ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2014 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>>
More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

State Tourney Videos

>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.







 



 

April 21

Barrington 12 Hoffman 3

Conant 10 Fremd 8

DLS d. Young

H-F 15 Andrew 12

Hersey 11 Elk Grove 6

Latin 20 Jones-Payton 12

Lockport 11 LWN 5

LWC 14 LWE 10

Mather 17 Lincoln Park 14

Palatine 13 Schaumburg 9

Prospect 8 BG 5

Sandburg 12 LWW 5

Shepard 14 Argo 4

Stagg 14 Bradley 10

Steinmetz 11 Prosser 10

St Viator 11 Maine South 9

Von 25 Taft 10

Westinghouse 13 Mo Park 12 (OT)

Wheeling 19 Meadows 5

York 11 Hinsdale South 6

 

April 21

Andrew 8 H-F 2

Barrington 11 Hoffman 4

Bradley 18 Stagg 3

Conant 11 Fremd 10 (OT)

GBS 20 Deerfield 7

Hersey d. Elk Grove

Jones-Payton 10 Latin 5

LWE 6 LWC 3

LWN 14 Lockport 5

Lyons 11 Bremen 7

Palatine 13 Schaumburg 3

Sandburg 11 LWW 5

STC East 15 Morton 7

St Viator 9 Maine South 7

Westinghouse 16 Mo Park 3

York 14 Hinsdale South 2


 

April 22

Libertyville 9 Mundelein 6

LWN 11 Metea 6

Maine East 20 Deerfield 5

Maine West 20 HP 8

Neuqua 19 Hinsdale South 3

New Trier 13 Evanston 3

NC 9 STC North 4

NN 15 Hinsdale Central 6

Niles West 14 Maine South 9

Sandburg 15 Latin 9

Stevenson 18 Lake Forest 2

St Patrick 20 Von 4

St Rita 20 Young 12

 

April 22

GBS 10 Vernon Hills 9

LWE 12 R-B 1

LWN 12 Metea 3

Maine East 15 Deerfield 2

Maine South 7 Conant 6 (OT)

Maine West 6 HP 2

McAuley 9 LWC 8

Mundelein 13 Libertyville 4

NC 12 York 4

NN 15 Hinsdale Central 2

New Trier 5 Evanston 4

Prospect 7 BG 2

Stevenson 19 Lake Forest 4

Waubonsie 16 Marian 9

Wheeling 12 Meadows 4


 

April 23

Andrew 14 LWE 5

Conant 16 Hoffman 7

DLS d. Latin

Fremd 12 Schaumburg 9

H-F 21 LWW 10

Hersey 11 Wheeling 6

Lockport 11 Bradley 7

Maine West 26 Taft 10

Palatine 15 Barrington 4

R-B 12 STC East 8

St Ignatius 15 Young 5

St Patrick 11 York 9

Stagg 11 LWC 8

 

April 23

Bradley 14 Lockport 8

BG 12 Meadows 8

Conant 18 Hoffman 2

Evanston 5 Lane 3

Fremd 12 Schaumburg 2

HC 7 Richards 6

LWC 13 Stagg 1

LWE 7 Andrew 6

LWW 6 H-F 3

Maine South 14 Deerfield 7

Maine West 13 Taft 8

Oak Park 10 Neuqua 1

Palatine 16 Barrington 5

Prospect 8 Elk Grove 2

St Ignatius 11 Marian 5

St Viator 15 DLS 2

Wheeling 7 Hersey 5


 

April 24

BG 17 Meadows 8

GBN 10 Maine East 6

HP 18 Deerfield 10

Jones-Payton 12 Morgan Park 7

Libertyville d. Vernon Hills

Lyons 11 Neuqua 5

Maine South 10 Evanston 4

Mundelein 9 Lake Forest 2

NC 12 Hinsdale South 1

New Trier 8 GBS 6

Prospect d. Elk Grove

St Rita 19 R-B 8

St Viator 12 STC East 9

Waubonsie 12 Metea 4

Young d. Shepard

 

April 24

Bremen 6 McAuley 3

Evanston 11 Maine South 1

HP 12 Deerfield 7

Jones-Payton 5 Morgan Park 0

Libertyville 10 Vernon Hills 5

Lyons 10 Neuqua 6

Maine East 7 GBN 6

Marian 12 Latin 0

Morton 10 Richards 8

Mundelein 19 Lake Forest 4

NC 14 Wheeling 5

New Trier 11 GBS 4

STC East 9 R-B 5

STC North 6 York 4

Waubonsie 9 Metea 6


 

April 25

H-F 12 LWN 5

Jones-Payton 13 Westinghouse 10

LWW 14 LWE 11

St Viator 16 Meadows 6

 

BROTHER RICE TOURNEY

Brother Rice 15 HC 8

DLS 10 Sandburg 1

Waubonsie 19 Latin 5

Brother Rice 12 DLS 10

Lockport 13 Curie 8

Waubonsie 14 Curie 12 (SO)

 

GBS TOURNEY

GBS 14 Prospect 7

Hersey 8 New Trier 7

NN 17 Evanston 6

GBS 8 Libertyville 5

Palatine 12 New Trier 7

NN 15 Lake Forest 3

 

April 25

Conant 9 Bremen 6

Elk Grove d. Resurrection

Jones-Payton 15 Westinghouse 7

LWE 15 LWW 6

LWN 12 H-F 6

Morton 12 Amundsen 6

Schaumburg 11 Northside 7

St Ignatius 8 Lane 5

Vernon Hills 11 HP 4

Waubonsie 14 STC East 13

 

NC TOURNEY

NC 8 Jenison 2

Sandburg 13 Jenison 7

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

Rockford 10 Mundelein 8

Stevenson 12 EGR 3

Okemos 9 Fenwick 6

McAuley 8 Rockford 3

Okemos 11 Stevenson 7


 

April 26

BROTHER RICE TOURNEY

Lockport 21 Latin 5

DLS 13 HC 4

Sandburg 10 Brother Rice 5

Curie 13 Latin 6

Lockport 17 Waubonsie 9

Sandburg 17 HC 2

Championship round

HC 13 Latin 2 (7th)

Brother Rice 13 Curie 12 (5th)

Waubonsie 9 DLS 6 (3rd)

Lockport 9 Sandburg 8 (1st)

 

GBS TOURNEY

Libertyville 10 Prospect 8

Hersey 16 Palatine 11

Lake Forest 3 Evanston 2

Championship round

New Trier 11 Prospect 7

Palatine 15 Libertyville 13

GBS 8 Hersey 7

Evanston 6 Prospect 5

Libertyville 16 Lake Forest 3

NN 16 Hersey 7

New Trier 8 Evanston 2

Palatine 17 Lake Forest 5

NN 10 GBS 7

 

NEUQUA TOURNEY

Neuqua 15 Bradley 6

Maine South 15 Bradley 7

Maine South 14 Metea 4

Neuqua d. Metea

Bradley 9 Metea 7

Maine South 9 Neuqua 7

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNEY

Mundelein 11 Conant 5

NC 10 H-F 6

Mundelein 8 H-F 5

NC 11 Conant 4

H-F 13 Conant 2

NC 11 Mundelein 6

 

NILES WEST TOURNAMENT

Niles West 9 Wheeling 6

St Patrick 8 Oak Park 6

Niles West 7 Oak Park 7

St Patrick 10 Wheeling 5

St Patrick 8 Niles West 7

Oak Park 12 Wheeling 7

 

R-B TOURNEY

Maine East 11 Hoffman 5

R-B 16 Hoffman 4

Maine East 8 R-B 6

Maine East 12 Morton 9

Morton d. Hoffman

R-B 14 Morton 10

 

April 26

STC North 15 LWW 6

LWC 8 Wheeling 7

 

GBN TOURNEY

Libertyville 7 St Viator 4

LWE 18 HP 5

LWE 11 St Viator 3

GBN 10 Libertyville 4

LWE 12 Libertyville 11

GBN 11 HP 5

St Viator 9 HP 6

GBN 15 St Viator 9

GBN 13 LWE 3

Libertyville 8 HP 1

 

NEUQUA TOURNEY

Neuqua 9 Bradley 6

Maine South d. Bradley

Neuqua 6 Maine South 3

Neuqua 16 Metea 2

Bradley t. Metea

Maine South d. Metea

 

NC TOURNEY

Evanston 5 Jenison 3

NC 11 Sandburg 3

Evanston 5 Sandburg 2

NC 5 Evanston 3

 

NN TOURNEY

NN 12 Meadows 2

Oak Park 14 Young 1

Meadows 5 Lockport 4

HC 11 Young 10

NN 16 Lockport 1

Oak Park 17 HC 2

Championship round

Young 15 Lockport 5 (5th)

HC 7 Meadows 6 (3rd)

NN 9 Oak Park 6 (1st)

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

EGR 10 Mundelein 6

Fenwick 13 Rockford 4

Okemos 7 McAuley 1

Fenwick 7 EGR 2

Stevenson 8 Rockford 2

Okemos 15 Mundelein 7

McAuley 6 EGR 2

Fenwick 18 Mundelein 3

McAuley 8 Stevenson 7

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2014

HALL OF FAME

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL

BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 12 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

Copyright 2014 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise