ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2014 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>>
More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

State Tourney Videos

>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.







 



 

March 17

Andrew 17 R-B 6

Barrington 11 Fremd 8

DLS 16 Morton 5

Fenwick 12 St Rita 5

GBN 17 HC 8

Hersey 16 BG 6

Lake Forest 16 HP 9

Little Village 17 Steinmetz 12

Loyola 19 Mt Carmel 0

McHenry 18 STC East 5

Morgan Park 23 Lindblom 12

Mundelein 10 York 9

Palatine 16 Hoffman 6

Prosser 20 Ogden 4

Sandburg 10 LWN 4

Schaumburg 9 Conant 8 (OT)

St Ignatius 15 Brother Rice 6

St Patrick 12 St Viator 5

Von 14 Lincoln Park 5

Wheeling 8 Elk Grove 4

Young 13 Northside 3

 

March 17

Conant 14 Schaumburg 7

Fremd 18 Barrington 3

GBN 15 HC 5

Hersey d. BG

Lake Forest 11 HP 5

Maine South 14 Vernon Hills 12

Morton 17 Stagg 7

Mundelein 14 York 6

Palatine 24 Hoffman 5

Prospect 14 Meadows 2

R-B 7 Richards 2

Sandburg 19 LWN 10

St Ignatius 14 McAuley 6

St Viator 12 Resurrection 5

Young 4 Northside 3 (OT)


 

March 18

Curie 16 Lane 2

GBN 13 Evanston 7

Fenwick 20 DLS 8

GBS 16 Maine West 1

Hinsdale South 15 Shepard 7

Lockport 18 Metea 3

Loyola 9 Stevenson 7

LWC 16 St Rita 11

LWW 17 R-B 12

Maine South 13 Maine East 9

Mundelein 21 Wheeling 9

New Trier 9 Lake Forest 5

Prospect d. Meadows

Sandburg 18 Bremen 2

Stagg 13 Argo 4

Waubonsie 6 STC North 5

Young 13 Jones-Payton 4

 

March 18

Bremen 13 LWE 11

Evanston 12 GBN 2

Fenwick 10 St Viator 1

Lane 14 Curie 5

Maine South 9 Maine East 8

Maine West 10 GBS 7

Metea d. Lockport

NC 10 New Trier 4

Oak Park 14 H-F 4

R-B 9 Stagg 1

Richards 13 Hinsdale South 7

Sandburg 16 Marian 4

Stevenson 10 Loyola 7

STC North 10 Waubonsie 2

Wheeling 19 Elk Grove 2

Young 9 Jones-Payton 4


 

March 19

Andrew 19 Shepard 4

Barrington 12 Conant 5

BG 12 Elk Grove 5

DLS 16 Mt Carmel 6

Hersey 15 Meadows 5

Lane 14 Jones-Payton 12

Loyola 9 St Viator 2

LWW d. Metea

Morgan Park 13 Lincoln Park 8

Morton 13 Northside 2

Palatine 17 Fremd 9

Prosser 13 Mather 7

Schaumburg 13 Hoffman 2

St Ignatius 9 St Patrick 6

St Rita 12 Brother Rice 10

Von 22 Steinmetz 10

Westinghouse 16 Taft 15

Wheeling 14 GBN 12 (OT)

 

March 19

Bremen 17 HC 7

Conant 16 Barrington 10

Fenwick 14 McAuley 4

H-F 8 Waubonsie 7 (OT)

Lane 13 Jones-Payton 5

Loyola 15 St Viator 2

Maine East 15 GBS 1

Northside 8 Morton 4

Palatine 9 Fremd 3

Prosser 16 Mather 15 (OT)

R-B 4 Lockport 1

Schaumburg 13 Hoffman 4

St Ignatius 7 Resurrection 3

Westinghouse 9 Taft 5

Wheeling 7 Prospect 5

York 15 STC East 9


 

March 20

GBS 7 Maine East 4

Hersey 18 Vernon Hills 6

Lockport 6 STC North 4

Neuqua 14 Waubonsie 9

Prospect 13 Wheeling 6

R-B 10 Shepard 7

Sandburg 17 Hinsdale South 4

Young 14 Lake View 6

 

FENWICK TOURNEY

Fenwick 13 H-F 6

Oak Park 7 Curie 4

Lyons 8 St Patrick 7

Brother Rice 15 LWE 5

St Ignatius 10 Stevenson 7

Curie 13 H-F 8

 

March 20

Argo 11 R-B 10

BG d. Elk Grove

GBN 19 Meadows 5

Hubbard 20 Roosevelt 11

Libertyville 14 Conant 13

LWE 18 LWN 7

LWW 9 Metea 8

Maine West 17 Richards 10

Neuqua 15 Waubonsie 1

Northside 7 Curie 3

Sandburg 11 Bremen 7

STC North 10 Lockport 1

Stevenson 9 Oak Park 8

Vernon Hills 16 Deerfield 10

Young 13 Lake View 7


 

March 21

LWC 15 CBC 7

Stagg 12 Hinsdale South 10

Taft 26 Steinmetz 20

 

EVANSTON TOURNEY

GBS 14 Evanston 6

St Viator 8 GBN 1

GBS 14 Bremen 5

St Viator 12 Evanston 4

GBN d. Bremen

 

FENWICK TOURNEY

Fenwick 10 Oak Park 3

St Ignatius 7 Neuqua 4

NC 10 St Patrick 6

NN 16 LWE 6

Stevenson 18 Neuqua 8

NC 11 Lyons 10

NN 12 Brother Rice 10

 

MAINE EAST TOURNEY

Maine South 13 BG 8

Maine East 15 Von 3

Niles West 12 Maine South 2

Bradley 13 Metea Valley 8

Niles West 17 BG 7

Maine East 10 Bradley 9

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNEY

Lindbergh 9 Mundelein 7

New Trier 19 Hoffman 0

Libertyville 15 Fremd 7

Lockport 14 HC 1

Mundelein 22 Hoffman 7

 

SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT

Schaumburg 12 Lafayette 4

LWW 10 Wheeling 7

York 12 McHenry 9

St Rita 10 Young 7

 

VERNON HILLS TOURNEY

Vernon Hills 10 Lake Forest 8

Barrington 11 HP 4

Barrington 13 Lake Forest 7

Vernon Hills 12 HP 3

Lake Forest 14 HP 12

Barrington 14 Vernon Hills 10

 

March 21

Prospect 19 Deerfield 1

 

BREMEN TOURNEY

Bremen 18 Argo 2

Richards 14 Bremen (JV) 3

Marian 11 Stagg 5

Morton 14 Hinsdale South 7

 

GBS TOURNEY

Palatine 20 GBS 4

Hersey 8 York 5

 

GULLIVER PREP TOURNEY

Gulliver 14 Fenwick 5

Fenwick 9 Olympia 5

 

MAINE SOUTH TOURNEY

Maine South 7 Libertyville 6

Maine East 14 HP 3

Evanston 10 Libertyville 4

 

NC TOURNEY

NC 13 H-F 2

McAuley 13 Waubonsie 3

 

NN TOURNEY

NN 9 Neuqua 3

Loyola 17 R-B 3


 

March 22

EVANSTON TOURNEY

St Viator 7 GBS 4

GBS 9 GBN 7

Evanston d. Bremen

St Viator 16 Bremen 6

GBN 10 Evanston 9

 

FENWICK TOURNEY

Championship round

Curie 10 LWE 1

Neuqua 6 H-F 3

Fenwick 9 NC 5

NN 7 St Ignatius 4

Lyons 10 Oak Park 5

Stevenson 10 Brother Rice 9

Curie 7 St Patrick 4

H-F 11 LWE 5

St Patrick 8 Neuqua 6

Stevenson 6 Lyons 4 (5th)

Oak Park 8 Brother Rice 1 (7th)

NN 11 Fenwick 10 (1st)

St Ignatius 15 NC 9 (3rd)

 

HINSDALE SOUTH TOURNEY

Hinsdale South 16 Mt Carmel 8

Andrew 18 STC East 0

Shepard d. Mt Carmel

Andrew 17 Morton 2

Hinsdale South d. Shepard

Morton d. STC East

Championship round

STC East d. Mt Carmel (5th)

Morton d. Shepard (3rd)

Andrew 16 Hinsdale South 4 (1st)

 

LWN TOURNEY

LWC 18 CBC 8

Waubonsie d. LWN

LWC 9 STC North 9

Waubonsie d. CBC

STC North 10 LWN 5

Waubonsie 14 LWC 7

STC North 8 CBC 5

LWN 9 CBC 3

 

MAINE EAST TOURNEY

Niles West 15 Northside 4

Maine East 13 Metea 5

Maine South 15 Northside 7

Von 12 Metea 5

BG 12 Northside 7

Bradley 10 Von 1

Championship round

Metea 10 Northside 4 (7th)

BG 14 Von 4 (5th)

Maine South 13 Bradley 8 (3rd)

Niles West 10 Maine East 5 (1st)

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNEY

New Trier 9 Mundelein 0

Lindbergh 16 Hoffman 0

Fremd 14 HC 10

Lockport 13 Libertyville 9

Lindbergh 7 New Trier 3

Lockport 16 Fremd 4

Libertyville 15 HC 8

Championship round

HC 16 Hoffman 8 (7th)

Mundelein 13 Fremd 3 (5th)

New Trier 9 Libertyville 2 (3rd)

Lockport 9 Lindbergh 5 (1st)

 

SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT

Schaumburg 8 LWW 5

Lafayette 5 Wheeling 4

St Rita 10 McHenry 5

York 9 Young 3

Schaumburg 16 Wheeling 10

LWW 12 Lafayette 8

York 10 St Rita 7

McHenry 11 Young 5

Championship round

Young 12 Wheeling 11 (7th)

McHenry 10 Lafayette 7 (5th)

St Rita 16 LWW 7 (3rd)

York 11 Schaumburg 10 (OT) (1st)

 

March 22

LWW 7 Schaumburg 4

 

BREMEN TOURNEY

Championship round

Argo d. Bremen (JV)

Hinsdale South 13 Stagg 10 (OT)

Stagg d. Bremen (JV)

Hinsdale South 10 Argo 1

Bremen 12 Richards 5

Marian 10 Morton 5

Morton 12 Richards 9 (3rd)

Bremen 7 Marian 5 (1st)

 

GBS TOURNEY

York 13 GBS 3

Palatine 6 Hersey 3

Palatine 12 York 4

Hersey 15 GBS 1

 

GULLIVER PREP TOURNEY

Fenwick 9 Westminster 3

Fenwick 18 Miami Beach 2

Fenwick 10 Lake Brantley 4

 

JONES-PAYTON TOURNEY

Jones-Payton 10 Ogden 0

Young 11 Deerfield 2

Niles West 16 Ogden 5

Taft 13 Deerfield 10

Jones-Payton 14 Niles West 5

Young 18 Taft 3

Championship round

Deerfield 20 Ogden 7 (5th)

Niles West 6 Taft 4 (3rd)

Young 13 Payton-Jones 5 (1st)

 

MAINE SOUTH TOURNEY

Maine East 11 Bradley 3

Evanston 10 Maine South 1

HP 9 Bradley 7

Championship round

Libertyville 17 Bradley 4 (5th)

Maine South 9 HP 4 (3rd)

Evanston 7 Maine East 6 (1st)

 

NC TOURNEY

NC 16 STC East 1

McAuley 10 Fremd 4

H-F 8 STC East 4

Fremd 9 Waubonsie 2

Championship round

STC East 11 Waubonsie 9 (5th)

H-F 3 Fremd 2 (3rd)

NC 9 McAuley 8 (1st)

 

NN TOURNEY

NN 9 Loyola 5

Loyola 9 Neuqua 5

Neuqua 16 R-B 2

NN 7 R-B 3

 

STC NORTH TOURNEY

STC North 17 Hoffman 0

Maine West 8 BG 6

STC North 11 Lake Forest 3

Andrew 9 Maine West 7

Lake Forest 12 Hoffman 2

Andrew 6 BG 5

Championship round

BG 11 Hoffman 0 (5th)

Maine West 10 Lake Forest 4 (3rd)

STC North 11 Andrew 6 (1st)

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2014

HALL OF FAME

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL

BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 12 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

Copyright 2014 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise