumburg 9

Fremd 14 Barrington 12

HC 9 Hinsdale South 6

Hersey 7 BG 4

Loyola 11 GBS 2

LWW 17 Bremen 6

Lyons 13 H-F 5

Maine West 15 Meadows 4

Palatine 21 Hoffman 9

R-B 11 McHenry 10

Stagg 8 LWN 3

St Ignatius 12 Latin 2

Wheeling 20 Elk Grove 7

 

April 14

Bremen 9 LWW 7

Conant 12 Schaumburg 6

Fremd 12 Barrington 5

HC 13 Hinsdale South 10

Hersey 3 BG 0

LWN d. Stagg

Lyons 9 H-F 4

McAuley 13 Marian 5

Palatine 14 Hoffman 2

Prospect 12 Meadows 3

Wheeling 9 Lake Forest 6


 

April 15

Fenwick 20 St Viator 7

H-F 10 Bradley 3

Latin 10 R-B 7

Lockport 14 Andrew 9

Maine South 16 Elk Grove 8

Morton 21 Argo 1

NN 13 Neuqua 8

Prospect d. Meadows

Sandburg 9 LWC 8

Stagg 12 LWW 5

STC East 11 Maine West 10

Waubonsie 14 York 10

Wheeling 10 Lake Forest 5

 

April 15

Andrew 15 Lockport 3

Bremen d. LWN

Evanston 4 Maine East 3 (OT)

H-F 7 Bradley 6

LWC 8 Sandburg 4

LWW 15 Stagg 5

Morton 10 Argo 5

NC 14 Young 1

NN 11 Neuqua 1

New Trier 5 Loyola 2

Wheeling 19 Elk Grove 2

York 13 Waubonsie 11


 

April 16

Barrington 10 Conant 9

BG 14 Elk Grove 7

Bradley 14 Shepard 1

GBS 10 GBN 8

Libertyville 16 Maine West 5

Loyola 19 Evanston 3

Palatine 16 Fremd 7

Schaumburg 18 Hoffman 6

Stagg 17 Brother Rice 12

Waubonsie 10 HC 4

Wheeling 8 Prospect 6

 

April 16

Andrew 13 Sandburg 11

BG d. Elk Grove

Bradley 15 Richards 11

Conant 12 Barrington 2

GBN 15 GBS 5

HC 7 Waubonsie 5

Hersey 13 Meadows 3

LWW 10 Lockport 1

McAuley 13 Resurrection 0

Oak Park 7 Lyons 2

Palatine 13 Fremd 3

Schaumburg 8 Hoffman 5

STC East 12 Maine West 9


 

April 17

Andrew 14 Sandburg 11

Bradley 12 LWE 9

GBN 8 Maine South 5

GBS 19 HP 6

Hersey 16 Meadows 8

HS d. Bremen

Lockport 14 LWW 9

LWC 13 H-F 7

Lyons 20 Palatine 10

Mundelein 11 Vernon Hills 6

NC 11 NV 2

NN d. Metea

STC North 8 McHenry 3

Stevenson 13 Libertyville 3

 

April 17

GBS 9 HP 2

LWC 9 H-F 5

LWE 14 Bradley 5

Hersey d. Lake Forest

Maine East 12 Meadows 1

Maine West 11 Richards 5

Morton d. Latin

Mundelein 16 Vernon Hills 4

NC 16 Neuqua 4

New Trier 6 Lyons 5 (4 OT)

Sandburg 9 Wheeling 7

Schaumburg 12 HS 2

Stevenson 17 Libertyville 2

 

ST VIATOR TOURNEY

BG d. St Viator

Palatine 6 Maine South 3

Prospect 5 Resurrection 0

Lockport 6 STC North 6

St Viator 13 Resurrection 2

 

YORK TOURNEY

Bremen 14 York 5

NN 9 Barrington 1

Bremen 9 Andrew 8

York 12 Barrington 8


 

April 18

NC TOURNEY

NN 16 BG 1

NC 10 Hinsdale Central 4

Mundelein 13 GBN 8

GBS 10 LWC 6

Mundelein 12 BG 5

GBS 7 Hinsdale Central 4

NN 13 GBN 4

NC 13 LWC 4

 

SANDBURG TOURNEY

Sandburg 16 R-B 4

Andrew 11 LWN 5

Prospect d. Lane

Sandburg 11 STC North 5

Andrew 13 Prospect 7

LWN 11 Lane 3

STC North 8 R-B 3

 

April 18

JENISON TOURNEY

NC 15 Grand Haven 2

 

 


 

April 19

Lyons 17 Hinsdale South 3

 

BARRINGTON TOURNEY

Libertyville 8 St Viator 7 (OT)

Barrington 11 McHenry 8

St Viator 8 McHenry 5

Barrington 11 St Viator 2

Libertyville 9 McHenry 5

Libertyville 7 Barrington 4

 

NC TOURNEY

GBN 14 BG 9

LWC 11 Hinsdale Central 6

NN 14 Mundelein 8

NC 11 GBS 5

Championship round

BG 10 HC 9 -SO- (7th)

LWC 11 GBN 10 (5th)

GBS 13 Mundelein 12 -SO- (3rd)

NN 12 NC 9 (1st)

 

SANDBURG TOURNEY

Conant 6 R-B 6

Andrew 15 Lane 3

Sandburg 9 Conant 7

LWN 8 Prospect 6

STC North 8 Conant 5

Championship round

R-B 10 Lane 6 (7th)

Prospect 12 Conant 8 (5th)

STC North 2 LWN 1 (3rd)

Sandburg 9 Andrew 1 (1st)

 

April 19

Sandburg 11 Fremd 2

Schaumburg 15 STC East 4

 

ELK GROVE TOURNEY

Deerfield 12 Elk Grove 11

Libertyville d. Meadows

Maine East 15 Deerfield 1

Meadows d. Elk Grove

Maine East d. Libertyville

Meadows 16 Deerfield 3

Libertyville d. Elk Grove

Maine East d. Meadows

Libertyville 16 Deerfield 4

Maine East d. Elk Grove

 

JENISON TOURNEY

NC 8 Hudsonville 6

NC 8 Rockford 7

Championship round

Zeeland 10 NC 6 (1st)

 

ST VIATOR TOURNEY

Maine South 11 Lockport 4

Prospect 5 BG 2

Palatine 8 STC North 3

Prospect 9 St Viator 5

Maine South 11 STC North 7

BG 9 Resurrection 2

Palatine 12 Lockport 2

Championship round

BG 4 Maine South 2 (3rd)

Palatine 7 Prospect 0 (1st)

 

VERNON HILLS TOURNEY

Vernon Hills 10 Hoffman 5

Conant 11 Maine West 3

Conant 6 Vernon Hills 1

Maine West 14 Hoffman 6

Conant 10 Hoffman 2

Maine West 6 Vernon Hills 5

 

YORK TOURNEY

Andrew 8 NN 5

Bremen 13 Barrington 6

NN 13 York 5

Andrew 17 Barrington 2

NN 8 Bremen 7

Andrew 10 York 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2014

HALL OF FAME

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL

BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 12 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

Copyright 2014 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise