ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2014 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>>
More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

State Tourney Videos

>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.







 



 

April 28

Amundsen 7 Solario 6

Barrington 11 Schaumburg 8

Fremd d. Hoffman

Hersey 10 Prospect 3

Neuqua 14 York 6

Palatine 11 Conant 8

Prosser 9 Little Village 3

Stagg 13 Shepard 4

St Rita 11 Bremen 2

Stevenson 10 St Ignatius 5

Von 18 Mather 5

Waubonsie 14 R-B 7

Wheeling 12 BG 7

 

April 28

Bremen 6 Lake Forest 2

Conant 6 Palatine 4

Fremd 16 Hoffman 2

Libertyville d. Hersey

Little Village 16 Prosser 10

Mundelein 13 GBS 4

Neuqua 7 York 5

Oak Park 10 Sandburg 3

Schaumburg 9 Barrington 6

Vernon Hills 8 St Viator 5

Waubonsie 10 R-B 4

Wheeling 13 BG 6


 

April 29

Andrew d. LWC

Bradley 12 LWN 11 (2 OT)

Curie 9 Young 0

Elk Grove 10 Meadows 5

Fenwick 14 Lake Forest 3

GBN 13 Deerfield 7

GBS 12 Evanston 8

H-F 19 LWE 7

Lake View 11 Jones-Payton 5

Lane 11 Northside 6

Lockport 10 Sandburg 8

LWW 18 Shepard 10

Lyons 8 NN 7

Maine East 14 Maine West 2

New Trier 8 Niles West 4

Oak Park 10 HC 7

STC East 17 HS 8

STC North 11 R-B 4

St Viator 12 Vernon Hills 7

 

April 29

Andrew 10 LWC 4

Conant 9 STC North 5

Evanston 10 GBS 0

Jones-Payton 12 Lake View 9

GBN d. Deerfield

Lane 11 Northside 1

LWE 7 H-F 5

LWN 10 Bradley 9

Maine East 14 Maine West 2

McAuley 6 NC 4

Meadows 6 Elk Grove 2

NN 17 Lyons 7

Oak Park 17 HC 5

Prospect 7 Hersey 3

Richards 10 Argo 1

Sandburg d. Lockport

STC East 14 HS 11

Stevenson 9 St Ignatius 7

Young 6 Curie 3


 

April 30

Barrington 7 McHenry 5

Hoffman 14 Bremen 4

Lake View 17 Amundsen 2

Lake Forest d. Meadows

Libertyville d. HP

Lockport d. Hinsdale South

LWC d. Shepard

Maine South 18 Morton 10

Mundelein 19 Fremd 6

Neuqua 14 LWE 8

Palatine 17 York 13

Prosser 24 Ogden 8

Sandburg 14 Bradley 4

St Patrick 14 Lane 5

Vernon Hills d. BG

Von 19 Lincoln Park 6

 

April 30

DLS 13 Lake View 12

GBS 12 St Viator 7

Jones-Payton 11 Morton 8 (OT)

Lake Forest d. Meadows

Lockport 8 Hinsdale South 6

Maine West 13 Resurrection 5

Marian 11 LWW 7

Mundelein 12 Fremd 10

Oak Park 7 Lane 5

Prosser 11 Ogden 7

Sandburg 11 Bradley 10

STC North 7 Palatine 6

Wheeling 16 Barrington 9

York 15 Hoffman 2


 

May 1

Andrew 9 LWN 5

Juarez 14 Schurz 12

Lockport 14 LWE 8

LWC 18 LWW 6

Lyons 12 Waubonsie 5

NN 17 Palatine 8

Sandburg 11 Stagg 9

Schaumburg 16 Metea 8

STC North 14 Hoffman 4

Von 13 Jones-Payton 7

 

May 1

Andrew 11 LWN 6

Barrington 9 STC East 5

Conant 10 Neuqua 7

GBN 10 Maine South 8

Jones-Payton 14 Lindblom 7

LWC 12 LWW 3

LWE 15 Lockport 2

Lyons 9 Waubonsie 6

Maine East 13 Elk Grove 2

Marian d. Resurrection

Metea 6 Schaumburg 5

NC 11 Fremd 3

Northside 15 Deerfield 6

Sandburg d. Stagg

York 6 Hersey 3


 

May 2

Lockport 13 LWC 8

 

CONANT TOURNEY

Conant 14 BG 3

Niles West 13 Lane 3

Libertyville 6 Niles West 5

BG 7 Maine West 4

Conant 17 Maine West 10

Libertyville 15 Lane 9

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

Stevenson 13 Brother Rice 5

Loyola 7 Fenwick 6

NC 10 Lyons 7

Stevenson 14 Palatine 8

Fenwick 9 Oak Park 5

NC 12 New Trier 3

 

May 2

Amundsen 9 Juarez 8 (2 OT)

Meadows d. Latin

 

ROCKFORD TOURNEY

Fenwick 14 Hudsonville 4

LWC 6 East Kentwood 2


 

May 3

CONANT TOURNEY

Neuqua 7 LWN 4

Neuqua 16 Northside 5

LWN d. Northside

Championship round

Maine West 10 Lane 9

Niles West 13 BG 3

Conant 8 Libertyville 7

Lane 11 Northside 5

Niles West 6 LWN 3

Neuqua 11 Libertyville 6

Maine West 13 Northside 6

BG 6 LWN 5

Neuqua 12 Conant 11

 

CPS TOURNEY

Taft 18 Westinghouse 14

Von 16 Simeon 6

Jones-Payton 15 Mather 6

 

STC NORTH TOURNEY

Hersey 12 St Rita 11

STC North 11 Young 2

St Rita 20 Vernon Hills 13

Hersey 16 Vernon Hills 12

St Rita 14 Young 11

STC North 7 Hersey 6

Vernon Hills 11 Young 10

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

Palatine 13 Brother Rice 12

Loyola 10 Oak Park 6

Lyons 14 New Trier 7

Championship round

Loyola 9 Stevenson 8

Fenwick 20 Palatine 7

Oak Park 10 Brother Rice 9

NC 8 Loyola 7

Fenwick 11 Lyons 5

New Trier 5 Oak Park 4

Stevenson 11 NC 9

Lyons 15 Palatine 5

New Trier 9 Brother Rice 2

 

YORK TOURNEY

York 10 Maine East 4

DLS 11 Maine East 4

DLS 9 York 8

Maine East 13 Bremen 3

York 14 Bremen 2

DLS d. Bremen

 

May 3

CPS TOURNEY

Lincoln Park 12 Taft 6

Jones-Payton 17 Mather 1

Lindblom 19 Washington 7

Westinghouse 15 Little Village 8

 

NN TOURNEY

NN 11 Fremd 6

Libertyville 8 Fremd 7 (4 OT)

NN 14 Libertyville 5

 

ROCKFORD TOURNEY

Fenwick 9 Zeeland 3

Okemos 14 LWC 6

Championship round

LWC 4 EGR 3

Fenwick 9 Rockford 4

Hudsonville 5 LWC 1

Fenwick 12 Okemos 8

 

YORK TOURNEY

York 11 Latin 2

Oak Park 9 Young 2

Oak Park 12 York 5

Young 9 Latin 2

York 6 Young 3

Oak Park 20 Latin 1

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2014

HALL OF FAME

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL

BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 12 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

Copyright 2014 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise