ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

2014 SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>>
More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

State Tourney Videos

>> More Categories

SPONSORS



.

.

.







 



 

April 7

BG 8 Wheeling 7

Bradley 11 LWW 10

Fenwick 5 St Ignatius 0

Fremd 16 Hoffman 6

GBN 17 STC East 9

H-F 9 Stagg 5

Loyola 14 St Rita 7

LWC 10 LWN 3

McHenry 15 Maine West 10

Morgan Park 12 Simeon 10

Oak Park 15 Hinsdale South 4

Palatine 17 Conant 11

Sandburg 12 LWE 6

Steinmetz 5 Juarez 0

St Patrick 7 Brother Rice 6

St Viator 15 Mt Carmel 7

 

April 7

Andrew 20 Richards 1

Bremen 14 R-B 6

Conant 11 Palatine 6

Fenwick 13 St Ignatius 7

Fremd 17 Hoffman 4

H-F 17 Stagg 3

Prospect 3 Hersey 2 (OT)

Libertyville 18 Maine West 8

Loyola 16 York 4

LWN 5 LWC 3

LWW 10 Bradley 8

Maine East 6 St Viator 3

Meadows 10 Elk Grove 7

Morton 12 Resurrection 4

Oak Park 22 Hinsdale South 3

Sandburg 14 LWE 10

Wheeling 11 BG 4


 

April 8

Barrington 13 Schaumburg 9

Elk Grove 14 Meadows 7

GBN 12 Maine West 8

GBS 9 Niles West 5

Hersey 8 Prospect 7

Lane 9 Payton-Jones 5

Libertyville d. Latin

Lockport 8 Stagg 4

Lyons 19 LWE 0

Maine East 13 HP 7

New Trier 14 Maine South 12

Shepard 13 Argo 4

STC North 13 Metea 6

Stevenson 16 Mundelein 4

Vernon Hills 8 Lake Forest 5

 

April 8

Barrington 16 Schaumburg 10

Bradley 7 R-B 3

GBN 18 Maine West 8

Lane 12 Payton-Jones 6

LWE 13 Marian 10

Maine East 18 HP 2

Neuqua 11 STC East 1

New Trier 8 Maine South 2

STC North 10 Metea 5

Stevenson 8 Mundelein 6


 

April 9

Andrew 16 LWW 7

Conant 10 BG 6

Hersey 19 Schaumburg 10

Hinsdale South 13 Morton 12 (2 OT)

Latin 11 Von Steuben 10

Loyola 10 New Trier 3

LWC 11 Bradley 8

Lyons 19 Hinsdale Central 7

Maine South 13 Lane 4

Maine West 13 Jones-Payton 4

Mather 8 Lake View 5

Meadows d. Hoffman

Oak Park 11 York 8

Palatine 18 Prospect 12

Sandburg 12 H-F 8

Simeon 12 Prosser 10

St Rita 21 Mt Carmel 12

St Viator 10 GBN 6

STC East 9 Shepard 7

Taft 18 Little Village 13

Westinghouse 18 Steinmetz 2

 

April 9

Andrew 16 LWW 2

Barrington 15 Elk Grove 6

Conant 12 BG 3

Fremd 10 Wheeling 7

GBN 16 St Viator 4

Hersey 13 Schaumburg 3

Lockport d. Stagg

Lyons 9 Hinsdale Central 3

LWC 12 Bradley 1

Maine West 17 Jones-Payton 14

Meadows 6 Hoffman 5

Morton 12 Hinsdale South 7

Mundelein 9 New Trier 4

Oak Park 13 York 1

Palatine 5 Prospect 4

R-B 8 Richards 4

Resurrection 6 Latin 3

Roosevelt 17 Amundsen 3

Sandburg 11 H-F 7

Taft 15 Little Village 9


 

April 10

Andrew 11 Bradley 6

Barrington 11 Elk Grove 5

Curie 6 Northside 5

Fenwick 17 Mt Carmel 2

Fremd 10 Wheeling 8

GBN 15 HP 10

Libertyville d. Lake Forest

Lockport 17 R-B 7

Maine West 22 Deerfield 7

Metea 14 Hinsdale Central 9

Mundelein 12 BG 8

NN 16 NC 12

STC North 9 Neuqua 7

Stevenson 26 Vernon Hills 7

 

April 10

Andrew 16 Bradley 8

GBN d. HP

H-F 11 Lockport 3

Hinsdale Central 10 Metea 5

Libertyville d. Lake Forest

Loyola 12 Marian 3

LWN 9 Richards 7

McAuley 13 Sandburg 9

Maine South 18 GBS 7

Maine West 23 Deerfield 14

Neuqua 6 STC North 4

Northside 13 Curie 5

NN 10 NC 8

Stevenson 14 Vernon Hills 2

Waubonsie d. Meadows


 

April 11

GBS 9 Maine South 6

Lockport 13 H-F 6

LWN 11 LWW 7

R-B 9 Lane 7

Shepard d. Mt Carmel

Stagg 18 LWE 8

St Viator 13 Lake Forest 4

Taft 22 Amundsen 6

 

DESMET TOURNEY

SLUH 11 DLS 1

Fenwick 11 DeSmet 4

DLS 12 Chaminade 6

Fenwick 14 Mehlville 0

 

LYONS TOURNEY

Loyola 11 York 1

St Ignatius 10 Oak Park 8

Lyons 13 York 5

Oak Park 9 Stevenson 8

 

April 11

Lake Forest 13 St Viator 10

Loyola 11 Boone 6

LWC 10 Lockport 3

LWE 21 Stagg 4

LWW 7 LWN 5

Maine East 14 Schaumburg 2

Meadows 18 Deerfield 5

Mundelein 10 Boone 7

St Ignatius 11 Evanston 5

Taft 22 Amundsen 6

Wheeling 7 Prospect 5


 

April 12

Waubonsie 18 Hinsdale South 4

 

DESMET TOURNEY

MICDS 6 DLS 5

Fenwick 12 Lindbergh 3

DLS 11 Kirkwood 10

Fenwick 9 Parkway West 6

Championship round

DeSmet 10 DLS 1 (5th)

Fenwick 13 SLUH 7 (1st)

 

ELK GROVE TOURNEY

Hersey 13 Maine South 9

Andrew 19 Elk Grove 4

Hersey 10 Maine East 6

Hoffman 12 Elk Grove 11

Maine South 6 Maine East 4

Andrew 20 Hoffman 1

Championship round

Maine East 12 Elk Grove 10 (5th)

Maine South d. Hoffman (3rd)

Andrew 9 Hersey 7 (1st)

 

GBS TOURNEY

GBS 11 Conant 8

Hinsdale Central 8 LWW 7

GBS 11 Hinsdale Central 5

LWW 11 Conant 10

Conant 7 Hinsdale Central 6

GBS 12 LWW 11

 

LYONS TOURNEY

Loyola 8 Lyons 3

St Ignatius 13 Stevenson 7

Championship round

Stevenson 9 York 3 (5th)

Oak Park 10 Lyons 9 -OT- (3rd)

Loyola 10 St Ignatius 7 (1st)

 

NAPERVILLE NORTH TOURNEY

NN 15 Fremd 4

STC North 8 Stagg 7

Sandburg 18 Fremd 11

STC North 9 Schaumburg 5

NN 9 Sandburg 4

Stagg 15 Schaumburg 6

Championship round

Fremd 16 Schaumburg 8 (5th)

Sandburg 16 Stagg 12 (3rd)

NN 12 STC North 6 (1st)

 

April 12

Waubonsie 17 Hinsdale South 5

 

BARRINGTON TOURNEY

Barrington 10 Vernon Hills 8

Libertyville 7 Lake Forest 5

Libertyville 9 Barrington 8

Vernon Hills 7 Lake Forest 3

Libertyville 11 Vernon Hills 2

Barrington 7 Lake Forest 5

 

GBS TOURNEY

Conant 9 GBS 1

LWW 5 Hinsdale Central 4

Hinsdale Central 8 GBS 5

Conant 11 LWW 7

Conant 7 HC 2

LWW 9 GBS 4

 

HERSEY TOURNEY

Hersey d. Maine West

Lane 6 R-B 2

Hersey d. Morton

Lane d. Maine West

Hersey 6 R-B 4

Morton 10 Maine West 9

Hersey d. Lane

R-B 8 Morton 7

Lane d. Morton

R-B 8 Maine West 4

 

LATIN TOURNEY

Lane 'B' 10 Latin 6

Northside 13 Ogden 1

Northside 18 Latin 1

Lane 'B' 17 Ogden 4

Latin 13 Ogden 8

Northside 9 Lane 'B' 1

 

MAINE EAST TOURNEY

Palatine 7 Maine East 6

Prospect d. STC East

Palatine 6 Prospect 1

Maine East 8 STC East 3

Palatine 5 STC East 4

Maine East 4 Prospect 2

 

STEVENSON TOURNEY

Stevenson 15 Fremd 6

Boone 4 New Trier 2

Stevenson 9 New Trier 2

Boone 14 Fremd 11

New Trier 13 Fremd 4

Stevenson 17 Boone 9

LATEST SITE UPDATES

   

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2014

HALL OF FAME

.

.

.

.

E-MAIL

BECOME A FAN

.

.

.

.

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 12 Years Online!

Home - Club Center - College Page - Illpolo TV - Archives - Links - Contacts
About Us - About the Site - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Credits

Copyright 2014 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise