ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2014 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>>
More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

State Tourney Videos

>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.







 



 

May 5

Bradley 15 LWW 14 (2 OT)

LWC 10 LWN 5

Sandburg 12 LWE 4

Shepard 12 Bremen 9

Stagg 14 H-F 10 (OT)

Waubonsie 20 STC East 4

Young 12 Metea 10

 

CPS TOURNEY

Chicago Ag 9 Morgan Park 6

 

MSL CROSSOVERS

Barrington 14 Prospect 10

Conant 10 Wheeling 7

Fremd 13 BG 6

Hoffman 14 Meadows 8

Schaumburg 22 Elk Grove 12

 

May 5

Evanston 9 Libertyville 2

H-F 12 Stagg 4

LWC 7 LWN 2

LWW d. Bradley

Marian 10 R-B 6

Mundelein 12 Maine South 6

Sandburg 10 LWE 6

Young 5 Metea 4

 

CSL TOURNEY

HP 13 Deerfield 7

 

MSL CROSSOVERS

Barrington 10 BG 4

Elk Grove 8 Hoffman 6

Fremd 4 Hersey 0

Palatine 7 Prospect 0

Schaumburg 8 Meadows 2


 

May 6

Lockport 14 Neuqua 12

NN 15 Hinsdale South 3

Oak Park 16 Morton 8

R-B 11 Maine East 5

St Viator 14 Maine West 11

 

CPS TOURNEY

Curie 18 Taft 2

Von 7 Lane 5

Northside d. Chicago Ag

Young d. Jones-Payton

 

May 6

NN 13 Hinsdale South 1

Oak Park 14 Morton 2

Sandburg 7 Neuqua 2

St Ignatius 12 Lyons 2

STC North 14 Meadows 0

 

CSL TOURNEY

New Trier 17 HP 2

GBN 11 Maine South 10

Evanston 12 GBS 2

Maine East 12 Maine West 3


 

May 7

Andrew 19 LWW 10

LWC 14 Bradley 8

Lyons 18 Latin 3

Metea 14 R-B 13

Sandburg 14 H-F 11

Stagg 7 Lockport 3

Stevenson 13 Waubonsie 3

York 14 Lane 4

 

CSL TOURNEY

Maine South 15 Maine West 11

GBS d. Deerfield

GBN d. HP

 

MSL CHAMPIONSHIP

Palatine 18 Hersey 13

 

May 7

Andrew 11 LWW 4

HC 8 STC East 4

Lockport d. Stagg

Maine East 12 Richards 7

Maine South d. Resurrection

Maine West 14 Elk Grove 6

Metea 6 R-B 5

New Trier 14 Wheeling 10

NC 14 LWE 8

Sandburg 10 H-F 4

Stevenson 21 Waubonsie 4

 

CPS TOURNEY

Lane 19 Lincoln Park 5

Jones-Payton 6 Curie 5

Young 12 Lindblom 3

Northside 19 Westinghouse 7


 

May 8

Libertyville d. McHenry

Mundelein 8 Barrington 5

NC 11 Sandburg 8

R-B 16 Argo 4

STC North 8 Maine South 5

 

CPS TOURNEY

Curie 18 Von 5

Young 11 Northside 9

 

CSL TOURNEY

Maine West 11 HP 10

 

MCAC TOURNEY

DLS 12 St Patrick 11 (OT)

St Viator 22 Mt Carmel 7

St Ignatius 20 Brother Rice 6

Loyola 17 St Rita 6

Fenwick 16 St Viator 6

 

May 8

LWC 18 Bradley 5

Morton 11 Argo 4

NC 8 Sandburg 5

NN 9 New Trier 1

 

CPS TOURNEY

Lane 14 Jones-Payton 0

Northside 9 Young 5

 

CSL TOURNEY

Maine South d. HP

GBS 7 Maine West 6

 

MSL CHAMPIONSHIP

Wheeling 11 Conant 10 (OT)


 

May 9

Amundsen 14 Ogden 8

Andrew 11 Bradley 7

Lockport 14 H-F 9

LWN 7 LWW 5

Stagg 14 LWE 8

 

CPS TOURNEY

Northside 11 Von 7 (3rd)

Curie 10 Young 4 (1st)

 

CSL TOURNEY

New Trier 12 Maine South 9

GBS 11 GBN 9

 

WSC  TOURNEY

York 18 Morton 7

HC 13 HS 4

 

May 9

Amundsen 14 Ogden 8

Andrew 12 Bradley 6

Conant 12 Hersey 4

H-F 10 Lockport 4

LWE d. Stagg

 

CPS TOURNEY

Young 11 Jones-Payton 4 (3rd)

Lane 12 Northside 2 (1st)

 

CSL TOURNEY

GBN 10 New Trier 3

Evanston 5 Maine East 4

 

MCAC TOURNEY

Loyola 24 Marian 10

McAuley 12 St Viator 2

St Ignatius 12 Resurrection 2


 

May 10

Stagg 9 Waubonsie 8

 

CSL TOURNEY

Maine South 11 GBN 4 (3rd)

GBS 7 New Trier 4 (1st)

 

MCAC TOURNEY

Fenwick 12 DLS 8

Loyola 12 St Ignatius 7

St Ignatius 12 DLS 10 (3rd)

Loyola 9 Fenwick 8 (1st)

 

METEA TOURNEY

Metea 8 Elk Grove 5

Barrington 22 Elk Grove 6

Barrington 13 Bremen 6

Barrington 17 Metea 2

Elk Grove d. Bremen

Metea d. Bremen

 

NAPERVILLE NORTH TOURNEY

NN 15 STC North 5

STC North 10 LWN 3

NN 13 LWN 5

 

NILES WEST TOURNEY

Niles West 9 Lockport 6

Niles West 13 Evanston 5

Lockport 12 Maine East 3

Niles West 15 Maine East 6

Lockport 14 Evanston 4

Evanston 4 Maine East 3

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

Stevenson 14 LWC 6

Neuqua 9 LWC 7

NC 11 LWC 3

NC 9 Stevenson 8

NC 11 Neuqua 10

Stevenson 11 Neuqua 8

 

VERNON HILLS TOURNEY

Conant 17 Vernon Hills 10

Libertyville d. Latin

Conant 8 McHenry 6

Libertyville d. LWE

Championship round

Conant 10 Libertyville 9 (OT) (1st)

 

WSC  TOURNEY

Lyons 14 HC 2

Oak Park 11 York 9

Oak Park 8 Lyons 7 (1st)

 

May 10

CSL TOURNEY

Maine East 5 New Trier 3 (3rd)

Evanston 8 GBN 3 (1st)

 

MCAC TOURNEY

Fenwick 13 Loyola 7

St Ignatius 11 McAuley 3

McAuley 11 Loyola 10 (3rd)

Fenwick 8 St Ignatius 7 (1st)

 

METEA TOURNEY

Metea 8 Elk Grove 3

Barrington 8 Elk Grove 2

Bremen 10 Barrington 1

Barrington 7 Metea 2

Bremen 13 Elk Grove 1

Bremen 15 Metea 1

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNEY

Mundelein 8 Wheeling 4

Bradley 14 Latin 4

Wheeling 13 Latin 0

Mundelein 15 Bradley 10

Mundelein 13 Latin 3

Wheeling 12 Bradley 4

 

NAPERVILLE NORTH TOURNEY

NN 11 STC North 2

STC North 7 LWN 3

NN 13 LWN 6

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

Stevenson 10 LWC 1

LWC 4 Neuqua 2

NC 6 LWC 4

Stevenson 8 NC 6

NC 9 Neuqua 5

Stevenson 15 Neuqua 4

 

WSC TOURNEY

HC 11 Morton 10

York 16 Hinsdale South 9

Oak Park 13 HC 2

Lyons 11 York 7

Oak Park 6 Lyons 4 (OT) (1st)

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2014

HALL OF FAME

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL

BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 12 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

Copyright 2014 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise