ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2014 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>>
More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

State Tourney Videos

>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.







 



 

March 10

Andrew 15 Stagg 14 (2 OT)

Brother Rice 15 Mt Carmel 3

Fenwick 13 Loyola 9

HC 9 Morton 8

Maine South 14 STC East 6

Prosser 19 Steinmetz 1

St Ignatius 19 St Viator 9

St Patrick 15 St Rita 6

Von 19 Taft 10

Westinghouse 21 Mo Park 16

 

March 10

Andrew 20 Stagg 1

Fenwick 12 Loyola 7

HC 10 Morton 7

Hersey 19 Deerfield 6

Maine East 11 Conant 8

Marian 14 DLS 5

St Ignatius 12 St Viator 2

STC North 14 Schaumburg 4

Westinghouse 23 Mo Park 5


 

March 11

Curie 11 Jones-Payton 1

H-F 20 Hinsdale South 6

Hersey 13 Lake Forest 5

Lane 10 Lake View 6

LWN 15 Shepard 4

Lyons 10 Oak Park 7

Maine South 12 Latin 11

Neuqua 14 Barrington 5

NN 20 York 8

Palatine 17 Mundelein 14

Stevenson 23 Evanston 7

Wheeling 11 Maine East 7

Young 10 Argo 4

 

March 11

Curie 13 Jones-Payton 6

Hersey 16 St Viator 4

Lane 22 Lake View 11

LWN 21 Richards 7

Mundelein 13 Palatine 11 (OT)

NC 15 Marian 5

NN 13 York 2

Neuqua 12 Schaumburg 1

Stagg 14 Argo 7

STC East 16 Meadows 10

Vernon Hills 13 Elk Grove 6

Wheeling 19 Deerfield 3


 

March 12

Barrington 10 Hersey 8

Evanston 7 Deerfield 5

Evanston 7 HP 5

Fremd 23 Meadows 4

HP 10 Deerfield 6

LWC 16 Bremen 2

Maine East 11 Latin 7

Metea 15 STC East 9

Morgan Park 16 Kennedy 9

Morton 12 R-B 7

Palatine 21 BG 3

Prospect 10 Conant 8

Schaumburg 22 Elk Grove 5

St Ignatius 16 Northside 1

Taft 20 Lincoln Park 12

Vernon Hills 12 GBN 11

Von 16 Mather 6

Wheeling 14 Hoffman 4

 

POSTPONED

7:00pm DLS at St Patrick

 

March 12

Fremd 10 St Viator 8

GBN 18 Vernon Hills 4

H-F 16 Richards 1

HC 16 Stagg 1

Lane 12 Young 1

Metea 11 STC East 5

Kennedy 5 Morgan Park 0

Lake Forest 12 Deerfield 9

Palatine 14 BG 1

R-B 8 Morton 7

Schaumburg 15 Elk Grove 4

St Ignatius 10 Northside 1

Stevenson 21 Maine South 1

Wheeling 15 Hoffman 1

 

POSTPONED

6:00pm DLS at Resurrection


 

March 13

DLS 13 St Rita 8

New Trier 12 GBN 11

Oak Park 15 Waubonsie 9

Prosser 14 Little Village 5

Shepard 10 Chicago Ag 5

Stevenson 21 Palatine 12

York 14 R-B 6

Young 10 Lane 8

 

POSTPONED

6:00pm Lyons at Hinsdale South

 

March 13

Bremen 9 H-F 4

Fremd 18 Meadows 3

Libertyville 16 Deerfield 3

Loyola 22 GBS 4

Lyons 17 Hinsdale South 2

Marian 10 St Viator 5

New Trier 6 GBN 2

Northside 7 Latin 4

Oak Park 21 Waubonsie 5

Prospect 8 Conant 6

Prosser 7 Little Village 6

STC North 19 Barrington 6


 

March 14

St Viator 6 DLS 5

Northside 12 Jones-Payton 9

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNEY (NV)

NN 15 Neuqua 8

Metea 14 Neuqua 4

NC 13 Waubonsie 10

NN 13 NC 10

Waubonsie d. Metea

 

PALATINE TOURNEY

Palatine 8 New Trier 7

Loyola 9 Curie 5

St Ignatius 16 H-F 9

McHenry 9 New Trier 9

Loyola 19 Mundelein 4

St Ignatius 14 Latin 7

 

STAGG TOURNEY

STC North 9 Stagg 7

Oak Park 11 St Rita 8

R-B 11 HC 7

Morton 10 Bradley 7

Stagg 8 St Rita 6

 

March 14

Evanston 9 Maine West 3

Lyons 15 York 9

Northside 15 Jones-Payton 8

 

EGR TOURNAMENT

McAuley 11 Dexter 3

McAuley 10 Grandville 2

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

St Ignatius 14 Mundelein 11

Fenwick 16 St Ignatius 11

Fenwick 13 Mundelein 7

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNEY (NN)

NC 12 Metea 1

Neuqua 12 Waubonsie 1

NN 8 NC 7


 

March 15

Fenwick 19 Schaumburg 7

 

HIGHLAND PARK TOURNEY

GBN 17 Deerfield 0

Barrington 14 HP 8

Meadows 21 Deerfield 11

HP 13 Elk Grove 5

GBN 19 Meadows 4

Barrington 14 Elk Grove 7

Championship round

Elk Grove 18 Deerfield 11 (5th)

HP 12 Meadows 9 (3rd)

Barrington 8 GBN 6 (1st)

 

HOFFMAN TOURNEY

Vernon Hills 11 Hoffman 7

Prospect 10 STC East 6

Hinsdale South 9 Hoffman 7

BG 9 STC East 5

Vernon Hills 12 Hinsdale South 6

BG 4 Prospect 3

Championship round

STC East 9 Hoffman 6 (5th)

Prospect 8 Hinsdale South 6 (3rd)

Vernon Hills 10 BG 7 (1st)

 

JONES-PAYTON TOURNEY

Jones-Payton 11 Ogden 3

Chicago Ag 13 Mt Carmel 12

Simeon 13 Ogden 6

Chicago Ag 17 Morgan Park 8

Jones-Payton 13 Simeon 9

Mt Carmel 18 Morgan Park 9

Championship round

Morgan Park 15 Ogden 7 (5th)

Mt Carmel 18 Simeon 5 (3rd)

Chicago Ag 11 Jones 10 (1st)

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNEY (NV)

NN 13 Metea 0

NC 12 Neuqua 7

NN 15 Waubonsie 6

Neuqua 12 Waubonsie 10

NC 13 Metea 3

 

PALATINE TOURNEY

Palatine 19 McHenry 7

Curie 12 Mundelein 3

H-F 18 Latin 8

Championship round

Loyola 13 Palatine 9

Curie 11 New Trier 6

Mundelein 11 McHenry 10

St Ignatius 9 Loyola 8

Curie 11 H-F 6

Mundelein 23 Latin 10

St Ignatius 17 Palatine 8

New Trier 11 H-F 5

McHenry 20 Latin 10

 

STAGG TOURNEY

Oak Park 7 STC North 6

R-B 12 Morton 9

Bradley 14 HC 6

STC North 11 St Rita 2

Oak Park 9 Stagg 4

Morton 10 HC 8

R-B 10 Bradley 8

Championship round

St Rita 11 HC 10 (7th)

Stagg 12 Bradley 5 (5th)

STC North 17 Morton 4 (3rd)

Oak Park 11 R-B 10 (1st)

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

Stevenson 22 Wheeling 6

Niles West 14 Fremd 5

Stevenson 10 Niles West 4

Wheeling 7 Fremd 6

Niles West 15 Wheeling 5

Stevenson 22 Fremd 5

 

 

 

 

March 15

BARRINGTON TOURNEY

Barrington 13 St Viator 11 (OT)

BG 9 St Viator 8

BG 11 Barrington 10 (OT)

 

CONANT TOURNEY

Conant 18 STC East 3

Lane 14 Lake Forest 3

Conant 14 Lake Forest 2

Lane 10 STC East 5

STC East 7 Lake Forest 5

Conant 10 Lane 8

 

EGR TOURNAMENT

McAuley 10 Jenison 0

McAuley 11 Rockford 5

McAuley 7 Huron 3

 

FREMD TOURNEY

Loyola 13 Fremd 7

Bremen 9 LWC 5

Fremd 10 LWC 9

Loyola 12 Bremen 9

Loyola 12 LWC 7

Bremen 12 Fremd 6

 

HC TOURNEY

HC 14 Hoffman 5

LWE 17 GBS 2

STC North 16 Hoffman 2

LWN 16 GBS 1

STC North 4 HC 3

LWE 12 LWN 4

Championship round

GBS 15 Hoffman 9 (5th)

LWN 9 HC 4 (3rd)

LWE 10 STC North 3 (1st)

 

NAPERVILLE TOURNEY (NN)

NN 15 Metea 1

NC 18 Waubonsie 3

NN 10 Neuqua 2

Metea 12 Waubonsie 7

NC 6 Neuqua 5

Neuqua 6 Metea 5

NN 9 Waubonsie 3

 

NEW TRIER TOURNEY

New Trier 7 Sandburg 4

New Trier 7 Prospect 3

Evanston d. Prospect

Evanston d. Sandburg

New Trier 5 Evanston 4

Sandburg d. Prospect

 

NORTHSIDE TOURNEY

Oak Park 19 Northside 1

York 8 Marian 5

Oak Park 20 Hinsdale South 2

York 10 Northside 7

Marian 16 Hinsdale South 3

Oak Park 14 York 3

Northside 14 Hinsdale South 5

Oak Park 19 Marian 5

York 9 Hinsdale South 4

Northside 11 Marian 5

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

Stevenson 13 Wheeling 3

Palatine 15 Young 5

Palatine 14 Wheeling 10

Stevenson 17 Young 1

Wheeling 14 Young 7

Stevenson 13 Palatine 5

 

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2014

HALL OF FAME

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL

BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 12 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

Copyright 2014 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise